Slavia Prague II — Trinec 3:2: match report and statistics

Czech Republic. 2 Liga · 07.08.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Tomas Ehrenberger (Czech Republic)
Slavia Prague II
Finished3 : 207.08.2026 15:00
Trinec

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slavia Prague II0%
  • Draw0%
  • Trinec0%

Overview

Final score Slavia Prague II 3:2 Trinec, Czech Republic. 2 Liga, 07.08.2026 15:00 (UTC). Slavia Prague II took the victory. Goals: Dodo 2', Rene Dedic 13', Adam Rajnoha 29', Petr Potmesil 32', Karel Belzik 40'.

Form of Slavia Prague II in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1. Form of Trinec in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 3, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Slavia Prague II: 1, wins of Trinec: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 12.03.2023 09:15 ended Slavia Prague II 3:1 Trinec.

Slavia Prague II: position 7 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 13. Trinec: position 14 in the table, points: 11, matches played: 12.

Statistics and results: Slavia Prague II statistics, Trinec statistics, Czech Republic. 2 Liga.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Slavia Prague II
303
Trinec
202

Match events

Match statistics

  • 53% Possession 47%
  • 14 Total shots 10
  • 4 Shots on target 4
  • 1 Corners 7
  • 1 Yellow cards 3
  • 10 Shots off target 6

Lineups

Lead tracker

Slavia Prague II +1Biggest lead+2 Trinec
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

1 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
5 / 10
Goals
5 / 10
3 / 8
Yellow cards
5 / 8
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
12.03.2023Finished
Slavia Prague II3 : 1Trinec
20.08.2022Finished
Trinec4 : 2Slavia Prague II

Previous matches: Slavia Prague II

Previous matches: Trinec

01.08.2026Finished
Trinec0 : 0Vysocina Jihlava
D
24.07.2026Finished
Prostejov1 : 1Trinec
D
18.07.2026Finished
GKS Tychy1 : 1Trinec
D
11.07.2026Finished
Trinec2 : 3Hlubina
L
08.07.2026Finished
MSK Zilina II2 : 1Trinec
L

Match info

Attendance
789
Referee
Tomas Ehrenberger

Upcoming matches: Slavia Prague II

Upcoming matches: Trinec

17.08.2026Match starts
Trinec16:00Viagem Usti nad Labem
12.09.2026Match starts
Trinec15:00Artis Brno

Czech Republic. 2 Liga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Karvina1391328:15+1328
2Vysocina Jihlava1272321:12+923
3Sellier&Bellot Vlasim1363423:16+721
4Dukla Prague1263322:19+321
5Viagem Usti nad Labem1354420:19+119
61. Pribram1246222:20+218
7Slavia Prague II1345427:22+517
8Banik Ostrava II1243520:17+315
9Silon Taborsko1236316:16015
10Kladno1235417:18-114
11SFC Opava1235418:21-314
12Viktoria Zizkov1242613:21-814
13Arsenal Ceska Lipa1234516:22-613
14Trinec1225514:21-711
15Prostejov1217416:21-510
16Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz1223711:24-139
  • Promotion - First League
  • Promotion - First League (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readSlavia Prague II favourite · 57%Over 2.5 66%Both teams to score 63%Goal peak 76-90
57%Win · Slavia Prague II1.74
21%Draw4.84
22%Win · Trinec4.56
3.38Expected goals
10.5Expected corners
1.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.38 goals: 2.13 for Slavia Prague II and 1.25 for Trinec.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (10%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 10.5 (6 — 4.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 8 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.38, 2nd — 2.

Correct score by the model

2–19.7%1–19.1%2–07.7%1–07.3%3–16.8%2–26%1–25.7%3–05.5%0–14.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Slavia Prague II — 17%, Trinec — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.04
Over 1.5100%100%85%1.18
Over 2.5100%50%66%1.53
Over 3.575%0%44%2.29
Over 4.550%0%25%3.98

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Slavia Prague IImatches: 4 · 4Trinec
4.3Avg match total2.5
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 1.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 2.550%2/4
0%0/4Under 2.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 3.50%0/4
25%1/4Under 3.5100%4/4
50%2/4Over 4.50%0/4
50%2/4Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Slavia Prague IITrinec
50%2/4Scores first50%2/4
100%2/2…and wins0%0/2
0%0/2…and draws50%1/2
0%0/2…and loses50%1/2
100%2/2…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

50%2/4Concedes first50%2/4
100%2/2…and then scores100%2/2
50%1/2…and comes back to win0%0/2
50%1/2…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

75%3/4Scores in both halves0%0/4
100%4/4Scores at all100%4/4
  • • Slavia Prague II opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Slavia Prague II avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Trinec opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Trinec avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
Slavia Prague IITrinec
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1250%1–1550%11
0125%16–300%00
2175%31–4550%11
2150%46–6050%02
2050%61–7525%10
4175%76–9050%12
1150%37–HT25%10
1025%87–FT50%12
  • • Slavia Prague II scores most in 76–90: 4 of 11 goals (36%).
  • • Slavia Prague II concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Slavia Prague II scores 55% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Trinec scores most in 1–15: 1 of 4 goals (25%).
  • • Trinec concedes most in 46–60: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Trinec scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Slavia Prague IITrinec
3.0Corners won, avg3.0
6.0Corners conceded, avg9.0
9.0Match corners, avg12.0
2.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

100%2/2Over 7.5100%1/1
100%2/2Over 8.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 9.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 10.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 11.5100%1/1

1st half total

100%2/2Over 2.5100%1/1
100%2/2Over 3.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 4.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 5.5100%1/1

Team total

50%1/2Team over 2.5 corners100%1/1
50%1/2Team over 3.5 corners0%0/1
50%1/2Team over 4.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/1

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.50%0/1
0%0/2Handicap -1.50%0/1
50%1/2Handicap -0.50%0/1
50%1/2Handicap +0.50%0/1
50%1/2Handicap +1.50%0/1
50%1/2Handicap +2.50%0/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Slavia Prague IIper matchTrinec
16.5Shots12.0
10.0Shots against8.0
6.5Shots on target3.0
5.0On target against2.0
17%Conversion8%
6.0Shots per goal12.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Slavia Prague IImatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:2 ×14:1 ×12:1 ×13:2 ×1

Trinecmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×21:2 ×2

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile