Sagan Tosu — Vanraure Hachinohe 2:0: match report and statistics

Japan. J-League Division 2 · 25.10.2026 05:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ekimae Real Estate Stadium (Tosu)Tetsuro Yoshida (Japan)
Sagan Tosu
Finished2 : 025.10.2026 05:00
Vanraure Hachinohe

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sagan Tosu0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vanraure Hachinohe0%

Overview

The Japan. J-League Division 2 match Sagan Tosu – Vanraure Hachinohe on 25.10.2026 05:00 (UTC) finished 2:0. The win went to Sagan Tosu. Goals: Reiya Morishita 19', Maya Yoshida 54'.

Sagan Tosu, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Vanraure Hachinohe, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

Sagan Tosu in the standings: place 12, points 20, played 15. Vanraure Hachinohe in the standings: place 17, points 14, played 15.

More on the site: Sagan Tosu, Vanraure Hachinohe, Japan. J-League Division 2 table.

See also Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Sagan Tosu
112
Vanraure Hachinohe
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 51% Possession 49%
  • 16 Total shots 11
  • 10 Shots on target 8
  • 11 Corners 3
  • 0 Yellow cards 2
  • 4 Shots off target 3
  • 2 Shots blocked 0
  • 0 Offsides 0
  • 9 Free kicks 7
  • 22 Throw-ins 23
  • 7 Fouls 9

Lineups

Lead tracker

Sagan Tosu +2Biggest lead+0 Vanraure Hachinohe
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Sagan Tosu

Previous matches: Vanraure Hachinohe

Match info

Ekimae Real Estate Stadium (Tosu) 1Ekimae Real Estate Stadium (Tosu) 2Ekimae Real Estate Stadium (Tosu) 3Ekimae Real Estate Stadium (Tosu) 4
Venue
Ekimae Real Estate Stadium (Tosu)
City
Tosu
Address
812 Kyomachi
Capacity
24,130
Attendance
4,823
Referee
Tetsuro Yoshida

Upcoming matches: Sagan Tosu

31.10.2026Match starts
Jubilo Iwata05:00Sagan Tosu
03.11.2026Match starts
Shonan Bellmare05:00Sagan Tosu
07.11.2026Match starts
Sagan Tosu05:00Kataller Toyama
15.11.2026Match starts
Consadole Sapporo04:00Sagan Tosu
21.11.2026Match starts
Sagan Tosu05:00Vegalta Sendai

Upcoming matches: Vanraure Hachinohe

Japan. J-League Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Albirex Niigata1592422:24-229
2Kataller Toyama1584327:14+1328
3Yokohama1584328:17+1128
4RB Omiya Ardija1576227:18+927
5Vegalta Sendai1583423:14+927
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki1575324:16+826
7Consadole Sapporo1572621:19+223
8Oita Trinita1557318:12+622
9Jubilo Iwata1564518:16+222
10Shonan Bellmare1557315:14+122
11Iwaki1562724:22+220
12Sagan Tosu1562715:17-220
13Montedio Yamagata1561814:14019
14Blaublitz Akita1545616:17-117
15Tokushima Vortis1552811:15-417
16Fujieda MYFC1537517:17016
17Vanraure Hachinohe1542911:25-1414
18Tochigi City1533921:28-712
19Imabari1533916:31-1512
20Ventforet Kofu1533911:29-1812
  • Promotion - Japan Championship
  • Promotion - Japan. J-League Division 2 (Promotion)
  • Relegation - Japan. J-League Division 3

Match forecast

Quick readSagan Tosu favourite · 55%Over 2.5 55%Both teams to score 55%Goal peak 46-60
55%Win · Sagan Tosu1.82
23%Draw4.35
22%Win · Vanraure Hachinohe4.53
2.88Expected goals
11.6Expected corners
1.9Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.88 goals: 1.82 for Sagan Tosu and 1.07 for Vanraure Hachinohe.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–0 (10%).
  • Corners: about 11.6 (7 — 4.6).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 11 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.82, 2nd — 2.

Correct score by the model

1–110.9%1–010.2%2–19.8%2–09.2%0–16%3–16%1–25.8%0–05.6%3–05.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Sagan Tosu — 11%, Vanraure Hachinohe — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%86%94%1.06
Over 1.588%71%78%1.28
Over 2.563%57%55%1.82
Over 3.525%43%33%3.07
Over 4.50%29%16%6.06

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Sagan Tosumatches: 8 · 7Vanraure Hachinohe
2.76Avg match total3.0
100%8/8Over 0.586%6/7
0%0/8Under 0.514%1/7
88%7/8Over 1.571%5/7
13%1/8Under 1.529%2/7
63%5/8Over 2.557%4/7
38%3/8Under 2.543%3/7
25%2/8Over 3.543%3/7
75%6/8Under 3.557%4/7
0%0/8Over 4.529%2/7
100%8/8Under 4.571%5/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Sagan TosuVanraure Hachinohe
88%7/8Scores first33%2/6
86%6/7…and wins100%2/2
0%0/7…and draws0%0/2
14%1/7…and loses0%0/2
57%4/7…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

13%1/8Concedes first67%4/6
100%1/1…and then scores50%2/4
0%0/1…and comes back to win0%0/4
0%0/1…and saves a draw25%1/4

Overall

38%3/8Scores in both halves29%2/7
100%8/8Scores at all57%4/7
  • • Sagan Tosu opened the scoring in 88% of matches.
  • • Sagan Tosu avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe avoided defeat after conceding first in 25% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 7
Sagan TosuVanraure Hachinohe
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1013%1–1529%11
1013%16–3043%03
2125%31–4529%11
2450%46–6057%23
4150%61–7557%24
2363%76–9043%12
1125%37–HT29%11
2025%87–FT14%01
  • • Sagan Tosu scores most in 61–75: 4 of 12 goals (33%).
  • • Sagan Tosu concedes most in 46–60: 4 of 9 conceded.
  • • Sagan Tosu scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe scores most in 46–60: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe concedes most in 61–75: 4 of 14 conceded.
  • • Vanraure Hachinohe scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Sagan TosuVanraure Hachinohe
7.1Corners won, avg4.0
5.1Corners conceded, avg6.9
12.3Match corners, avg10.9
3.3Corners in 1st half, avg1.57

Match total

88%7/8Over 7.5100%7/7
88%7/8Over 8.586%6/7
75%6/8Over 9.571%5/7
75%6/8Over 10.543%3/7
63%5/8Over 11.543%3/7

1st half total

88%7/8Over 2.5100%7/7
88%7/8Over 3.586%6/7
75%6/8Over 4.571%5/7
25%2/8Over 5.543%3/7

Team total

100%8/8Team over 2.5 corners86%6/7
100%8/8Team over 3.5 corners57%4/7
88%7/8Team over 4.5 corners29%2/7
75%6/8Team over 5.5 corners14%1/7
50%4/8Team over 6.5 corners14%1/7

Corner handicap

50%4/8Handicap -2.50%0/7
50%4/8Handicap -1.50%0/7
63%5/8Handicap -0.514%1/7
63%5/8Handicap +0.514%1/7
63%5/8Handicap +1.529%2/7
75%6/8Handicap +2.543%3/7

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Sagan Tosuper matchVanraure Hachinohe
14.6Shots10.9
9.5Shots against15.9
5.0Shots on target3.9
4.5On target against5.7
11%Conversion9%
9.0Shots per goal10.9
10.0Fouls11.7
1.13Offsides1.86

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Sagan Tosumatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D4level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×31:3 ×22:0 ×21:0 ×1

Vanraure Hachinohematches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×13:3 ×11:3 ×12:1 ×10:0 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile