Club Universitario de Deportes — Deportivo Los Chankas 3:0: match report and statistics

Peru. Liga 1 - Clausura · 23.08.2026 23:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Daniel Ureta (Peru)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Club Universitario de Deportes0%
  • Draw0%
  • Deportivo Los Chankas0%

Overview

The Peru. Liga 1 - Clausura match Club Universitario de Deportes – Deportivo Los Chankas on 23.08.2026 23:30 (UTC) finished 3:0. Club Universitario de Deportes took the victory. Goals: Gianluca Lapadula 26', Alex Valera 70', Gianluca Lapadula 76'.

Form of Club Universitario de Deportes in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1. Form of Deportivo Los Chankas in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 6. Wins of Club Universitario de Deportes: 2, wins of Deportivo Los Chankas: 2, draws: 2. The last meeting on 08.03.2026 20:30 ended Deportivo Los Chankas 3:1 Club Universitario de Deportes.

Club Universitario de Deportes: position 2 in the table, points: 31, matches played: 15. Deportivo Los Chankas: position 14 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 15.

Related pages: Club Universitario de Deportes results and fixtures, Deportivo Los Chankas results and fixtures, Peru. Liga 1 - Clausura.

See also Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Club Universitario de Deportes
123
Deportivo Los Chankas
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 3.04 Expected goals (xG) 0.13
  • 61% Possession 39%
  • 15 Total shots 4
  • 6 Shots on target 0
  • 3 Big Chances 0
  • 3 Corners 2
  • 87 (432/495)Assists(243/316) 77
  • 3 Yellow cards 2
  • 0 Red cards 1
  • 3.04 xG on target (xGOT) 0
  • 7 Shots off target 3
  • 2 Shots blocked 1
  • 13 Shots from inside the penalty area 2
  • 2 Shots from outside the penalty area 2
  • 2 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 32 Touches in opposition box 4
  • 1 Accurate through passes 1
  • 3 Offsides 1
  • 12 Free kicks 15
  • 64 (27/42)Long Balls(24/68) 35
  • 74 (113/152)Passes in final third(25/60) 42
  • 26 (5/19)Crosses(3/12) 25
  • 1.31 Expected assists (xA) 0.12
  • 15 Throw-ins 19
  • 15 Fouls 12
  • 78 (14/18)Tackles(15/20) 75
  • 58 Duels won 39
  • 16 Clearances 25
  • 9 Steals 9
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 0 Saves 3
  • 0 xGOT faced 3.04
  • 0 Goals prevented 0.04
  • 4 Goal kicks 6

Lineups

Lead tracker

Club Universitario de Deportes +3Biggest lead+0 Deportivo Los Chankas
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 2

2 / 6
Wins
2 / 6
8 / 14
Goals
6 / 14
5 / 18
Yellow cards
13 / 18
2 / 3
Red cards
1 / 3
Matches

Previous matches: Club Universitario de Deportes

Previous matches: Deportivo Los Chankas

Match info

Season
2026
Referee
Daniel Ureta

Upcoming matches: Club Universitario de Deportes

Upcoming matches: Deportivo Los Chankas

Peru. Liga 1 - Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sporting Cristal15101434:17+1731
2Club Universitario de Deportes1594233:22+1131
3Sport Huancayo15101425:17+831
4Deportivo Garcilaso1591529:17+1228
5Alianza Lima1584323:15+828
6Alianza Atletico Sullana1591529:28+128
7Melgar1575325:17+826
8Juan Pablo II1574425:17+825
9Sport Boys1574422:16+625
10Cusco1580725:20+524
11Atletico Grau1553717:23-618
12Club Cienciano Cusco1552819:22-317
13Club Comerciantes Unidos1536626:27-115
14Deportivo Los Chankas1534814:30-1613
15ADT Tarma1525813:26-1311
16Deportivo Moquegua152588:22-1411
17Cajamarca FC15321021:37-1611
18Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca15121217:32-155
  • Promotion - League 1 (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readClub Universitario de Deportes favourite · 55%Over 2.5 46%Both teams to score 47%Goal peak 76-90
55%Win · Club Universitario de Deportes1.82
25%Draw4.04
20%Win · Deportivo Los Chankas4.95
2.5Expected goals
8.8Expected corners
3.4Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.5 goals: 1.63 for Club Universitario de Deportes and 0.88 for Deportivo Los Chankas.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (13%), followed by 1–1 (12%).
  • Corners: about 8.8 (5.1 — 3.6).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.63, 2nd — 1.88.

Correct score by the model

1–013.3%1–111.7%2–010.8%2–19.5%0–08.2%0–17.2%3–05.9%3–15.1%1–25.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Club Universitario de Deportes — 8%, Deportivo Los Chankas — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%92%1.09
Over 1.5100%75%71%1.40
Over 2.525%50%46%2.19
Over 3.50%50%24%4.13
Over 4.50%0%11%9.19

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Unbeaten in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored first in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Club Universitario de Deportesmatches: 4 · 4Deportivo Los Chankas
2.25Avg match total2.75
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.575%3/4
0%0/4Under 1.525%1/4
25%1/4Over 2.550%2/4
75%3/4Under 2.550%2/4
0%0/4Over 3.550%2/4
100%4/4Under 3.550%2/4
0%0/4Over 4.50%0/4
100%4/4Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Club Universitario de DeportesDeportivo Los Chankas
100%4/4Scores first25%1/4
50%2/4…and wins100%1/1
50%2/4…and draws0%0/1
0%0/4…and loses0%0/1
75%3/4…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

0%0/4Concedes first75%3/4
—…and then scores100%3/3
—…and comes back to win0%0/3
—…and saves a draw33%1/3

Overall

25%1/4Scores in both halves0%0/4
100%4/4Scores at all100%4/4
  • • Club Universitario de Deportes opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
Club Universitario de DeportesDeportivo Los Chankas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1025%1–1525%01
1025%16–300%00
000%31–4550%11
1150%46–6050%02
1150%61–7575%12
2175%76–9050%21
000%37–HT25%01
1025%87–FT25%11
  • • Club Universitario de Deportes scores most in 76–90: 2 of 6 goals (33%).
  • • Club Universitario de Deportes concedes most in 46–60: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Club Universitario de Deportes scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas scores most in 76–90: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas concedes most in 46–60: 2 of 7 conceded.
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas scores 75% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Club Universitario de DeportesDeportivo Los Chankas
2.5Corners won, avg3.3
4.0Corners conceded, avg7.8
6.5Match corners, avg11.0
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg1.25

Match total

0%0/2Over 7.5100%4/4
0%0/2Over 8.575%3/4
0%0/2Over 9.575%3/4
0%0/2Over 10.575%3/4
0%0/2Over 11.525%1/4

1st half total

50%1/2Over 2.5100%4/4
50%1/2Over 3.550%2/4
0%0/2Over 4.550%2/4
0%0/2Over 5.550%2/4

Team total

50%1/2Team over 2.5 corners50%2/4
0%0/2Team over 3.5 corners25%1/4
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners25%1/4
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/4

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.525%1/4
0%0/2Handicap -1.525%1/4
0%0/2Handicap -0.525%1/4
0%0/2Handicap +0.525%1/4
50%1/2Handicap +1.525%1/4
100%2/2Handicap +2.525%1/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Club Universitario de Deportesper matchDeportivo Los Chankas
0.85xG for0.78
0.91xG against1.73
16.0Shots9.8
8.0Shots against20.0
4.0Shots on target4.3
2.5On target against7.8
9%Conversion10%
10.7Shots per goal9.8
11.0Fouls10.3
1.5Offsides2.0
  • • Club Universitario de Deportes scores 0.65 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Club Universitario de Deportes concedes 0.16 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas scores 0.22 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Deportivo Los Chankas concedes 0.02 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Club Universitario de Deportesmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×22:1 ×12:0 ×1

Deportivo Los Chankasmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:3 ×21:1 ×11:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
33%Club Universitario de Deportes wins2 of 6
33%Deportivo Los Chankas wins2 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.33 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
87% 432/495
77% 243/316
Long Balls
64% 27/42
35% 24/68
Passes in final third
74% 113/152
42% 25/60
Crosses
26% 5/19
25% 3/12
Tackles
78% 14/18
75% 15/20