Ha Noi II (Women) — Than KSVN (Women) 0:3: match report and statistics

Vietnam Championship. Women · 14.07.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ha Noi II (Women)
Finished0 : 314.07.2026 09:00
Than KSVN (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ha Noi II (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Than KSVN (Women)0%

Overview

The Vietnam Championship. Women match Ha Noi II (Women) – Than KSVN (Women) on 14.07.2026 09:00 (UTC) finished 0:3. Than KSVN (Women) took the victory. Goals: Thao P. 6', Nguyen Thi Nhu Quynh 48', Nguyen Thi Nhu Quynh 65'.

Form of Ha Noi II (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 2, defeats 4. Form of Than KSVN (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 13. Wins of Ha Noi II (Women): 1, wins of Than KSVN (Women): 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 22.05.2026 09:00 ended Ha Noi II (Women) 2:1 Than KSVN (Women).

Ha Noi II (Women): position 7 in the table, points: 2, matches played: 12. Than KSVN (Women): position 5 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 12.

More on the site: Ha Noi II (Women) results and fixtures, Than KSVN (Women) results and fixtures, Vietnam Championship. Women table.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ha Noi II (Women)
000
Than KSVN (Women)
123

Match events

1st half0 : 1

Match statistics

  • 42% Possession 58%
  • 5 Total shots 18
  • 3 Shots on target 11
  • 2 Corners 7
  • 2 Shots off target 7
  • 0 Shots blocked 0
  • 0 Offsides 0
  • 0 Free kicks 0
  • 0 Throw-ins 0
  • 0 Fouls 0
  • 0 Saves 0
  • 0 Goal kicks 0

Lead tracker

Ha Noi II (Women) +0Biggest lead+3 Than KSVN (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 0

1 / 13
Wins
5 / 13
3 / 18
Goals
15 / 18
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Ha Noi II (Women)

Previous matches: Than KSVN (Women)

Match info

Season
2026

Vietnam Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ho Chi Minh City (Women)1291232:7+2528
2GT Thai Nguyen (Women)1283128:11+1727
3Ha Noi (Women)1273222:12+1024
4Phong Phu Ha Nam (Women)1263333:13+2021
5Than KSVN (Women)1241725:20+513
6Ho Chi Minh City II (Women)120399:40-313
7Ha Noi II (Women)1202104:50-462
  • Promotion - AFC Champions League. Women (Preliminary Round)

Match forecast

Quick readThan KSVN (Women) favourite · 72%Over 2.5 53%Both teams to score 42%Goal peak 76-90
10%Win · Ha Noi II (Women)10.11
18%Draw5.54
72%Win · Than KSVN (Women)1.39
2.8Expected goals
8.6Expected corners
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.8 goals: 0.65 for Ha Noi II (Women) and 2.15 for Than KSVN (Women).
  • Most likely score is 0–2 (14%), followed by 0–1 (13%).
  • Corners: about 8.6 (2.8 — 5.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.32, 2nd — 1.34.

Correct score by the model

0–214.1%0–113.1%0–310.1%1–29.1%1–18.5%1–36.5%0–06.1%0–45.4%1–04%

Scores 4+ goals: Ha Noi II (Women) — 0%, Than KSVN (Women) — 17%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%67%94%1.06
Over 1.5100%50%77%1.30
Over 2.563%50%53%1.88
Over 3.550%17%31%3.25
Over 4.525%0%15%6.56

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ha Noi II (Women)matches: 8 · 6Than KSVN (Women)
3.8Avg match total1.84
100%8/8Over 0.567%4/6
0%0/8Under 0.533%2/6
100%8/8Over 1.550%3/6
0%0/8Under 1.550%3/6
63%5/8Over 2.550%3/6
38%3/8Under 2.550%3/6
50%4/8Over 3.517%1/6
50%4/8Under 3.583%5/6
25%2/8Over 4.50%0/6
75%6/8Under 4.5100%6/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Ha Noi II (Women)Than KSVN (Women)
13%1/8Scores first50%2/4
100%1/1…and wins100%2/2
0%0/1…and draws0%0/2
0%0/1…and loses0%0/2
100%1/1…and then concedes0%0/2

First to concede…

88%7/8Concedes first50%2/4
43%3/7…and then scores100%2/2
0%0/7…and comes back to win0%0/2
14%1/7…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

0%0/8Scores in both halves0%0/6
50%4/8Scores at all67%4/6
  • • Ha Noi II (Women) opened the scoring in 13% of matches.
  • • Ha Noi II (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 14% of such matches.
  • • Than KSVN (Women) opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Than KSVN (Women) avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 6
Ha Noi II (Women)Than KSVN (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0438%1–1517%01
1438%16–3017%10
0438%31–4533%31
2450%46–6017%01
0113%61–7533%20
1888%76–9017%10
0325%37–HT17%01
1563%87–FT17%10
  • • Ha Noi II (Women) scores most in 46–60: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Ha Noi II (Women) concedes most in 76–90: 8 of 25 conceded.
  • • Ha Noi II (Women) scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Than KSVN (Women) scores most in 31–45: 3 of 7 goals (43%).
  • • Than KSVN (Women) concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Than KSVN (Women) scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Ha Noi II (Women)Than KSVN (Women)
1.0Corners won, avg4.0
7.6Corners conceded, avg4.5
8.6Match corners, avg8.5
0.6Corners in 1st half, avg3.0

Match total

60%3/5Over 7.550%1/2
60%3/5Over 8.550%1/2
40%2/5Over 9.550%1/2
40%2/5Over 10.550%1/2
20%1/5Over 11.550%1/2

1st half total

80%4/5Over 2.5100%2/2
80%4/5Over 3.550%1/2
80%4/5Over 4.50%0/2
60%3/5Over 5.50%0/2

Team total

20%1/5Team over 2.5 corners100%2/2
0%0/5Team over 3.5 corners100%2/2
0%0/5Team over 4.5 corners0%0/2
0%0/5Team over 5.5 corners0%0/2
0%0/5Team over 6.5 corners0%0/2

Corner handicap

0%0/5Handicap -2.550%1/2
0%0/5Handicap -1.550%1/2
0%0/5Handicap -0.550%1/2
0%0/5Handicap +0.550%1/2
20%1/5Handicap +1.550%1/2
40%2/5Handicap +2.550%1/2

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Ha Noi II (Women)per matchThan KSVN (Women)
3.0Shots11.0
14.2Shots against11.0
1.4Shots on target5.5
8.4On target against6.5
21%Conversion11%
4.8Shots per goal9.4
7.4Fouls8.0
1.2Offsides3.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ha Noi II (Women)matches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew6trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×20:7 ×11:1 ×11:5 ×12:1 ×10:4 ×1

Than KSVN (Women)matches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×20:0 ×21:0 ×14:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
17%Ha Noi II (Women) wins1 of 6
83%Than KSVN (Women) wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3 goals per match on average.

Match profile