Zemun — Crvena Zvezda 0:2: match report and statistics

Serbia. SuperLiga · 30.08.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Stefan Jeknic (Serbia)
Zemun
Finished0 : 230.08.2026 18:00
Crvena Zvezda

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Zemun0%
  • Draw0%
  • Crvena Zvezda0%

Overview

Final score Zemun 0:2 Crvena Zvezda, Serbia. SuperLiga, 30.08.2026 18:00 (UTC). The win went to Crvena Zvezda. Goals: Mirko Ivanic 57', Mohammad Abu Fani 90+2'.

Zemun, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4. Crvena Zvezda, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Zemun and Crvena Zvezda: 5 (wins of Zemun: 0, wins of Crvena Zvezda: 4, draws: 1). The last meeting on 07.10.2018 11:00 ended Zemun 1:2 Crvena Zvezda.

Zemun in the standings: place 14, points 6, played 13. Crvena Zvezda in the standings: place 1, points 37, played 13.

Related pages: Zemun results and fixtures, Crvena Zvezda results and fixtures, Serbia. SuperLiga.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Zemun
000
Crvena Zvezda
022

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.86 Expected goals (xG) 2.21
  • 34% Possession 66%
  • 10 Total shots 27
  • 3 Shots on target 12
  • 0 Big Chances 4
  • 4 Corners 5
  • 79 (246/311)Assists(547/618) 89
  • 3 Yellow cards 3
  • 0.55 xG on target (xGOT) 3.52
  • 5 Shots off target 10
  • 2 Shots blocked 5
  • 10 Shots from inside the penalty area 17
  • 0 Shots from outside the penalty area 10
  • 1 Hit the woodwork 2
  • 0 Headed goals 1
  • 21 Touches in opposition box 52
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 1 Offsides 2
  • 11 Free kicks 13
  • 44 (23/52)Long Balls(28/46) 61
  • 59 (40/68)Passes in final third(164/212) 77
  • 42 (8/19)Crosses(9/13) 69
  • 0.79 Expected assists (xA) 1.57
  • 9 Throw-ins 12
  • 13 Fouls 11
  • 61 (14/23)Tackles(11/18) 61
  • 44 Duels won 49
  • 24 Clearances 22
  • 5 Steals 10
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 10 Saves 3
  • 3.52 xGOT faced 0.55
  • 1.52 Goals prevented 0.55
  • 11 Goal kicks 4

Lineups

Lead tracker

Zemun +0Biggest lead+2 Crvena Zvezda
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 1

0 / 5
Wins
4 / 5
3 / 11
Goals
8 / 11
3 / 6
Yellow cards
3 / 6
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
07.10.2018Finished
Zemun1 : 2Crvena Zvezda
29.10.2017Finished
Zemun0 : 1Crvena Zvezda
20.09.2006Finished
Zemun1 : 2Crvena Zvezda
29.04.2006Finished
Zemun0 : 2Crvena Zvezda
12.04.2003Finished
Zemun1 : 1Crvena Zvezda

Previous matches: Zemun

16.08.2026Finished
Zemun0 : 1Mladost Lucani
L
08.08.2026Finished
Radnicki 19233 : 0Zemun
L
02.08.2026Finished
Zemun0 : 1Radnicki Nis
L
18.07.2026Finished
Zemun2 : 2Partizan Belgrade
D
03.05.2026Finished
Zemun1 : 2Loznica
L
22.04.2026Finished
Zemun2 : 0Macva Sabac
W

Previous matches: Crvena Zvezda

Match info

Tournament
Superliga
Season
2026/2027
Referee
Stefan Jeknic

Upcoming matches: Zemun

21.11.2026Match starts
Radnicki Nis17:00Zemun
28.11.2026Match starts
Zemun17:00Radnicki 1923
06.12.2026Match starts
Mladost Lucani17:00Zemun
06.02.2027Match starts
Zemun17:00OFK Beograd
07.03.2027Match starts
Zemun17:00Novi Pazar

Upcoming matches: Crvena Zvezda

Serbia. SuperLiga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Crvena Zvezda13121033:4+2937
2Vojvodina Novi Sad1392228:12+1629
3Zeleznicar Pancevo1272319:10+923
4IMT Novi Beograd1363415:9+621
5Radnicki 19231262418:14+420
6Cukaricki1353519:20-118
7Mladost Lucani1346312:18-618
8Radnik Surdulica1345417:17017
9Novi Pazar1344513:14-116
10Partizan Belgrade1232718:22-411
11OFK Beograd1325614:23-911
12Macva Sabac132479:21-1210
13Radnicki Nis122287:20-138
14Zemun131397:25-186
  • Promotion - Superliga (Play-off)
  • Superliga (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readZemun favourite · 66%Over 2.5 56%Both teams to score 50%Goal peak 76-90
66%Win · Zemun1.51
20%Draw5.06
14%Win · Crvena Zvezda7.17
2.92Expected goals
8.7Expected corners
6Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.92 goals: 2.09 for Zemun and 0.84 for Crvena Zvezda.
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (12%), followed by 1–0 (11%).
  • Corners: about 8.7 (4.3 — 4.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.17, 2nd — 1.5.

Correct score by the model

2–011.7%1–011.2%2–19.8%1–19.4%3–08.1%3–16.8%0–05.4%0–14.5%4–04.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Zemun — 16%, Crvena Zvezda — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%95%1.06
Over 1.567%50%79%1.27
Over 2.550%50%56%1.79
Over 3.517%50%33%2.99
Over 4.50%50%17%5.83

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 1.5 cards in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Zemunmatches: 6 · 2Crvena Zvezda
2.34Avg match total3.5
100%6/6Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/2
67%4/6Over 1.550%1/2
33%2/6Under 1.550%1/2
50%3/6Over 2.550%1/2
50%3/6Under 2.550%1/2
17%1/6Over 3.550%1/2
83%5/6Under 3.550%1/2
0%0/6Over 4.550%1/2
100%6/6Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

ZemunCrvena Zvezda
50%3/6Scores first0%0/2
67%2/3…and wins—
0%0/3…and draws—
33%1/3…and loses—
33%1/3…and then concedes—

First to concede…

50%3/6Concedes first100%2/2
67%2/3…and then scores50%1/2
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/2
33%1/3…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

17%1/6Scores in both halves0%0/2
83%5/6Scores at all50%1/2
  • • Zemun opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Zemun avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Crvena Zvezda opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Crvena Zvezda avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 2
ZemunCrvena Zvezda
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0233%1–1550%11
1133%16–300%00
1017%31–4550%01
2033%46–6050%01
1133%61–7550%01
2367%76–9050%01
1017%37–HT50%01
1017%87–FT50%01
  • • Zemun scores most in 46–60: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • Zemun concedes most in 76–90: 3 of 7 conceded.
  • • Zemun scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Crvena Zvezda scores most in 1–15: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Crvena Zvezda concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 5 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

ZemunCrvena Zvezda
3.0Corners won, avg5.5
3.3Corners conceded, avg5.5
6.3Match corners, avg11.0
2.33Corners in 1st half, avg1.5

Match total

33%1/3Over 7.5100%2/2
0%0/3Over 8.5100%2/2
0%0/3Over 9.5100%2/2
0%0/3Over 10.5100%2/2
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/2

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 3.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/2
0%0/3Over 5.50%0/2

Team total

67%2/3Team over 2.5 corners100%2/2
67%2/3Team over 3.5 corners50%1/2
33%1/3Team over 4.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/3Team over 5.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners50%1/2

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.550%1/2
67%2/3Handicap -1.550%1/2
67%2/3Handicap -0.550%1/2
67%2/3Handicap +0.550%1/2
67%2/3Handicap +1.550%1/2
67%2/3Handicap +2.550%1/2

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Zemunper matchCrvena Zvezda
1.4xG for0.82
1.58xG against6.9
9.0Shots14.0
12.7Shots against24.0
3.3Shots on target4.5
4.7On target against7.0
13%Conversion4%
7.7Shots per goal28.0
14.0Fouls15.5
1.0Offsides2.0
  • • Zemun scores 0.23 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Zemun concedes 0.41 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Crvena Zvezda scores 0.32 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Crvena Zvezda concedes 3.9 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Zemunmatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×20:1 ×12:2 ×11:0 ×12:0 ×1

Crvena Zvezdamatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:5 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
40%Over 2.52 of 5
0%Over 3.50 of 5
60%Both teams to score3 of 5
0%Zemun wins0 of 5
80%Crvena Zvezda wins4 of 5
20%Draw1 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 2.2 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
79% 246/311
89% 547/618
Long Balls
44% 23/52
61% 28/46
Passes in final third
59% 40/68
77% 164/212
Crosses
42% 8/19
69% 9/13
Tackles
61% 14/23
61% 11/18