Ventforet Kofu — Tokushima Vortis 0:1: match report and statistics

Japan. J-League Division 2 · 19.09.2026 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Shu Kawamata (Japan)
Ventforet Kofu
Finished0 : 119.09.2026 10:00
Tokushima Vortis

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ventforet Kofu0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tokushima Vortis0%

Overview

The Japan. J-League Division 2 match Ventforet Kofu – Tokushima Vortis on 19.09.2026 10:00 (UTC) finished 0:1. Tokushima Vortis took the victory. Goals: Thonny Anderson 74'.

Form of Ventforet Kofu in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Tokushima Vortis in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Ventforet Kofu: 5, wins of Tokushima Vortis: 6, draws: 4. The last meeting on 09.11.2025 05:03 ended Tokushima Vortis 4:1 Ventforet Kofu.

Ventforet Kofu: position 20 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 14. Tokushima Vortis: position 14 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 14.

Related pages: Ventforet Kofu statistics, Tokushima Vortis statistics, Japan. J-League Division 2 standings and results.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ventforet Kofu
000
Tokushima Vortis
011

Match events

Match statistics

  • 54% Possession 46%
  • 14 Total shots 3
  • 0 Shots on target 1
  • 1 Corners 0
  • 85 (583/687)Assists(458/544) 84
  • 1 Yellow cards 0
  • 14 Shots off target 2
  • 2 Offsides 2
  • 12 Free kicks 10
  • 6 Fouls 11

Lineups

Lead tracker

Ventforet Kofu +0Biggest lead+1 Tokushima Vortis
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 4

5 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
17 / 36
Goals
19 / 36
27 / 48
Yellow cards
21 / 48
3 / 3
Red cards
0 / 3
Matches

Previous matches: Ventforet Kofu

Previous matches: Tokushima Vortis

Match info

Attendance
9,197
Referee
Shu Kawamata

Upcoming matches: Ventforet Kofu

18.10.2026Match starts
Iwaki04:00Ventforet Kofu
21.10.2026Match starts
Ventforet Kofu10:00Yokohama

Upcoming matches: Tokushima Vortis

Japan. J-League Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vegalta Sendai1483323:13+1027
2Albirex Niigata1482421:24-326
3Kataller Toyama1474326:14+1225
4Yokohama1474326:16+1025
5RB Omiya Ardija1466225:17+824
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki1465321:16+523
7Shonan Bellmare1457215:13+222
8Iwaki1462623:20+320
9Consadole Sapporo1462617:19-220
10Oita Trinita1447317:12+519
11Jubilo Iwata1454516:15+119
12Blaublitz Akita1445515:15017
13Sagan Tosu1452714:17-317
14Tokushima Vortis1452711:14-317
15Fujieda MYFC1437416:15+116
16Montedio Yamagata1451813:14-116
17Vanraure Hachinohe1442811:24-1314
18Tochigi City1433821:25-412
19Imabari1433816:27-1112
20Ventforet Kofu1433811:28-1712
  • Promotion - Japan Championship
  • Promotion - Japan. J-League Division 2 (Promotion)
  • Relegation - Japan. J-League Division 3

Match forecast

Quick readVentforet Kofu favourite · 58%Over 2.5 42%Both teams to score 42%Goal peak 1-15
58%Win · Ventforet Kofu1.72
25%Draw4.07
17%Win · Tokushima Vortis5.85
2.38Expected goals
9.2Expected corners
2.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.38 goals: 1.63 for Ventforet Kofu and 0.75 for Tokushima Vortis.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (15%), followed by 2–0 (12%).
  • Corners: about 9.2 (3.3 — 5.9).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.5, 2nd — 0.75.

Correct score by the model

1–015.1%2–012.3%1–111.3%0–09.3%2–19.2%0–17%3–06.7%3–15%1–24.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Ventforet Kofu — 8%, Tokushima Vortis — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%91%1.10
Over 1.567%75%69%1.46
Over 2.533%50%42%2.36
Over 3.50%25%22%4.63
Over 4.50%25%9%10.78

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • At least one team failed to score in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Ventforet Kofumatches: 3 · 4Tokushima Vortis
2.0Avg match total2.75
100%3/3Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/4
67%2/3Over 1.575%3/4
33%1/3Under 1.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 2.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 2.550%2/4
0%0/3Over 3.525%1/4
100%3/3Under 3.575%3/4
0%0/3Over 4.525%1/4
100%3/3Under 4.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Ventforet KofuTokushima Vortis
0%0/3Scores first0%0/4
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

100%3/3Concedes first100%4/4
67%2/3…and then scores50%2/4
33%1/3…and comes back to win0%0/4
33%1/3…and saves a draw0%0/4

Overall

0%0/3Scores in both halves0%0/4
67%2/3Scores at all50%2/4
  • • Ventforet Kofu opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Ventforet Kofu avoided defeat after conceding first in 67% of such matches.
  • • Tokushima Vortis opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Tokushima Vortis avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 4
Ventforet KofuTokushima Vortis
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0267%1–1550%02
1033%16–3025%12
000%31–4550%12
1033%46–6025%01
1167%61–750%00
000%76–9025%01
000%37–HT50%11
000%87–FT25%01
  • • Ventforet Kofu scores most in 16–30: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Ventforet Kofu concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 3 conceded.
  • • Tokushima Vortis scores most in 16–30: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Tokushima Vortis concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 8 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Ventforet KofuTokushima Vortis
2.33Corners won, avg4.5
7.3Corners conceded, avg4.3
9.7Match corners, avg8.8
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.75

Match total

67%2/3Over 7.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 8.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 9.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 10.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 11.525%1/4

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 3.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 4.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 5.525%1/4

Team total

33%1/3Team over 2.5 corners75%3/4
0%0/3Team over 3.5 corners75%3/4
0%0/3Team over 4.5 corners50%2/4
0%0/3Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners25%1/4

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.550%2/4
0%0/3Handicap -1.550%2/4
0%0/3Handicap -0.550%2/4
0%0/3Handicap +0.550%2/4
0%0/3Handicap +1.550%2/4
33%1/3Handicap +2.550%2/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Ventforet Kofuper matchTokushima Vortis
9.0Shots6.5
13.0Shots against12.0
4.7Shots on target2.75
4.0On target against5.3
11%Conversion8%
9.0Shots per goal13.0
12.7Fouls13.0
1.0Offsides3.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ventforet Kofumatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×12:1 ×11:1 ×1

Tokushima Vortismatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:4 ×10:1 ×11:2 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
33%Ventforet Kofu wins2 of 6
50%Tokushima Vortis wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.67 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
85% 583/687
84% 458/544