Consadole Sapporo — Blaublitz Akita 1:0: match report and statistics

Japan. J-League Division 2 · 17.10.2026 05:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Sapporo Dome (Sapporo)Tomohiro Inoue (Japan)
Consadole Sapporo
Finished1 : 017.10.2026 05:00
Blaublitz Akita

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Consadole Sapporo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Blaublitz Akita0%

Overview

Final score Consadole Sapporo 1:0 Blaublitz Akita, Japan. J-League Division 2, 17.10.2026 05:00 (UTC). Consadole Sapporo took the victory. Goals: Ryota Aoki 50'.

Form of Consadole Sapporo in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 3. Form of Blaublitz Akita in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 3. Wins of Consadole Sapporo: 1, wins of Blaublitz Akita: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 31.05.2026 05:00 ended Blaublitz Akita 1:1 Consadole Sapporo.

Consadole Sapporo: position 9 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 14. Blaublitz Akita: position 12 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 14.

Statistics and results: Consadole Sapporo statistics, Blaublitz Akita statistics, Japan. J-League Division 2 standings and results.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Consadole Sapporo
011
Blaublitz Akita
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 58% Possession 42%
  • 10 Total shots 16
  • 2 Shots on target 3
  • 4 Corners 5
  • 2 Yellow cards 1
  • 3 Shots off target 9
  • 5 Shots blocked 4
  • 1 Offsides 1
  • 15 Free kicks 10
  • 33 Throw-ins 19
  • 9 Fouls 14

Lineups

Lead tracker

Consadole Sapporo +1Biggest lead+0 Blaublitz Akita
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 1

1 / 3
Wins
1 / 3
4 / 8
Goals
4 / 8
2 / 2
Yellow cards
0 / 2
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Consadole Sapporo

Previous matches: Blaublitz Akita

Match info

Sapporo Dome (Sapporo) 1Sapporo Dome (Sapporo) 2Sapporo Dome (Sapporo) 3
Venue
Sapporo Dome (Sapporo)
City
Sapporo
Address
1-3 Hitsujigaoka, Toyohira-ku
Capacity
53,845
Opened
2001
Architect
Hiroshi Hara, Takenaka Corporation
Referee
Tomohiro Inoue

Upcoming matches: Consadole Sapporo

Upcoming matches: Blaublitz Akita

25.10.2026Match starts
Blaublitz Akita05:00Imabari
31.10.2026Match starts
Blaublitz Akita05:00Fujieda MYFC
03.11.2026Match starts
Yokohama05:00Blaublitz Akita
07.11.2026Match starts
Blaublitz Akita05:00Oita Trinita

Japan. J-League Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vegalta Sendai1483323:13+1027
2Albirex Niigata1482421:24-326
3Kataller Toyama1474326:14+1225
4Yokohama1474326:16+1025
5RB Omiya Ardija1466225:17+824
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki1465321:16+523
7Shonan Bellmare1457215:13+222
8Iwaki1462623:20+320
9Consadole Sapporo1462617:19-220
10Oita Trinita1447317:12+519
11Jubilo Iwata1454516:15+119
12Blaublitz Akita1445515:15017
13Sagan Tosu1452714:17-317
14Tokushima Vortis1452711:14-317
15Fujieda MYFC1437416:15+116
16Montedio Yamagata1451813:14-116
17Vanraure Hachinohe1442811:24-1314
18Tochigi City1433821:25-412
19Imabari1433816:27-1112
20Ventforet Kofu1433811:28-1712
  • Promotion - Japan Championship
  • Promotion - Japan. J-League Division 2 (Promotion)
  • Relegation - Japan. J-League Division 3

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 50%Both teams to score 54%Goal peak 46-60
41%Win · Consadole Sapporo2.45
26%Draw3.86
33%Win · Blaublitz Akita3.01
2.67Expected goals
12.2Expected corners
1.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.67 goals: 1.42 for Consadole Sapporo and 1.25 for Blaublitz Akita.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (12%), followed by 1–0 (10%).
  • Corners: about 12.2 (6.3 — 5.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 9 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1, 2nd — 1.67.

Correct score by the model

1–112.3%1–09.8%2–18.7%0–18.7%1–27.7%2–07%0–07%2–25.4%0–25.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Consadole Sapporo — 6%, Blaublitz Akita — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%93%1.07
Over 1.5100%50%74%1.34
Over 2.567%17%50%2.01
Over 3.533%17%28%3.59
Over 4.533%17%13%7.58

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Consadole Sapporomatches: 6 · 6Blaublitz Akita
3.3Avg match total2.0
100%6/6Over 0.5100%6/6
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/6
100%6/6Over 1.550%3/6
0%0/6Under 1.550%3/6
67%4/6Over 2.517%1/6
33%2/6Under 2.583%5/6
33%2/6Over 3.517%1/6
67%4/6Under 3.583%5/6
33%2/6Over 4.517%1/6
67%4/6Under 4.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Consadole SapporoBlaublitz Akita
33%2/6Scores first17%1/6
100%2/2…and wins0%0/1
0%0/2…and draws100%1/1
0%0/2…and loses0%0/1
50%1/2…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

67%4/6Concedes first83%5/6
100%4/4…and then scores40%2/5
0%0/4…and comes back to win0%0/5
25%1/4…and saves a draw20%1/5

Overall

33%2/6Scores in both halves0%0/6
100%6/6Scores at all50%3/6
  • • Consadole Sapporo opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Consadole Sapporo avoided defeat after conceding first in 25% of such matches.
  • • Blaublitz Akita opened the scoring in 17% of matches.
  • • Blaublitz Akita avoided defeat after conceding first in 20% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 6
Consadole SapporoBlaublitz Akita
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1133%1–1550%03
0117%16–3017%10
1367%31–4517%01
44100%46–6017%01
000%61–7533%11
2367%76–9033%13
0117%37–HT0%00
2267%87–FT17%02
  • • Consadole Sapporo scores most in 46–60: 4 of 8 goals (50%).
  • • Consadole Sapporo concedes most in 46–60: 4 of 12 conceded.
  • • Consadole Sapporo scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Blaublitz Akita scores most in 16–30: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Blaublitz Akita concedes most in 1–15: 3 of 9 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Consadole SapporoBlaublitz Akita
7.3Corners won, avg5.8
5.8Corners conceded, avg5.3
13.2Match corners, avg11.2
2.67Corners in 1st half, avg3.2

Match total

100%6/6Over 7.583%5/6
100%6/6Over 8.583%5/6
100%6/6Over 9.550%3/6
67%4/6Over 10.550%3/6
50%3/6Over 11.550%3/6

1st half total

83%5/6Over 2.5100%6/6
67%4/6Over 3.5100%6/6
67%4/6Over 4.583%5/6
67%4/6Over 5.550%3/6

Team total

83%5/6Team over 2.5 corners100%6/6
83%5/6Team over 3.5 corners100%6/6
83%5/6Team over 4.5 corners83%5/6
83%5/6Team over 5.5 corners50%3/6
67%4/6Team over 6.5 corners17%1/6

Corner handicap

67%4/6Handicap -2.567%4/6
67%4/6Handicap -1.567%4/6
67%4/6Handicap -0.567%4/6
67%4/6Handicap +0.567%4/6
67%4/6Handicap +1.567%4/6
67%4/6Handicap +2.567%4/6

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Consadole Sapporoper matchBlaublitz Akita
12.2Shots9.3
10.3Shots against10.2
4.0Shots on target3.3
4.0On target against3.3
11%Conversion5%
9.2Shots per goal18.7
11.8Fouls12.8
1.33Offsides2.5

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Consadole Sapporomatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:4 ×22:1 ×11:2 ×11:1 ×12:0 ×1

Blaublitz Akitamatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×31:1 ×21:4 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
33%Over 2.51 of 3
33%Over 3.51 of 3
67%Both teams to score2 of 3
33%Consadole Sapporo wins1 of 3
33%Blaublitz Akita wins1 of 3
33%Draw1 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 2.67 goals per match on average.

Match profile