Deportes Quindío — Bogota 1:0: match report and statistics

Colombia. Categoria Primera B - Clausura · 28.09.2026 23:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Deportes Quindío
Finished1 : 028.09.2026 23:00
Bogota

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Deportes Quindío0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bogota0%

Overview

Deportes Quindío vs Bogota ended 1:0 on 28.09.2026 23:00 (UTC) in Colombia. Categoria Primera B - Clausura. Deportes Quindío took the victory. Goals: Juan Pablo Ibarguen 63'.

Form of Deportes Quindío in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2. Form of Bogota in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Deportes Quindío: 6, wins of Bogota: 1, draws: 8. The last meeting on 20.03.2026 20:00 ended Bogota 0:2 Deportes Quindío.

Deportes Quindío: position 4 in the table, points: 23, matches played: 15. Bogota: position 10 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 15.

Statistics and results: Deportes Quindío, Bogota, Colombia. Categoria Primera B - Clausura standings and results.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Deportes Quindío
011
Bogota
000

Match events

1st half0 : 0
  • Yellow card

2nd half1 : 0

Match statistics

  • 52% Possession 48%
  • 9 Total shots 3
  • 5 Shots on target 1
  • 4 Corners 2
  • 1 Yellow cards 4
  • 4 Shots off target 2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Deportes Quindío +1Biggest lead+0 Bogota
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 8

6 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
26 / 42
Goals
16 / 42
19 / 49
Yellow cards
30 / 49
1 / 2
Red cards
1 / 2
Matches

Previous matches: Deportes Quindío

Previous matches: Bogota

21.09.2026Finished
Bogota2 : 1Barranquilla
W
29.08.2026Finished
Atletico Cali2 : 1Bogota
L
06.08.2026Finished
Bogota0 : 1Leones
L

Match info

Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Deportes Quindío

Upcoming matches: Bogota

05.10.2026Match starts
Bogota22:00Envigado
14.10.2026Match starts
Real Cundinamarca22:00Bogota
19.10.2026Match starts
Orsomarso22:00Bogota
24.10.2026Match starts
Bogota20:30Real Santander

Colombia. Categoria Primera B - Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Independiente Valle del Cauca1584320:9+1128
2Real Cundinamarca1584320:11+928
3Tigres Futbol Club1566316:9+724
4Deportes Quindío1565414:13+123
5Corporacion Deportiva Real Cartagena1556426:18+821
6Boca Juniors De Cali1563620:20021
7Envigado1548317:13+420
8Union Magdalena1555515:15020
9Real Santander1548317:20-320
10Bogota1546511:14-318
11Atletico Cali1553716:21-518
12Patriotas Boyaca1553717:23-618
13Orsomarso1545611:14-317
14Internacional Palmira1544711:17-616
15Barranquilla1535718:22-414
16Leones1535712:22-1014
  • Promotion - Primera B (Clausura - Quadrangular)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 23%Both teams to score 31%Goal peak 61-75
35%Win · Deportes Quindío2.89
35%Draw2.88
31%Win · Bogota3.26
1.64Expected goals
9.8Expected corners
4.5Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.64 goals: 0.86 for Deportes Quindío and 0.78 for Bogota.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (19%), followed by 1–0 (17%).
  • Corners: about 9.8 (5.6 — 4.2).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.57, 2nd — 0.93.

Correct score by the model

0–019.4%1–016.6%0–115.2%1–113%2–07.1%0–26%2–15.6%1–25.1%2–22.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Deportes Quindío — 1%, Bogota — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.586%57%81%1.24
Over 1.557%43%49%2.05
Over 2.543%29%23%4.40
Over 3.514%0%8%11.85
Over 4.50%0%3%38.53

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • At least one team failed to score in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Deportes Quindíomatches: 7 · 7Bogota
2.0Avg match total1.28
86%6/7Over 0.557%4/7
14%1/7Under 0.543%3/7
57%4/7Over 1.543%3/7
43%3/7Under 1.557%4/7
43%3/7Over 2.529%2/7
57%4/7Under 2.571%5/7
14%1/7Over 3.50%0/7
86%6/7Under 3.5100%7/7
0%0/7Over 4.50%0/7
100%7/7Under 4.5100%7/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Deportes QuindíoBogota
33%2/6Scores first50%2/4
50%1/2…and wins100%2/2
0%0/2…and draws0%0/2
50%1/2…and loses0%0/2
50%1/2…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

67%4/6Concedes first50%2/4
75%3/4…and then scores50%1/2
25%1/4…and comes back to win0%0/2
25%1/4…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

0%0/7Scores in both halves14%1/7
71%5/7Scores at all43%3/7
  • • Deportes Quindío opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Deportes Quindío avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Bogota opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Bogota avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 7
Deportes QuindíoBogota
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1014%1–1514%10
000%16–3043%03
0343%31–450%00
0114%46–6029%02
2257%61–7514%10
3043%76–9029%20
0343%37–HT0%00
3043%87–FT14%10
  • • Deportes Quindío scores most in 76–90: 3 of 6 goals (50%).
  • • Deportes Quindío concedes most in 31–45: 3 of 6 conceded.
  • • Deportes Quindío scores 83% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Bogota scores most in 76–90: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Bogota concedes most in 16–30: 3 of 5 conceded.
  • • Bogota scores 75% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Deportes QuindíoBogota
5.5Corners won, avg4.7
3.8Corners conceded, avg5.7
9.3Match corners, avg10.4
1.75Corners in 1st half, avg0.86

Match total

75%3/4Over 7.571%5/7
50%2/4Over 8.571%5/7
50%2/4Over 9.543%3/7
50%2/4Over 10.543%3/7
25%1/4Over 11.543%3/7

1st half total

75%3/4Over 2.557%4/7
25%1/4Over 3.543%3/7
25%1/4Over 4.543%3/7
0%0/4Over 5.529%2/7

Team total

100%4/4Team over 2.5 corners57%4/7
100%4/4Team over 3.5 corners57%4/7
100%4/4Team over 4.5 corners29%2/7
50%2/4Team over 5.5 corners29%2/7
0%0/4Team over 6.5 corners29%2/7

Corner handicap

25%1/4Handicap -2.514%1/7
50%2/4Handicap -1.529%2/7
75%3/4Handicap -0.529%2/7
100%4/4Handicap +0.529%2/7
100%4/4Handicap +1.543%3/7
100%4/4Handicap +2.571%5/7

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Deportes Quindíoper matchBogota
7.3Shots6.4
6.8Shots against13.6
3.5Shots on target3.4
3.3On target against7.0
14%Conversion9%
7.3Shots per goal11.3

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Deportes Quindíomatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw2level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×20:0 ×11:0 ×11:1 ×13:1 ×10:1 ×1

Bogotamatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won3draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×31:2 ×12:1 ×10:2 ×11:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
50%Deportes Quindío wins3 of 6
0%Bogota wins0 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.33 goals per match on average.

Match profile