Deren — Central Stallions 2:0: match report and statistics

Mongolia. Premier League (Championship - Play-off) · 24.06.2026 08:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Deren
Finished2 : 024.06.2026 08:00
Central Stallions

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Deren0%
  • Draw0%
  • Central Stallions0%

Overview

Final score Deren 2:0 Central Stallions, Mongolia. Premier League (Championship - Play-off), 24.06.2026 08:00 (UTC). The win went to Deren. Goals: Naranbat Anand 21', Hiromasa Ishikawa 53'.

Deren, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Central Stallions, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Deren and Central Stallions: 13 (wins of Deren: 2, wins of Central Stallions: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 14.06.2026 07:00 ended Deren 1:2 Central Stallions.

Deren in the standings: place 3, points 45, played 23. Central Stallions in the standings: place 2, points 47, played 23.

Statistics and results: Deren, Central Stallions, Mongolia. Premier League (Championship - Play-off).

See also all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Deren
112
Central Stallions
000

Match events

1st half1 : 0
2nd half1 : 0

Lead tracker

Deren +2Biggest lead+0 Central Stallions
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 1

2 / 13
Wins
3 / 13
26 / 32
Goals
6 / 32
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Deren

21.06.2026Finished
Khangarid Klub2 : 3Deren
W
18.06.2026Finished
Khovdyn Khuleguud0 : 6Deren
W
14.06.2026Finished
Deren1 : 2Central Stallions
L
23.05.2026Finished
Ulaanbaatar2 : 0Deren
L
20.05.2026Finished
Deren12 : 0Khoromkhon Klub
W
17.05.2026Finished
Deren1 : 1Hunters
D

Previous matches: Central Stallions

Match info

Tournament
Premier League
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Deren

06.11.2026Match starts
Hunters08:00Deren
10.11.2026Match starts
Deren08:00Ulaanbaatar

Upcoming matches: Central Stallions

06.11.2026Match starts
Ulaanbaatar05:00Central Stallions
10.11.2026Match starts
Central Stallions05:00Hunters

Mongolia. Premier League (Championship - Play-off)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ulaanbaatar23173382:20+6254
2Central Stallions23145460:26+3447
3Deren23143670:25+4545
4Khangarid Klub22104868:34+3434
  • Promotion - AFC Challenge League (Qualification)

Match forecast

Quick readDeren favourite · 70%Over 2.5 77%Both teams to score 67%Goal peak 46-60
70%Win · Deren1.42
16%Draw6.43
14%Win · Central Stallions7.03
4.09Expected goals
0.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.09 goals: 2.84 for Deren and 1.25 for Central Stallions.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (8%), followed by 3–1 (8%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.67, 2nd — 2.42.

Correct score by the model

2–18.5%3–18%2–06.8%3–06.4%1–16%4–15.7%2–25.3%3–25%1–04.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Deren — 32%, Central Stallions — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.5100%100%91%1.09
Over 2.567%50%77%1.29
Over 3.533%0%58%1.72
Over 4.533%0%39%2.58

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Derenmatches: 3 · 2Central Stallions
5.7Avg match total2.5
100%3/3Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/2
100%3/3Over 1.5100%2/2
0%0/3Under 1.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 2.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 2.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 3.50%0/2
67%2/3Under 3.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 4.50%0/2
67%2/3Under 4.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

DerenCentral Stallions
67%2/3Scores first100%2/2
50%1/2…and wins50%1/2
50%1/2…and draws50%1/2
0%0/2…and loses0%0/2
50%1/2…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

33%1/3Concedes first0%0/2
100%1/1…and then scores—
0%0/1…and comes back to win—
0%0/1…and saves a draw—

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves50%1/2
100%3/3Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Deren opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Deren avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Central Stallions opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 2
DerenCentral Stallions
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2067%1–1550%10
2167%16–3050%10
2033%31–450%00
3167%46–6050%10
2033%61–7550%01
31100%76–9050%01
2033%37–HT0%00
0133%87–FT0%00
  • • Deren scores most in 46–60: 3 of 14 goals (21%).
  • • Deren concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Deren scores 36% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Central Stallions scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Central Stallions concedes most in 61–75: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Derenmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×112:0 ×11:1 ×1

Central Stallionsmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×11:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
33%Deren wins2 of 6
50%Central Stallions wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 5.33 goals per match on average.