Vegalta Sendai — Consadole Sapporo 1:1: match report and statistics

Japan. J-League Division 2 · 13.09.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Yoshito Nakagawa (Japan)
Vegalta Sendai
Finished1 : 113.09.2026 09:00
Consadole Sapporo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vegalta Sendai0%
  • Draw0%
  • Consadole Sapporo0%

Overview

The Japan. J-League Division 2 match Vegalta Sendai – Consadole Sapporo on 13.09.2026 09:00 (UTC) finished 1:1. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Shingo Omori 22', Hidetoshi Takeda 26'.

Form of Vegalta Sendai in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Consadole Sapporo in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 15. Wins of Vegalta Sendai: 6, wins of Consadole Sapporo: 4, draws: 5. The last meeting on 27.09.2025 05:00 ended Consadole Sapporo 0:3 Vegalta Sendai.

Vegalta Sendai: position 1 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 14. Consadole Sapporo: position 9 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 14.

Statistics and results: Vegalta Sendai results and fixtures, Consadole Sapporo results and fixtures, Japan. J-League Division 2 standings and results.

See also Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vegalta Sendai
101
Consadole Sapporo
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 47% Possession 53%
  • 13 Total shots 6
  • 3 Shots on target 3
  • 4 Corners 1
  • 78 (349/447)Assists(403/507) 79
  • 0 Yellow cards 2
  • 10 Shots off target 3
  • 2 Offsides 3
  • 19 Free kicks 16
  • 15 Fouls 17

Lineups

Lead tracker

Vegalta Sendai +0Biggest lead+1 Consadole Sapporo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 15
draws: 5

6 / 15
Wins
4 / 15
26 / 45
Goals
19 / 45
11 / 30
Yellow cards
19 / 30
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: Vegalta Sendai

Previous matches: Consadole Sapporo

Match info

Season
2026/2027
Attendance
13,499
Referee
Yoshito Nakagawa

Upcoming matches: Vegalta Sendai

26.09.2026Match starts
Iwaki08:00Vegalta Sendai

Upcoming matches: Consadole Sapporo

04.10.2026Match starts
Consadole Sapporo04:00Iwaki

Japan. J-League Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vegalta Sendai1483323:13+1027
2Albirex Niigata1482421:24-326
3Kataller Toyama1474326:14+1225
4Yokohama1474326:16+1025
5RB Omiya Ardija1466225:17+824
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki1465321:16+523
7Shonan Bellmare1457215:13+222
8Iwaki1462623:20+320
9Consadole Sapporo1462617:19-220
10Oita Trinita1447317:12+519
11Jubilo Iwata1454516:15+119
12Blaublitz Akita1445515:15017
13Sagan Tosu1452714:17-317
14Tokushima Vortis1452711:14-317
15Fujieda MYFC1437416:15+116
16Montedio Yamagata1451813:14-116
17Vanraure Hachinohe1442811:24-1314
18Tochigi City1433821:25-412
19Imabari1433816:27-1112
20Ventforet Kofu1433811:28-1712
  • Promotion - Japan Championship
  • Promotion - Japan. J-League Division 2 (Promotion)
  • Relegation - Japan. J-League Division 3

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 50%Both teams to score 53%Goal peak 16-30
45%Win · Vegalta Sendai2.23
26%Draw3.91
29%Win · Consadole Sapporo3.39
2.67Expected goals
9.5Expected corners
3.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.67 goals: 1.5 for Vegalta Sendai and 1.17 for Consadole Sapporo.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (12%), followed by 1–0 (10%).
  • Corners: about 9.5 (5.5 — 4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.5, 2nd — 1.17.

Correct score by the model

1–112.2%1–010.4%2–19.1%0–18.1%2–07.8%1–27.1%0–07%2–25.3%0–24.7%

Scores 4+ goals: Vegalta Sendai — 7%, Consadole Sapporo — 3%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.567%100%93%1.07
Over 1.567%67%74%1.34
Over 2.567%67%50%2.01
Over 3.533%0%28%3.59
Over 4.533%0%13%7.58

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Vegalta Sendaimatches: 3 · 3Consadole Sapporo
3.0Avg match total2.33
67%2/3Over 0.5100%3/3
33%1/3Under 0.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 1.567%2/3
33%1/3Under 1.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 2.567%2/3
33%1/3Under 2.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 3.50%0/3
67%2/3Under 3.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 4.50%0/3
67%2/3Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Vegalta SendaiConsadole Sapporo
100%2/2Scores first67%2/3
50%1/2…and wins50%1/2
0%0/2…and draws0%0/2
50%1/2…and loses50%1/2
100%2/2…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

0%0/2Concedes first33%1/3
—…and then scores100%1/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves0%0/3
67%2/3Scores at all100%3/3
  • • Vegalta Sendai opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Consadole Sapporo opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Consadole Sapporo avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 3
Vegalta SendaiConsadole Sapporo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1133%1–1533%10
3067%16–3033%01
0133%31–4533%10
000%46–6067%02
0267%61–7533%01
1033%76–9033%10
0133%37–HT0%00
1033%87–FT33%10
  • • Vegalta Sendai scores most in 16–30: 3 of 5 goals (60%).
  • • Vegalta Sendai concedes most in 61–75: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • Vegalta Sendai scores 20% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Consadole Sapporo scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Consadole Sapporo concedes most in 46–60: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Vegalta SendaiConsadole Sapporo
6.0Corners won, avg4.0
4.0Corners conceded, avg5.0
10.0Match corners, avg9.0
4.3Corners in 1st half, avg2.0

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.5100%3/3
100%3/3Over 8.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 9.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 10.50%0/3
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/3

1st half total

100%3/3Over 2.5100%3/3
100%3/3Over 3.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 4.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 5.533%1/3

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners67%2/3
100%3/3Team over 3.5 corners33%1/3
67%2/3Team over 4.5 corners33%1/3
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners33%1/3
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners33%1/3

Corner handicap

33%1/3Handicap -2.533%1/3
33%1/3Handicap -1.533%1/3
33%1/3Handicap -0.533%1/3
67%2/3Handicap +0.533%1/3
100%3/3Handicap +1.533%1/3
100%3/3Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Vegalta Sendaiper matchConsadole Sapporo
15.3Shots8.0
9.0Shots against10.7
6.0Shots on target2.67
4.3On target against4.3
11%Conversion13%
9.2Shots per goal8.0
8.0Fouls9.3
1.0Offsides2.67

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Vegalta Sendaimatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:2 ×11:2 ×10:0 ×1

Consadole Sapporomatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×21:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
17%Vegalta Sendai wins1 of 6
17%Consadole Sapporo wins1 of 6
67%Draw4 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.33 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
78% 349/447
79% 403/507