Celje — NK Aluminij 1:0: match report and statistics

Slovenia. League 1 · 10.10.2026 15:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Anze Jeric (Slovenia)
Celje
Finished1 : 010.10.2026 15:30
NK Aluminij

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Celje0%
  • Draw0%
  • NK Aluminij0%

Overview

Final score Celje 1:0 NK Aluminij, Slovenia. League 1, 10.10.2026 15:30 (UTC). Celje took the victory. Goals: Milot Avdyli 10'.

Form of Celje in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of NK Aluminij in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Celje: 9, wins of NK Aluminij: 3, draws: 3. The last meeting on 02.09.2026 18:00 ended NK Aluminij 0:2 Celje.

Celje: position 5 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 13. NK Aluminij: position 7 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 14.

Statistics and results: Celje results and fixtures, NK Aluminij results and fixtures, Slovenia. League 1 standings and results.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Celje
101
NK Aluminij
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 56% Possession 44%
  • 12 Total shots 6
  • 3 Shots on target 0
  • 3 Corners 4
  • 2 Yellow cards 3
  • 9 Shots off target 6
  • 1 Offsides 3
  • 15 Free kicks 18
  • 16 Throw-ins 22
  • 16 Fouls 12

Lineups

Lead tracker

Celje +1Biggest lead+0 NK Aluminij
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 3

9 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
35 / 52
Goals
17 / 52
31 / 65
Yellow cards
34 / 65
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
02.09.2026Finished
NK Aluminij0 : 2Celje
26.04.2026Finished
Celje5 : 0NK Aluminij
05.03.2026Finished
NK Aluminij2 : 1Celje
01.11.2025Finished
Celje2 : 1NK Aluminij
17.08.2025Finished
NK Aluminij2 : 3Celje
30.03.2024Finished
Celje2 : 2NK Aluminij

Previous matches: Celje

20.09.2026Finished
Mura0 : 0Celje
D
12.09.2026Finished
NK Bravo2 : 1Celje
L
06.09.2026Finished
Celje0 : 1Koper
L
02.09.2026Finished
NK Aluminij0 : 2Celje
W

Previous matches: NK Aluminij

02.10.2026Finished
NK Aluminij0 : 0NK Varazdin
D
19.09.2026Finished
Maribor2 : 2NK Aluminij
D
13.09.2026Finished
Mura1 : 6NK Aluminij
W
05.09.2026Finished
NK Aluminij0 : 0NK Bravo
D
02.09.2026Finished
NK Aluminij0 : 2Celje
L
28.08.2026Finished
NK Aluminij0 : 1Koper
L

Match info

Tournament
First League
Attendance
1,520
Referee
Anze Jeric

Upcoming matches: Celje

15.10.2026Match starts
Celje16:45AC Omonia
18.10.2026Match starts
Maribor16:00Celje
22.10.2026Match starts
Celje19:00FC Salzburg
28.10.2026Match starts
Olimpija Ljubljana17:00Celje
31.10.2026Match starts
Celje17:00NK Nafta Lendava
05.11.2026Match starts
Sturm Graz20:00Celje

Upcoming matches: NK Aluminij

28.10.2026Match starts
NK Nafta Lendava17:00NK Aluminij
31.10.2026Match starts
NK Aluminij17:00NK Radomlje
28.11.2026Match starts
NK Bravo17:00NK Aluminij
05.12.2026Match starts
NK Aluminij17:00Mura

Slovenia. League 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Koper1484225:12+1328
2Maribor1466221:14+724
3Olimpija Ljubljana1464416:12+422
4NK Bravo1455415:15020
5Celje1355317:12+520
6NK Nafta Lendava1453618:20-218
7NK Aluminij1445521:13+817
8Mura1427514:25-1113
9NK Brinje Grosuplje1434715:25-1013
10NK Radomlje1315715:29-148
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Ligue 1 (Relegation - Play-off)
  • Relegation - Ligue 2

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 58%Both teams to score 59%Goal peak 76-90
29%Win · Celje3.40
24%Draw4.21
47%Win · NK Aluminij2.13
3Expected goals
10.6Expected corners
5.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3 goals: 1.3 for Celje and 1.7 for NK Aluminij.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–2 (9%).
  • Corners: about 10.6 (5.6 — 5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 8 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.5, 2nd — 1.4.

Correct score by the model

1–111%1–29.4%0–18.5%0–27.2%2–17.2%1–06.5%2–26.1%1–35.3%0–05%

Scores 4+ goals: Celje — 4%, NK Aluminij — 9%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%95%1.05
Over 1.560%80%80%1.25
Over 2.540%80%58%1.73
Over 3.520%60%35%2.83
Over 4.50%20%18%5.41

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (5), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 0.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 7.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Celjematches: 5 · 5NK Aluminij
2.2Avg match total3.8
100%5/5Over 0.5100%5/5
0%0/5Under 0.50%0/5
60%3/5Over 1.580%4/5
40%2/5Under 1.520%1/5
40%2/5Over 2.580%4/5
60%3/5Under 2.520%1/5
20%1/5Over 3.560%3/5
80%4/5Under 3.540%2/5
0%0/5Over 4.520%1/5
100%5/5Under 4.580%4/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

CeljeNK Aluminij
20%1/5Scores first40%2/5
100%1/1…and wins100%2/2
0%0/1…and draws0%0/2
0%0/1…and loses0%0/2
0%0/1…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

80%4/5Concedes first60%3/5
75%3/4…and then scores33%1/3
0%0/4…and comes back to win0%0/3
50%2/4…and saves a draw33%1/3

Overall

0%0/5Scores in both halves20%1/5
80%4/5Scores at all60%3/5
  • • Celje opened the scoring in 20% of matches.
  • • Celje avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • NK Aluminij opened the scoring in 40% of matches.
  • • NK Aluminij avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 5 · 5
CeljeNK Aluminij
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0120%1–1540%30
0360%16–3060%12
1020%31–4560%22
1020%46–6040%20
1140%61–7520%01
2040%76–9080%33
000%37–HT60%12
000%87–FT60%12
  • • Celje scores most in 76–90: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • Celje concedes most in 16–30: 3 of 5 conceded.
  • • Celje scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • NK Aluminij scores most in 1–15: 3 of 11 goals (27%).
  • • NK Aluminij concedes most in 76–90: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • • NK Aluminij scores 27% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

CeljeNK Aluminij
4.7Corners won, avg5.0
5.0Corners conceded, avg6.6
9.7Match corners, avg11.6
1.33Corners in 1st half, avg3.2

Match total

67%2/3Over 7.580%4/5
67%2/3Over 8.580%4/5
67%2/3Over 9.540%2/5
33%1/3Over 10.540%2/5
33%1/3Over 11.540%2/5

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.5100%5/5
33%1/3Over 3.580%4/5
33%1/3Over 4.580%4/5
0%0/3Over 5.540%2/5

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners80%4/5
100%3/3Team over 3.5 corners60%3/5
67%2/3Team over 4.5 corners40%2/5
0%0/3Team over 5.5 corners40%2/5
0%0/3Team over 6.5 corners40%2/5

Corner handicap

0%0/3Handicap -2.50%0/5
33%1/3Handicap -1.50%0/5
33%1/3Handicap -0.520%1/5
67%2/3Handicap +0.540%2/5
67%2/3Handicap +1.560%3/5
67%2/3Handicap +2.560%3/5

Corners by 10 minutes (avg)

CeljeNK Aluminij
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–10———
01100%11–20———
000%21–30———
10100%31–40———
01100%41–HT———
000%46–55———
10100%56–65———
30100%66–75———
000%76–85———
06100%86–FT———
01100%37–HT———
06100%87–FT———

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Celjeper matchNK Aluminij
3.2xG for—
1.3xG against—
17.0Shots9.2
14.7Shots against13.6
4.3Shots on target4.8
5.7On target against5.2
6%Conversion24%
17.0Shots per goal4.2
12.0Fouls12.6
2.67Offsides2.2
  • • Celje scores 2.19 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Celje concedes 0.1 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Celjematches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win2trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×11:2 ×11:0 ×11:1 ×12:2 ×1

NK Aluminijmatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:2 ×16:1 ×13:1 ×10:1 ×10:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
67%Celje wins4 of 6
17%NK Aluminij wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.67 goals per match on average.

Match profile