1. Tatran Presov — Inter Bratislava 2:1: match report and statistics

Slovakia. Liga 2 · 22.08.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
1. Tatran Presov
Finished2 : 122.08.2026 16:00
Inter Bratislava

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • 1. Tatran Presov0%
  • Draw0%
  • Inter Bratislava0%

Overview

1. Tatran Presov vs Inter Bratislava ended 2:1 on 22.08.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Slovakia. Liga 2. 1. Tatran Presov took the victory. Goals: Matej Franko 15', Daniel Suchy 18', Viktor Tatar 63'.

Form of 1. Tatran Presov in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1. Form of Inter Bratislava in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 19. Wins of 1. Tatran Presov: 5, wins of Inter Bratislava: 10, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.04.2019 14:00 ended Inter Bratislava 0:1 1. Tatran Presov.

1. Tatran Presov: position 4 in the table, points: 25, matches played: 15. Inter Bratislava: position 10 in the table, points: 21, matches played: 15.

More on the site: 1. Tatran Presov, Inter Bratislava, Slovakia. Liga 2.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
1. Tatran Presov
202
Inter Bratislava
011

Match events

Match statistics

  • 56% Possession 44%
  • 10 Total shots 10
  • 6 Shots on target 2
  • 6 Corners 7
  • 3 Yellow cards 4
  • 4 Shots off target 8
  • 2 Offsides 0
  • 17 Free kicks 19
  • 19 Throw-ins 14
  • 15 Fouls 17

Lineups

Lead tracker

1. Tatran Presov +2Biggest lead+0 Inter Bratislava
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 0

5 / 19
Wins
10 / 19
18 / 46
Goals
28 / 46
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
1 / 2
Red cards
1 / 2
Matches

Previous matches: 1. Tatran Presov

Previous matches: Inter Bratislava

Match info

Tournament
Second League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: 1. Tatran Presov

Upcoming matches: Inter Bratislava

Slovakia. Liga 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1STK 1914 Samorin15103227:16+1133
2Petrzalka1593323:11+1230
3Povazska Bystrica1592429:24+529
41. Tatran Presov1574424:19+525
5Pohronie1573523:19+424
6MSK Zilina II1573521:18+324
7Slovan Galanta1572623:26-323
8Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas1564522:18+422
9Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom1564522:22022
10Inter Bratislava1556433:22+1121
11Slovan Bratislava II1546522:20+218
12OFK Malzenice1544721:23-216
13ViOn Zlate Moravce1535714:19-514
14Humenne1534814:25-1113
15MFK Zvolen15231015:24-99
16Bytca15301214:41-279
  • Promotion - Slovakia. Super League
  • Promotion - Slovakia. Super League (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readInter Bratislava favourite · 53%Over 2.5 58%Both teams to score 58%Goal peak 16-30
24%Win · 1. Tatran Presov4.15
23%Draw4.37
53%Win · Inter Bratislava1.89
3Expected goals
9.7Expected corners
2.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 3 goals: 1.17 for 1. Tatran Presov and 1.84 for Inter Bratislava.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–2 (10%).
  • Corners: about 9.7 (4.8 — 4.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.33, 2nd — 1.67.

Correct score by the model

1–110.6%1–29.8%0–19.1%0–28.4%2–16.2%1–36%1–05.8%2–25.7%0–35.1%

Scores 4+ goals: 1. Tatran Presov — 3%, Inter Bratislava — 11%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%95%1.05
Over 1.5100%100%80%1.25
Over 2.50%100%58%1.73
Over 3.50%67%35%2.83
Over 4.50%33%18%5.41

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (1), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

1. Tatran Presovmatches: 1 · 3Inter Bratislava
2.0Avg match total4.0
100%1/1Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/1Under 0.50%0/3
100%1/1Over 1.5100%3/3
0%0/1Under 1.50%0/3
0%0/1Over 2.5100%3/3
100%1/1Under 2.50%0/3
0%0/1Over 3.567%2/3
100%1/1Under 3.533%1/3
0%0/1Over 4.533%1/3
100%1/1Under 4.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

1. Tatran PresovInter Bratislava
100%1/1Scores first67%2/3
0%0/1…and wins100%2/2
100%1/1…and draws0%0/2
0%0/1…and loses0%0/2
100%1/1…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

0%0/1Concedes first33%1/3
—…and then scores100%1/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/1Scores in both halves33%1/3
100%1/1Scores at all100%3/3
  • • 1. Tatran Presov opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Inter Bratislava opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Inter Bratislava avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 1 · 3
1. Tatran PresovInter Bratislava
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1533%10
000%16–3067%31
000%31–4533%03
10100%46–6033%20
000%61–7533%10
01100%76–9033%10
000%37–HT33%02
000%87–FT0%00
  • • 1. Tatran Presov scores most in 46–60: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • 1. Tatran Presov concedes most in 76–90: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Inter Bratislava scores most in 16–30: 3 of 8 goals (38%).
  • • Inter Bratislava concedes most in 31–45: 3 of 4 conceded.
  • • Inter Bratislava scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

1. Tatran PresovInter Bratislava
5.0Corners won, avg7.7
2.0Corners conceded, avg4.7
7.0Match corners, avg12.3
3.0Corners in 1st half, avg3.7

Match total

0%0/1Over 7.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 8.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 9.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 10.567%2/3
0%0/1Over 11.567%2/3

1st half total

100%1/1Over 2.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 3.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 4.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 5.567%2/3

Team total

100%1/1Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
100%1/1Team over 3.5 corners100%3/3
100%1/1Team over 4.5 corners100%3/3
0%0/1Team over 5.5 corners100%3/3
0%0/1Team over 6.5 corners67%2/3

Corner handicap

100%1/1Handicap -2.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap -1.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap -0.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap +0.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap +1.567%2/3
100%1/1Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

1. Tatran Presovper matchInter Bratislava
14.0Shots13.0
8.0Shots against11.0
10.0Shots on target5.3
5.0On target against4.7
7%Conversion21%
14.0Shots per goal4.9
8.0Fouls14.0
1.0Offsides1.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

1. Tatran Presovmatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×1

Inter Bratislavamatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:1 ×13:0 ×11:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
67%1. Tatran Presov wins4 of 6
33%Inter Bratislava wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.17 goals per match on average.

Match profile