Albirex Niigata — Fujieda MYFC 1:0: match report and statistics

Japan. J-League Division 2 · 22.08.2026 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Yusuke Ohashi (Japan)
Albirex Niigata
Finished1 : 022.08.2026 10:00
Fujieda MYFC

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Albirex Niigata0%
  • Draw0%
  • Fujieda MYFC0%

Overview

Final score Albirex Niigata 1:0 Fujieda MYFC, Japan. J-League Division 2, 22.08.2026 10:00 (UTC). Albirex Niigata took the victory. Goals: Shota Suzuki 82'.

Form of Albirex Niigata in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Fujieda MYFC in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2.

Albirex Niigata: position 1 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 15. Fujieda MYFC: position 16 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 15.

Related pages: Albirex Niigata statistics, Fujieda MYFC statistics, Japan. J-League Division 2 table.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Albirex Niigata
011
Fujieda MYFC
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 51% Possession 49%
  • 7 Total shots 6
  • 4 Shots on target 1
  • 4 Corners 4
  • 72 (317/442)Assists(308/450) 68
  • 1 Yellow cards 1
  • 3 Shots off target 5
  • 1 Offsides 0
  • 13 Free kicks 9
  • 8 Fouls 12

Lineups

Lead tracker

Albirex Niigata +1Biggest lead+0 Fujieda MYFC
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Albirex Niigata

Previous matches: Fujieda MYFC

15.08.2026Finished
Fujieda MYFC3 : 1Iwaki
W
06.06.2026Finished
Fujieda MYFC1 : 0Ehime
D
30.05.2026Finished
Sagamihara4 : 3Fujieda MYFC
D

Match info

Season
2026/2027
Attendance
18,382
Referee
Yusuke Ohashi

Upcoming matches: Albirex Niigata

29.08.2026Match starts
Iwaki09:00Albirex Niigata

Upcoming matches: Fujieda MYFC

07.11.2026Match starts
Yokohama05:00Fujieda MYFC
14.11.2026Match starts
Fujieda MYFC05:00Ventforet Kofu
14.11.2026Match starts
Fujieda MYFC05:00Ventforet Kofu
21.11.2026Match starts
Fujieda MYFC05:00Imabari

Japan. J-League Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Albirex Niigata1592422:24-229
2Kataller Toyama1584327:14+1328
3Yokohama1584328:17+1128
4RB Omiya Ardija1576227:18+927
5Vegalta Sendai1583423:14+927
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki1575324:16+826
7Consadole Sapporo1572621:19+223
8Oita Trinita1557318:12+622
9Jubilo Iwata1564518:16+222
10Shonan Bellmare1557315:14+122
11Iwaki1562724:22+220
12Sagan Tosu1562715:17-220
13Montedio Yamagata1561814:14019
14Blaublitz Akita1545616:17-117
15Tokushima Vortis1552811:15-417
16Fujieda MYFC1537517:17016
17Vanraure Hachinohe1542911:25-1414
18Tochigi City1533921:28-712
19Imabari1533916:31-1512
20Ventforet Kofu1533911:29-1812
  • Promotion - Japan Championship
  • Promotion - Japan. J-League Division 2 (Promotion)
  • Relegation - Japan. J-League Division 3

Match forecast

Quick readAlbirex Niigata favourite · 55%Over 2.5 68%Both teams to score 66%Goal peak 76-90
55%Win · Albirex Niigata1.81
21%Draw4.82
24%Win · Fujieda MYFC4.14
3.5Expected goals
14.9Expected corners
2.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.5 goals: 2.14 for Albirex Niigata and 1.37 for Fujieda MYFC.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 14.9 (7.5 — 7.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.07, 2nd — 1.4.

Correct score by the model

2–19.4%1–18.8%2–06.9%3–16.7%1–06.4%2–26.4%1–26%3–04.9%3–24.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Albirex Niigata — 17%, Fujieda MYFC — 5%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.560%100%86%1.16
Over 2.560%67%68%1.47
Over 3.520%33%46%2.16
Over 4.520%33%27%3.64

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (5), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 7.5 corners in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Albirex Niigatamatches: 5 · 3Fujieda MYFC
3.0Avg match total4.0
100%5/5Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/5Under 0.50%0/3
60%3/5Over 1.5100%3/3
40%2/5Under 1.50%0/3
60%3/5Over 2.567%2/3
40%2/5Under 2.533%1/3
20%1/5Over 3.533%1/3
80%4/5Under 3.567%2/3
20%1/5Over 4.533%1/3
80%4/5Under 4.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Albirex NiigataFujieda MYFC
40%2/5Scores first100%1/1
100%2/2…and wins0%0/1
0%0/2…and draws0%0/1
0%0/2…and loses100%1/1
100%2/2…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

60%3/5Concedes first0%0/1
67%2/3…and then scores—
33%1/3…and comes back to win—
0%0/3…and saves a draw—

Overall

20%1/5Scores in both halves0%0/3
80%4/5Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Albirex Niigata opened the scoring in 40% of matches.
  • • Albirex Niigata avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Fujieda MYFC opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 5 · 3
Albirex NiigataFujieda MYFC
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0120%1–150%00
1020%16–3033%10
0240%31–4533%01
2160%46–600%00
1020%61–750%00
3240%76–900%00
0120%37–HT0%00
2240%87–FT0%00
  • • Albirex Niigata scores most in 76–90: 3 of 7 goals (43%).
  • • Albirex Niigata concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Albirex Niigata scores 57% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Fujieda MYFC scores most in 16–30: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Fujieda MYFC concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Albirex NiigataFujieda MYFC
5.0Corners won, avg8.0
6.8Corners conceded, avg10.0
11.8Match corners, avg18.0
2.5Corners in 1st half, avg4.0

Match total

100%4/4Over 7.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 8.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 9.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 10.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 11.5100%1/1

1st half total

75%3/4Over 2.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 3.5100%1/1
50%2/4Over 4.5100%1/1
25%1/4Over 5.50%0/1

Team total

75%3/4Team over 2.5 corners100%1/1
75%3/4Team over 3.5 corners100%1/1
50%2/4Team over 4.5 corners100%1/1
25%1/4Team over 5.5 corners100%1/1
25%1/4Team over 6.5 corners100%1/1

Corner handicap

0%0/4Handicap -2.50%0/1
25%1/4Handicap -1.50%0/1
25%1/4Handicap -0.50%0/1
50%2/4Handicap +0.50%0/1
50%2/4Handicap +1.50%0/1
50%2/4Handicap +2.5100%1/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Albirex Niigataper matchFujieda MYFC
9.8Shots14.0
9.3Shots against12.0
5.5Shots on target7.0
4.5On target against8.0
16%Conversion10%
6.1Shots per goal10.5
13.5Fouls—
2.5Offsides—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Albirex Niigatamatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D3level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×23:4 ×11:0 ×10:1 ×1

Fujieda MYFCmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×11:2 ×13:4 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
72% 317/442
68% 308/450