Mladost Lucani — Radnik Surdulica: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Serbia. SuperLiga · 02.11.2026 17:00 · Live

Compare teams
Mladosti u Lucanima (Lucani)Pavle Ilic (Serbia)
Mladost Lucani
Live0 : 002.11.2026 17:00
Radnik Surdulica

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Mladost Lucani host Radnik Surdulica on 02.11.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Serbia. SuperLiga.

Mladost Lucani, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 2. Radnik Surdulica, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2.

All meetings of Mladost Lucani and Radnik Surdulica: 20 (wins of Mladost Lucani: 7, wins of Radnik Surdulica: 3, draws: 5). The last meeting on 19.07.2026 17:00 ended Radnik Surdulica 1:1 Mladost Lucani.

Mladost Lucani in the standings: place 7, points 18, played 13. Radnik Surdulica in the standings: place 9, points 17, played 13.

More on the site: Mladost Lucani, Radnik Surdulica, Serbia. SuperLiga standings and results.

See also Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Mladost Lucani
000
Radnik Surdulica
000

Match events

1st half0 : 0

Match statistics

  • 0.49 Expected goals (xG) 0.41
  • 44% Possession 56%
  • 5 Total shots 10
  • 1 Shots on target 1
  • 0 Big Chances 0
  • 1 Corners 2
  • 81 (217/267)Assists(292/346) 84
  • 1 Yellow cards 1
  • 0.04 xG on target (xGOT) 0.05
  • 3 Shots off target 6
  • 1 Shots blocked 3
  • 4 Shots from inside the penalty area 2
  • 1 Shots from outside the penalty area 8
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 8 Touches in opposition box 6
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 3 Offsides 1
  • 3 Free kicks 6
  • 38 (12/32)Long Balls(18/40) 45
  • 65 (34/52)Passes in final third(55/81) 68
  • 38 (3/8)Crosses(1/11) 9
  • 0.29 Expected assists (xA) 0.24
  • 6 Throw-ins 12
  • 6 Fouls 3
  • 0 (0/2)Tackles(5/6) 83
  • 13 Duels won 17
  • 12 Clearances 14
  • 8 Steals 5
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 1 Saves 1
  • 0.05 xGOT faced 0.04
  • 0.05 Goals prevented 0.04
  • 9 Goal kicks 3

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 5

7 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
21 / 35
Goals
14 / 35
35 / 61
Yellow cards
26 / 61
2 / 2
Red cards
0 / 2
Matches

Previous matches: Mladost Lucani

Previous matches: Radnik Surdulica

Match info

Mladosti u Lucanima (Lucani) 1Mladosti u Lucanima (Lucani) 2
Tournament
Superliga
Venue
Mladosti u Lucanima (Lucani)
City
Lucani
Address
Lucani
Surface
Hybrid grass
Referee
Pavle Ilic

Upcoming matches: Mladost Lucani

07.11.2026Match starts
Novi Pazar17:00Mladost Lucani
28.11.2026Match starts
Cukaricki17:00Mladost Lucani
06.12.2026Match starts
Mladost Lucani17:00Zemun

Upcoming matches: Radnik Surdulica

Serbia. SuperLiga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Crvena Zvezda14131037:6+3140
2Vojvodina Novi Sad14102230:12+1832
3Zeleznicar Pancevo1382321:11+1026
4Radnicki 19231472521:16+523
5IMT Novi Beograd1464415:9+622
6Cukaricki1454519:20-119
7Mladost Lucani1346312:18-618
8Partizan Belgrade1452724:24017
9Radnik Surdulica1345417:17017
10Novi Pazar1444613:16-316
11OFK Beograd1425714:25-1111
12Macva Sabac1424811:25-1410
13Radnicki Nis132299:23-148
14Zemun1413107:28-216
  • Promotion - Superliga (Play-off)
  • Superliga (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readMladost Lucani favourite · 53%Over 2.5 34%Both teams to score 37%Goal peak 61-75
53%Win · Mladost Lucani1.88
28%Draw3.58
19%Win · Radnik Surdulica5.31
2.06Expected goals
9.8Expected corners
5.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.06 goals: 1.37 for Mladost Lucani and 0.69 for Radnik Surdulica.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (17%), followed by 0–0 (13%).
  • Corners: about 9.8 (4.6 — 5.2).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 7 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.69, 2nd — 1.37.

Correct score by the model

1–017.5%0–012.7%1–112%2–012%0–18.8%2–18.3%3–05.5%1–24.2%3–13.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Mladost Lucani — 5%, Radnik Surdulica — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.567%86%87%1.15
Over 1.550%57%61%1.64
Over 2.533%43%34%2.94
Over 3.533%14%15%6.50
Over 4.50%14%6%17.17

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Mladost Lucanimatches: 6 · 7Radnik Surdulica
1.84Avg match total2.28
67%4/6Over 0.586%6/7
33%2/6Under 0.514%1/7
50%3/6Over 1.557%4/7
50%3/6Under 1.543%3/7
33%2/6Over 2.543%3/7
67%4/6Under 2.557%4/7
33%2/6Over 3.514%1/7
67%4/6Under 3.586%6/7
0%0/6Over 4.514%1/7
100%6/6Under 4.586%6/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Mladost LucaniRadnik Surdulica
75%3/4Scores first17%1/6
67%2/3…and wins0%0/1
33%1/3…and draws0%0/1
0%0/3…and loses100%1/1
67%2/3…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

25%1/4Concedes first83%5/6
100%1/1…and then scores60%3/5
0%0/1…and comes back to win20%1/5
100%1/1…and saves a draw20%1/5

Overall

17%1/6Scores in both halves0%0/7
67%4/6Scores at all57%4/7
  • • Mladost Lucani opened the scoring in 75% of matches.
  • • Mladost Lucani avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Radnik Surdulica opened the scoring in 17% of matches.
  • • Radnik Surdulica avoided defeat after conceding first in 40% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 7
Mladost LucaniRadnik Surdulica
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2033%1–1529%11
0117%16–3043%03
1017%31–450%00
1017%46–6043%12
1017%61–7543%24
2350%76–9029%11
000%37–HT0%00
1017%87–FT14%01
  • • Mladost Lucani scores most in 1–15: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • Mladost Lucani concedes most in 76–90: 3 of 4 conceded.
  • • Mladost Lucani scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Radnik Surdulica scores most in 61–75: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • Radnik Surdulica concedes most in 61–75: 4 of 11 conceded.
  • • Radnik Surdulica scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Mladost LucaniRadnik Surdulica
4.2Corners won, avg4.3
6.2Corners conceded, avg5.0
10.3Match corners, avg9.3
2.17Corners in 1st half, avg1.43

Match total

83%5/6Over 7.586%6/7
83%5/6Over 8.557%4/7
50%3/6Over 9.543%3/7
50%3/6Over 10.543%3/7
33%2/6Over 11.50%0/7

1st half total

83%5/6Over 2.5100%7/7
83%5/6Over 3.586%6/7
67%4/6Over 4.529%2/7
50%3/6Over 5.529%2/7

Team total

67%4/6Team over 2.5 corners86%6/7
50%3/6Team over 3.5 corners57%4/7
50%3/6Team over 4.5 corners43%3/7
17%1/6Team over 5.5 corners43%3/7
17%1/6Team over 6.5 corners14%1/7

Corner handicap

17%1/6Handicap -2.543%3/7
17%1/6Handicap -1.543%3/7
17%1/6Handicap -0.543%3/7
17%1/6Handicap +0.543%3/7
33%2/6Handicap +1.543%3/7
50%3/6Handicap +2.543%3/7

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Mladost Lucaniper matchRadnik Surdulica
0.98xG for0.99
1.17xG against1.61
12.7Shots12.4
15.8Shots against13.0
4.2Shots on target3.7
5.2On target against5.6
9%Conversion6%
10.8Shots per goal17.5
13.2Fouls15.0
2.0Offsides0.57
  • • Mladost Lucani scores 0.19 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Mladost Lucani concedes 0.5 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Radnik Surdulica scores 0.28 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Radnik Surdulica concedes 0.04 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Mladost Lucanimatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won3draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×21:1 ×11:0 ×13:1 ×12:2 ×1

Radnik Surdulicamatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win1trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×22:1 ×11:1 ×11:5 ×11:2 ×10:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

50%Over 1.53 of 6
0%Over 2.50 of 6
0%Over 3.50 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
33%Mladost Lucani wins2 of 6
0%Radnik Surdulica wins0 of 6
67%Draw4 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.17 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
81% 217/267
84% 292/346
Long Balls
38% 12/32
45% 18/40
Passes in final third
65% 34/52
68% 55/81
Crosses
38% 3/8
9% 1/11
Tackles
0% 0/2
83% 5/6