Le Havre — AS Monaco 0:1: match report and statistics

France. Ligue 1 · 23.08.2026 15:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Jeremie Pignard (France)
Le HavreLe Havre
Finished0 : 123.08.2026 15:15
AS MonacoAS Monaco

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Le Havre0%
  • Draw0%
  • AS Monaco0%

Overview

Final score Le Havre 0:1 AS Monaco, France. Ligue 1, 23.08.2026 15:15 (UTC). The win went to AS Monaco. Goals: Eric Dier 14'.

Le Havre, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. AS Monaco, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Le Havre and AS Monaco: 18 (wins of Le Havre: 2, wins of AS Monaco: 7, draws: 6). The last meeting on 24.01.2026 18:00 ended Le Havre 0:0 AS Monaco.

Le Havre in the standings: place 18, points 2, played 8. AS Monaco in the standings: place 4, points 15, played 8.

Statistics and results: Le Havre results and fixtures, AS Monaco results and fixtures, France. Ligue 1 table.

See also all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Le HavreLe Havre
000
AS MonacoAS Monaco
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.64 Expected goals (xG) 1.59
  • 50% Possession 50%
  • 14 Total shots 15
  • 4 Shots on target 7
  • 0 Big Chances 6
  • 7 Corners 4
  • 80 (330/411)Assists(351/434) 81
  • 3 Yellow cards 2
  • 0.82 xG on target (xGOT) 1.39
  • 5 Shots off target 3
  • 5 Shots blocked 5
  • 8 Shots from inside the penalty area 8
  • 6 Shots from outside the penalty area 7
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 0 Headed goals 1
  • 23 Touches in opposition box 27
  • 0 Accurate through passes 1
  • 3 Offsides 3
  • 12 Free kicks 13
  • 38 (14/37)Long Balls(17/48) 35
  • 75 (85/113)Passes in final third(82/121) 68
  • 13 (4/32)Crosses(3/19) 16
  • 0.39 Expected assists (xA) 0.99
  • 19 Throw-ins 16
  • 13 Fouls 12
  • 47 (9/19)Tackles(16/30) 53
  • 44 Duels won 60
  • 18 Clearances 39
  • 12 Steals 10
  • 1 Errors leading to shot 1
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 6 Saves 3
  • 1.39 xGOT faced 0.82
  • 0.39 Goals prevented 0.82
  • 9 Goal kicks 6

Box score

PlayerGSOTBSOFCFSYCRCPSUTIOGCRAWDKPTTTCrLBPA%AccCAccLBThBAccThBSoPSub inSub offGMUnPPSLMTCOTLASNO112115
Lionel MpasiCongo (Kinshasa)Mpasi0000000027000006.8600043001270.40500000000000000
Timothee PembeleFrancePembele0000200027000026.290013731274.11100001000000000
Vincent SassoFranceSasso0000201056000036.262006620285.70000000000000000
Ayumu SekoJapanSeko A.0010000046003076.792006310680.40200000000000000
Fode DoucoureMaliDoucoure0000111025220005.6802137023720100001000000000
Yanis ZouaouiFranceZouaoui001011009001006.110002205188.91000001000000000
Junior MwangaFranceMwanga0001000041002016.50415941580.50310000000000000
Simon EbonogFranceEbonog0000230037114016.60706320386.50200001000000101
Rassoul NdiayeSenegalNdiaye0010030055331006.3100191413278.21000000000000101
Amir RichardsonMoroccoRichardson0101201026210036.221224601084.61000000000000000
Mbwana SamataSamatta010101008210006.31211700162.50100001000000101
Elias JelertDenmarkJelert000010006000006.020001211083.30000010000000000
Enzo KoffiFranceKoffi0100120023230016.623315215182.60000010000000101
Mizuta000000007100006.170001112071.40000010000000000
Nakamura010010008100006.301013011750100010000000101
Josh MajaNigeriaMaja J.000000008010006.12012100001000000010000000000
Mory DiawSenegalDiaw000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Daren MosengoFranceDaren Mosengo000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Ismail BounebFranceIsmail Bouneb000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Ouziad000000000000000000000000000000000000000

Lineups

Lead tracker

Le Havre +0Biggest lead+1 AS Monaco
12

Live commentary

  1. 90:00 +4:02Second half ends
  2. 90:00 +1:42Kaito Mizuta misses attempt (Out of box, Left footed, Open play)
  3. 90:19Kaito Mizuta wins a corner (To the left)
  4. 89:00Thilo Kehrer is substituted on
  5. 89:00Vanderson is substituted off
  6. 87:26Kaito Mizuta is substituted on
  7. 87:26Simon Ebonog is substituted off
  8. 84:41Enzo Koffi misses attempt (To the left, Out of box, Right footed, From corner)
  9. 84:11Simon Ebonog wins a corner (To the left)
  10. 83:42Lukás Hrádecky makes a save (Collected, Diving)
  11. 83:42Enzo Koffi has attempt saved (Low to the right, 18-yard box, Right footed, Open play)
  12. 80:08Oumar Konaté is substituted on
  13. 80:08Stanis Idumbo is substituted off
  14. 79:57Ilane Touré is substituted on
  15. 79:57Flávio Nazinho is substituted off

Season team stats

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 6

2 / 18
Wins
7 / 18
15 / 41
Goals
26 / 41
16 / 31
Yellow cards
15 / 31
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
24.01.2026Finished
Le HavreLe Havre0 : 0AS MonacoAS Monaco
16.08.2025Finished
AS MonacoAS Monaco3 : 1Le HavreLe Havre
26.04.2025Finished
Le HavreLe Havre1 : 1AS MonacoAS Monaco
22.09.2024Finished
AS MonacoAS Monaco3 : 1Le HavreLe Havre
04.02.2024Finished
AS MonacoAS Monaco1 : 1Le HavreLe Havre
11.11.2023Finished
Le HavreLe Havre0 : 0AS MonacoAS Monaco

Previous matches: Le Havre

15.08.2026Finished
Le MansLe Mans0 : 1Le HavreLe Havre
W
08.08.2026Finished
Real OviedoReal Oviedo3 : 2Le HavreLe Havre
L
04.08.2026Finished
Ipswich TownIpswich Town1 : 0Le HavreLe Havre
L
31.07.2026Finished
Le HavreLe Havre1 : 1Stade LavalloisStade Lavallois
D
17.07.2026Finished
Le HavreLe Havre1 : 2Amiens SCAmiens SC
L

Previous matches: AS Monaco

20.08.2026Finished
Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze2 : 3AS MonacoAS Monaco
W
14.08.2026Finished
Coventry CityCoventry City2 : 0AS MonacoAS Monaco
L
09.08.2026Finished
LiverpoolLiverpool2 : 3AS MonacoAS Monaco
W
06.08.2026Finished
AS MonacoAS Monaco1 : 0GetafeGetafe
W
31.07.2026Finished
AS MonacoAS Monaco2 : 2Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
D

Preview

Le Havre will be hoping to climb away from the relegation zone heading into the new season. They finished in 14th place, securing just seven victories throughout the campaign.

Monaco finished in seventh place after a disappointing end to the season. They won just once in their final six games.

When the two sides met back in January, the game ended in a 0-0 draw. Over the last three meetings, when Le Havre have been at home, all of those have ended in a draw.

Match info

Tournament
First League
Attendance
18,956
Referee
Jeremie Pignard

Upcoming matches: Le Havre

12.09.2026Match starts
Le HavreLe Havre18:45Angers SCOAngers SCO
10.10.2026Match starts
Lille OSCLille OSC15:15Le HavreLe Havre

Upcoming matches: AS Monaco

04.09.2026Match starts
Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain19:05AS MonacoAS Monaco
18.09.2026Match starts
AS MonacoAS Monaco18:45RC LensRC Lens

France. Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain852116:9+717
2Stade RennaisStade Rennais851218:14+416
3Lille OSCLille OSC843111:6+515
4AS MonacoAS Monaco843111:7+415
5LyonLyon842213:7+614
6ParisParis842213:9+414
7RC LensRC Lens841316:12+413
8Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille840418:13+512
9LorientLorient83327:6+112
10NiceNice83238:10-211
11ToulouseToulouse824212:11+110
12AuxerreAuxerre831412:18-610
13Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29823314:12+29
14Angers SCOAngers SCO82249:15-68
15Le MansLe Mans814311:16-57
16StrasbourgStrasbourg821512:18-67
17Troyes ACTroyes AC81255:16-115
18Le HavreLe Havre80268:15-72
  • Promotion - Champions League (League stage)
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - Europa League (League stage)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • First League (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Relegation - Ligue 2

Match forecast

Analysing recent matches…

Trends

Analysing recent matches…

Markets by recent matches

Analysing recent matches…

First goal and after

Analysing recent matches…

Goals by time

Analysing recent matches…

Corners and cards

Analysing recent matches…

xG and shots

Analysing recent matches…

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Analysing recent matches…

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
0%Le Havre wins0 of 6
33%AS Monaco wins2 of 6
67%Draw4 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
80% 330/411
81% 351/434
Long Balls
38% 14/37
35% 17/48
Passes in final third
75% 85/113
68% 82/121
Crosses
13% 4/32
16% 3/19
Tackles
47% 9/19
53% 16/30