Vanraure Hachinohe — Vegalta Sendai 0:2: match report and statistics

Japan. J-League Division 2 · 22.08.2026 08:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Koei Koya (Japan)
Vanraure Hachinohe
Finished0 : 222.08.2026 08:00
Vegalta Sendai

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vanraure Hachinohe0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vegalta Sendai0%

Overview

Final score Vanraure Hachinohe 0:2 Vegalta Sendai, Japan. J-League Division 2, 22.08.2026 08:00 (UTC). The win went to Vegalta Sendai. Goals: Tsubasa Umeki 10', Hidetoshi Takeda 90+2'.

Vanraure Hachinohe, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 4, lost 1. Vegalta Sendai, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 2.

All meetings of Vanraure Hachinohe and Vegalta Sendai: 2 (wins of Vanraure Hachinohe: 0, wins of Vegalta Sendai: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 10.05.2026 05:00 ended Vanraure Hachinohe 1:2 Vegalta Sendai.

Vanraure Hachinohe in the standings: place 17, points 14, played 15. Vegalta Sendai in the standings: place 5, points 27, played 15.

More on the site: Vanraure Hachinohe statistics, Vegalta Sendai statistics, Japan. J-League Division 2.

See also Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vanraure Hachinohe
000
Vegalta Sendai
112

Match events

Match statistics

  • 58% Possession 42%
  • 5 Total shots 10
  • 3 Shots on target 3
  • 3 Corners 6
  • 77 (436/568)Assists(255/362) 70
  • 1 Yellow cards 1
  • 2 Shots off target 7
  • 1 Offsides 1
  • 13 Free kicks 19
  • 16 Fouls 10

Lineups

Lead tracker

Vanraure Hachinohe +0Biggest lead+2 Vegalta Sendai
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
1 / 4
Goals
3 / 4
3 / 5
Yellow cards
2 / 5
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Vanraure Hachinohe

Previous matches: Vegalta Sendai

Match info

Season
2026/2027
Attendance
4,401
Referee
Koei Koya

Upcoming matches: Vanraure Hachinohe

Upcoming matches: Vegalta Sendai

Japan. J-League Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Albirex Niigata1592422:24-229
2Kataller Toyama1584327:14+1328
3Yokohama1584328:17+1128
4RB Omiya Ardija1576227:18+927
5Vegalta Sendai1583423:14+927
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki1575324:16+826
7Consadole Sapporo1572621:19+223
8Oita Trinita1557318:12+622
9Jubilo Iwata1564518:16+222
10Shonan Bellmare1557315:14+122
11Iwaki1562724:22+220
12Sagan Tosu1562715:17-220
13Montedio Yamagata1561814:14019
14Blaublitz Akita1545616:17-117
15Tokushima Vortis1552811:15-417
16Fujieda MYFC1537517:17016
17Vanraure Hachinohe1542911:25-1414
18Tochigi City1533921:28-712
19Imabari1533916:31-1512
20Ventforet Kofu1533911:29-1812
  • Promotion - Japan Championship
  • Promotion - Japan. J-League Division 2 (Promotion)
  • Relegation - Japan. J-League Division 3

Match forecast

Quick readVanraure Hachinohe favourite · 81%Over 2.5 48%Both teams to score 25%Goal peak 1-15
81%Win · Vanraure Hachinohe1.23
14%Draw6.95
4%Win · Vegalta Sendai23.77
2.59Expected goals
9.8Expected corners
3.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.59 goals: 2.25 for Vanraure Hachinohe and 0.34 for Vegalta Sendai.
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (19%), followed by 1–0 (17%).
  • Corners: about 9.8 (5.8 — 4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.83, 2nd — 0.84.

Correct score by the model

2–019.1%1–017%3–014.3%4–08.1%0–07.5%2–16.4%1–15.7%3–14.8%5–03.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Vanraure Hachinohe — 19%, Vegalta Sendai — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.567%100%92%1.08
Over 1.567%100%73%1.37
Over 2.533%50%48%2.09
Over 3.50%50%26%3.84
Over 4.50%50%12%8.30

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • At least one team failed to score in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • At least one team failed to score in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Vanraure Hachinohematches: 3 · 2Vegalta Sendai
1.67Avg match total3.5
67%2/3Over 0.5100%2/2
33%1/3Under 0.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 1.5100%2/2
33%1/3Under 1.50%0/2
33%1/3Over 2.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 2.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 3.550%1/2
100%3/3Under 3.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 4.550%1/2
100%3/3Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Vanraure HachinoheVegalta Sendai
50%1/2Scores first0%0/1
100%1/1…and wins—
0%0/1…and draws—
0%0/1…and loses—
0%0/1…and then concedes—

First to concede…

50%1/2Concedes first100%1/1
100%1/1…and then scores0%0/1
0%0/1…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/1…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves0%0/1
67%2/3Scores at all0%0/2
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Vegalta Sendai opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Vegalta Sendai avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 2
Vanraure HachinoheVegalta Sendai
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1033%1–1550%01
000%16–300%00
0133%31–450%00
1033%46–600%00
000%61–7550%01
1033%76–900%00
0133%37–HT0%00
1033%87–FT0%00
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Vegalta Sendai concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Vanraure HachinoheVegalta Sendai
6.7Corners won, avg5.0
3.0Corners conceded, avg5.0
9.7Match corners, avg10.0
0.67Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.5100%1/1
100%3/3Over 8.5100%1/1
67%2/3Over 9.5100%1/1
0%0/3Over 10.50%0/1
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/1

1st half total

33%1/3Over 2.5100%1/1
0%0/3Over 3.5100%1/1
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/1
0%0/3Over 5.50%0/1

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners100%1/1
67%2/3Team over 3.5 corners100%1/1
67%2/3Team over 4.5 corners100%1/1
67%2/3Team over 5.5 corners0%0/1
67%2/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/1

Corner handicap

67%2/3Handicap -2.50%0/1
67%2/3Handicap -1.50%0/1
67%2/3Handicap -0.50%0/1
67%2/3Handicap +0.5100%1/1
67%2/3Handicap +1.5100%1/1
67%2/3Handicap +2.5100%1/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Vanraure Hachinoheper matchVegalta Sendai
14.0Shots8.0
6.3Shots against6.0
5.3Shots on target2.0
1.67On target against4.0
7%Conversion0%
14.0Shots per goal—
12.5Fouls10.0
2.0Offsides1.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Vanraure Hachinohematches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×11:2 ×10:0 ×1

Vegalta Sendaimatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×10:5 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
77% 436/568
70% 255/362