Santos U17 — Corinthians Paulista U17 2:1: match report and statistics

Championship Brazil U17 · 30.06.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Santos U17
Finished2 : 130.06.2026 18:00
Corinthians Paulista U17

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Santos U170%
  • Draw0%
  • Corinthians Paulista U170%

Overview

Santos U17 vs Corinthians Paulista U17 ended 2:1 on 30.06.2026 18:00 (UTC) in Championship Brazil U17. Santos U17 took the victory.

Form of Santos U17 in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Corinthians Paulista U17 in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Santos U17: 0, wins of Corinthians Paulista U17: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 06.08.2025 00:30 ended Santos U17 0:3 Corinthians Paulista U17.

Santos U17: position 9 in the table, points: 30, matches played: 19. Corinthians Paulista U17: position 2 in the table, points: 39, matches played: 19.

Related pages: Santos U17 statistics, Corinthians Paulista U17 statistics, Championship Brazil U17 standings and results.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Santos U17
022
Corinthians Paulista U17
011

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
0 / 6
Goals
6 / 6
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Santos U17

Previous matches: Corinthians Paulista U17

Match info

Upcoming matches: Corinthians Paulista U17

04.11.2026Match starts
Cruzeiro U1700:30Corinthians Paulista U17

2nd Match

Championship Brazil U17

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Palmeiras U1719142356:26+3044
2Corinthians Paulista U1719123458:20+3839
3Bragantino U1719123455:26+2939
4Fluminense U1719114435:16+1937
5Cruzeiro U1719114434:25+937
6Fortaleza U1719103629:33-433
7Clube de Regatas do Flamengo U171996437:22+1533
8Atletico Mineiro U171995541:24+1732
9Santos U171993735:33+230
10Sao Paulo U171979326:18+830
11Clube Atletico Paranaense U171985635:31+429
12Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas U171974837:43-625
13Sport Club Internacional U1719721022:33-1123
14Vasco da Gama U171965829:27+223
15Esporte Clube Bahia U171956830:33-321
16America Minas Gerais U1719541030:27+319
17Juventude U1719441118:49-3116
18Vitoria Guimaraes U1719311519:46-2710
19Gremio Porto Alegrense U1719311515:52-3710
20Atletico Clube Goianiense U1719101816:73-573
  • Promotion - Championship Brazil U17 (Play-off: Round of 8)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 39%Both teams to score 45%
30%Win · Santos U173.38
28%Draw3.51
42%Win · Corinthians Paulista U172.38
2.25Expected goals
  • The model expects 2.25 goals: 1 for Santos U17 and 1.25 for Corinthians Paulista U17.
  • Most likely score is 0–1 (13%), followed by 1–1 (13%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.25, 2nd — 1.

Correct score by the model

0–113.2%1–113.2%0–010.5%1–010.5%0–28.2%1–28.2%2–16.6%2–05.3%2–24.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Santos U17 — 2%, Corinthians Paulista U17 — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%89%1.12
Over 1.50%100%66%1.52
Over 2.50%50%39%2.56
Over 3.50%50%19%5.25
Over 4.50%50%8%12.82

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Santos U17matches: 2 · 2Corinthians Paulista U17
1.0Avg match total3.5
100%2/2Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/2
0%0/2Over 1.5100%2/2
100%2/2Under 1.50%0/2
0%0/2Over 2.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 2.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 3.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 3.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 4.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Santos U17Corinthians Paulista U17
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

0%0/2Scores in both halves0%0/2
50%1/2Scores at all100%2/2

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 2
Santos U17Corinthians Paulista U17
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Santos U17matches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×11:0 ×1

Corinthians Paulista U17matches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:3 ×12:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.