NK Nafta Lendava — Celje 1:3: match report and statistics

Slovenia. League 1 · 15.08.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Alen Bubek (Slovenia)
NK Nafta Lendava
Finished1 : 315.08.2026 16:00
Celje

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • NK Nafta Lendava0%
  • Draw0%
  • Celje0%

Overview

NK Nafta Lendava vs Celje ended 1:3 on 15.08.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Slovenia. League 1. The win went to Celje. Goals: Veton Tusha 3', Yaya Dukuly 17', Amadej Marosa 33', Mark Zabukovnik 69'.

NK Nafta Lendava, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Celje, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1.

All meetings of NK Nafta Lendava and Celje: 17 (wins of NK Nafta Lendava: 1, wins of Celje: 9, draws: 5). The last meeting on 18.05.2025 15:30 ended NK Nafta Lendava 1:6 Celje.

NK Nafta Lendava in the standings: place 6, points 18, played 14. Celje in the standings: place 5, points 20, played 13.

Related pages: NK Nafta Lendava, Celje, Slovenia. League 1 table.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
NK Nafta Lendava
101
Celje
213

Match events

Match statistics

  • 33% Possession 67%
  • 11 Total shots 13
  • 8 Shots on target 6
  • 4 Corners 9
  • 2 Yellow cards 1
  • 3 Shots off target 7
  • 2 Offsides 0
  • 6 Free kicks 18
  • 12 Throw-ins 14
  • 16 Fouls 6

Lineups

Lead tracker

NK Nafta Lendava +0Biggest lead+2 Celje
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 17
draws: 5

1 / 17
Wins
9 / 17
12 / 46
Goals
34 / 46
7 / 12
Yellow cards
5 / 12
1 / 1
Red cards
0 / 1
Matches
18.05.2025Finished
NK Nafta Lendava1 : 6Celje
16.03.2025Finished
Celje3 : 2NK Nafta Lendava
01.12.2024Finished
NK Nafta Lendava0 : 0Celje
15.09.2024Finished
Celje3 : 1NK Nafta Lendava
22.11.2023Finished
NK Nafta Lendava2 : 1Celje
08.07.2022Finished
Celje5 : 1NK Nafta Lendava

Previous matches: NK Nafta Lendava

Previous matches: Celje

11.08.2026Finished
Celje2 : 0Ararat - Armenia
W
08.08.2026Finished
Celje1 : 0Olimpija Ljubljana
W
04.08.2026Finished
Ararat - Armenia2 : 1Celje
L
01.08.2026Finished
Celje1 : 1Maribor
D
28.07.2026Finished
Celje3 : 2Egnatia
D
22.07.2026Finished
Egnatia3 : 3Celje
D

Match info

Tournament
First League
Season
2026/2027
Attendance
1,500
Referee
Alen Bubek

Upcoming matches: NK Nafta Lendava

Upcoming matches: Celje

22.08.2026Match starts
Celje18:15NK Radomlje

Slovenia. League 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Koper1484225:12+1328
2Maribor1466221:14+724
3Olimpija Ljubljana1464416:12+422
4NK Bravo1455415:15020
5Celje1355317:12+520
6NK Nafta Lendava1453618:20-218
7NK Aluminij1445521:13+817
8Mura1427514:25-1113
9NK Brinje Grosuplje1434715:25-1013
10NK Radomlje1315715:29-148
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play-off)
  • Relegation - Ligue 2

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 81%Both teams to score 78%Goal peak 46-60
33%Win · NK Nafta Lendava3.00
19%Draw5.14
47%Win · Celje2.12
4.38Expected goals
8Expected corners
2.9Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.38 goals: 2 for NK Nafta Lendava and 2.38 for Celje.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (7%), followed by 2–2 (7%).
  • Corners: about 8 (3.2 — 4.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 9 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.63, 2nd — 2.75.

Correct score by the model

1–27.1%2–27.1%1–16%2–16%1–35.6%2–35.6%3–24.7%3–14%3–33.7%

Scores 4+ goals: NK Nafta Lendava — 14%, Celje — 22%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%100%93%1.07
Over 2.575%100%81%1.23
Over 3.550%50%64%1.57
Over 4.550%50%44%2.25

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Unbeaten in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

NK Nafta Lendavamatches: 4 · 2Celje
4.3Avg match total4.5
100%4/4Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/2
100%4/4Over 1.5100%2/2
0%0/4Under 1.50%0/2
75%3/4Over 2.5100%2/2
25%1/4Under 2.50%0/2
50%2/4Over 3.550%1/2
50%2/4Under 3.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 4.550%1/2
50%2/4Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

NK Nafta LendavaCelje
25%1/4Scores first50%1/2
100%1/1…and wins0%0/1
0%0/1…and draws0%0/1
0%0/1…and loses100%1/1
100%1/1…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

75%3/4Concedes first50%1/2
33%1/3…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/3…and saves a draw100%1/1

Overall

25%1/4Scores in both halves50%1/2
50%2/4Scores at all100%2/2
  • • NK Nafta Lendava opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • NK Nafta Lendava avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Celje opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Celje avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 2
NK Nafta LendavaCelje
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1550%01
1275%16–3050%10
1125%31–45100%11
3475%46–6050%11
1250%61–75100%11
0250%76–9050%01
0125%37–HT100%11
0250%87–FT0%00
  • • NK Nafta Lendava scores most in 46–60: 3 of 6 goals (50%).
  • • NK Nafta Lendava concedes most in 46–60: 4 of 11 conceded.
  • • NK Nafta Lendava scores 17% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Celje scores most in 16–30: 1 of 4 goals (25%).
  • • Celje concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 5 conceded.
  • • Celje scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

NK Nafta LendavaCelje
2.33Corners won, avg5.0
4.7Corners conceded, avg4.0
7.0Match corners, avg9.0
0.33Corners in 1st half, avg3.5

Match total

33%1/3Over 7.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 8.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 9.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 10.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/2

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 3.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 4.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 5.550%1/2

Team total

33%1/3Team over 2.5 corners100%2/2
33%1/3Team over 3.5 corners100%2/2
33%1/3Team over 4.5 corners50%1/2
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/2

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.50%0/2
33%1/3Handicap -1.50%0/2
33%1/3Handicap -0.5100%2/2
33%1/3Handicap +0.5100%2/2
33%1/3Handicap +1.5100%2/2
33%1/3Handicap +2.5100%2/2

Corners by 10 minutes (avg)

NK Nafta LendavaCelje
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
———1–10100%0.50.5
———11–20100%20
———21–300%00
———31–400%00
———41–HT50%10.5
———46–55100%0.51
———56–650%00
———66–75100%01.5
———76–850%00
———86–FT100%10.5
———37–HT50%10.5
———87–FT100%10.5

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

NK Nafta Lendavaper matchCelje
12.5Shots12.0
14.5Shots against12.5
7.5Shots on target4.0
7.5On target against5.0
12%Conversion17%
8.3Shots per goal6.0
10.5Fouls11.0
2.0Offsides2.5

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

NK Nafta Lendavamatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:2 ×10:2 ×11:4 ×10:3 ×1

Celjematches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×13:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
67%Over 3.54 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
17%NK Nafta Lendava wins1 of 6
67%Celje wins4 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 4.17 goals per match on average.

Match profile