Clyde — Kelty Hearts 4:1: match report and statistics

Scotland. League Two · 12.09.2026 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Clyde
Finished4 : 112.09.2026 14:00
Kelty Hearts

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Clyde0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kelty Hearts0%

Overview

Clyde vs Kelty Hearts ended 4:1 on 12.09.2026 14:00 (UTC) in Scotland. League Two. The win went to Clyde. Goals: Scott Williamson 34', Nathan Cannon 54', Jamie Bradley 85', Thomas Falconer 88', Sam Campbell 90+3'.

Clyde, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Kelty Hearts, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Clyde and Kelty Hearts: 5 (wins of Clyde: 1, wins of Kelty Hearts: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 08.07.2025 18:45 ended Kelty Hearts 3:1 Clyde.

Clyde in the standings: place 2, points 24, played 12. Kelty Hearts in the standings: place 5, points 15, played 12.

More on the site: Clyde statistics, Kelty Hearts statistics, Scotland. League Two table.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Clyde
134
Kelty Hearts
011

Match events

Match statistics

  • 30% Possession 70%
  • 17 Total shots 9
  • 6 Shots on target 4
  • 8 Corners 6
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 11 Shots off target 5

Lineups

Lead tracker

Clyde +3Biggest lead+0 Kelty Hearts
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 1

1 / 5
Wins
3 / 5
6 / 13
Goals
7 / 13
3 / 12
Yellow cards
9 / 12
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches
08.07.2025Finished
Kelty Hearts3 : 1Clyde
08.04.2023Finished
Kelty Hearts0 : 0Clyde
07.01.2023Finished
Clyde1 : 2Kelty Hearts
15.10.2022Finished
Kelty Hearts2 : 1Clyde
13.08.2022Finished
Clyde3 : 0Kelty Hearts

Previous matches: Clyde

08.09.2026Finished
Clyde1 : 4East Fife
L
05.09.2026Finished
Clyde3 : 2Edinburgh FC
W
29.08.2026Finished
Spartans3 : 3Clyde
D
25.08.2026Finished
Montrose3 : 0Clyde
L
22.08.2026Finished
Clyde3 : 0Forfar Athletic
W
15.08.2026Finished
Annan Athletic1 : 2Clyde
W

Previous matches: Kelty Hearts

29.08.2026Finished
Stranraer2 : 0Kelty Hearts
L
25.08.2026Finished
Kelty Hearts2 : 4Clydebank
L
22.08.2026Finished
Kelty Hearts3 : 1Dumbarton
W
15.08.2026Finished
Elgin City4 : 1Kelty Hearts
L

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Clyde

13.10.2026Match starts
Clyde18:45Clachnacuddin

Upcoming matches: Kelty Hearts

07.11.2026Match starts
Annan Athletic15:00Kelty Hearts
14.11.2026Match starts
Kelty Hearts15:00Stranraer
21.11.2026Match starts
Edinburgh FC15:00Kelty Hearts
05.12.2026Match starts
Kelty Hearts15:00Spartans
19.12.2026Match starts
Kelty Hearts15:00Clyde

Scotland. League Two

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stranraer1273225:9+1624
2Clyde1273227:18+924
3Elgin City1263328:17+1121
4Spartans1253425:22+318
5Kelty Hearts1250716:22-615
6Stirling Albion1243519:26-715
7Edinburgh FC1254322:19+314
8Dumbarton1241713:20-713
9Forfar Athletic1232713:24-1111
10Annan Athletic1230913:24-119
  • Promotion - First League
  • Promotion - First League (Promotion - Play-off)
  • League 2 (Promotion - Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readClyde favourite · 55%Over 2.5 68%Both teams to score 66%Goal peak 76-90
55%Win · Clyde1.83
21%Draw4.81
25%Win · Kelty Hearts4.08
3.5Expected goals
8.4Expected corners
2.6Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.5 goals: 2.13 for Clyde and 1.38 for Kelty Hearts.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 8.4 (4.3 — 4.2).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 8 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.88, 2nd — 1.63.

Correct score by the model

2–19.4%1–18.8%2–06.8%3–16.6%2–26.4%1–06.4%1–26.1%3–04.8%3–24.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Clyde — 17%, Kelty Hearts — 5%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.5100%75%86%1.16
Over 2.5100%50%68%1.47
Over 3.575%25%46%2.16
Over 4.550%25%27%3.64

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 5.5 cards in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Clydematches: 4 · 4Kelty Hearts
4.3Avg match total2.75
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.575%3/4
0%0/4Under 1.525%1/4
100%4/4Over 2.550%2/4
0%0/4Under 2.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 3.525%1/4
25%1/4Under 3.575%3/4
50%2/4Over 4.525%1/4
50%2/4Under 4.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

ClydeKelty Hearts
25%1/4Scores first25%1/4
100%1/1…and wins100%1/1
0%0/1…and draws0%0/1
0%0/1…and loses0%0/1
0%0/1…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

75%3/4Concedes first75%3/4
100%3/3…and then scores33%1/3
67%2/3…and comes back to win0%0/3
0%0/3…and saves a draw0%0/3

Overall

25%1/4Scores in both halves25%1/4
100%4/4Scores at all50%2/4
  • • Clyde opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Clyde avoided defeat after conceding first in 67% of such matches.
  • • Kelty Hearts opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Kelty Hearts avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
ClydeKelty Hearts
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1150%1–1550%21
0125%16–3050%02
42100%31–4525%01
1025%46–6025%01
1150%61–7525%10
3250%76–9050%12
2275%37–HT25%01
3150%87–FT25%10
  • • Clyde scores most in 31–45: 4 of 10 goals (40%).
  • • Clyde concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 7 conceded.
  • • Clyde scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Kelty Hearts scores most in 1–15: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Kelty Hearts concedes most in 16–30: 2 of 7 conceded.
  • • Kelty Hearts scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

ClydeKelty Hearts
4.0Corners won, avg4.0
4.3Corners conceded, avg4.5
8.3Match corners, avg8.5
1.67Corners in 1st half, avg0.75

Match total

67%2/3Over 7.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 8.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 9.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 10.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 11.525%1/4

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 3.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 4.525%1/4
0%0/3Over 5.50%0/4

Team total

67%2/3Team over 2.5 corners75%3/4
67%2/3Team over 3.5 corners50%2/4
33%1/3Team over 4.5 corners25%1/4
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners25%1/4

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.50%0/4
0%0/3Handicap -1.50%0/4
0%0/3Handicap -0.525%1/4
67%2/3Handicap +0.550%2/4
100%3/3Handicap +1.575%3/4
100%3/3Handicap +2.5100%4/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Clydeper matchKelty Hearts
13.3Shots8.8
10.0Shots against12.5
4.3Shots on target3.3
7.3On target against4.5
19%Conversion11%
5.3Shots per goal8.8
0.0Fouls0.0
0.0Offsides0.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Clydematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:4 ×13:2 ×13:0 ×13:1 ×1

Kelty Heartsmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:0 ×10:2 ×11:4 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
80%Over 2.54 of 5
20%Over 3.51 of 5
60%Both teams to score3 of 5
20%Clyde wins1 of 5
60%Kelty Hearts wins3 of 5
20%Draw1 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 2.6 goals per match on average.

Match profile