Dziugas Telsiai — Panevezys 2:1: match report and statistics

Lithuania. A Liga · 25.10.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Telšių dirbtinės dangos stadionas (Telšiai)Orestas Abramavicius (Lithuania)
Dziugas Telsiai
Finished2 : 125.10.2026 15:00
Panevezys

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Dziugas Telsiai0%
  • Draw0%
  • Panevezys0%

Overview

Final score Dziugas Telsiai 2:1 Panevezys, Lithuania. A Liga, 25.10.2026 15:00 (UTC). Dziugas Telsiai took the victory. Goals: Pedro Bahia 30', Isaac Asante 35', Ronald Sobowale 79'.

Form of Dziugas Telsiai in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 2, defeats 4. Form of Panevezys in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Dziugas Telsiai: 4, wins of Panevezys: 4, draws: 7. The last meeting on 03.08.2026 16:30 ended Panevezys 1:1 Dziugas Telsiai.

Dziugas Telsiai: position 6 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 31. Panevezys: position 7 in the table, points: 38, matches played: 31.

Related pages: Dziugas Telsiai results and fixtures, Panevezys results and fixtures, Lithuania. A Liga.

See also Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Dziugas Telsiai
112
Panevezys
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 56% Possession 44%
  • 6 Total shots 3
  • 3 Shots on target 2
  • 9 Corners 5
  • 1 Yellow cards 2
  • 3 Shots off target 1

Lineups

Lead tracker

Dziugas Telsiai +1Biggest lead+0 Panevezys
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 7

4 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
14 / 32
Goals
18 / 32
29 / 59
Yellow cards
30 / 59
1 / 3
Red cards
2 / 3
Matches

Previous matches: Dziugas Telsiai

Previous matches: Panevezys

Match info

Telšių dirbtinės dangos stadionas (Telšiai) 1
Season
2026
Venue
Telšių dirbtinės dangos stadionas (Telšiai)
City
Telšiai
Referee
Orestas Abramavicius

Upcoming matches: Dziugas Telsiai

31.10.2026Match starts
Siauliai15:30Dziugas Telsiai

Upcoming matches: Panevezys

31.10.2026Match starts
Panevezys12:15Transinvest
07.11.2026Match starts
Panevezys12:15Siauliai

Lithuania. A Liga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zalgiris Kaunas311610561:21+4058
2VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius311561049:35+1451
3Suduva Marijampole301311639:30+950
4Transinvest311471048:39+949
5Banga Gargzdai301191033:30+342
6Dziugas Telsiai311191142:46-442
7Panevezys311151533:46-1338
8Hegelmann Litauen324141433:58-2526
9Siauliai31491826:59-3321
10Riteriai00000:000
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Lithuania. Premier League (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Ligue I

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 55%Both teams to score 58%Goal peak 46-60
44%Win · Dziugas Telsiai2.25
24%Draw4.09
31%Win · Panevezys3.22
2.9Expected goals
8.1Expected corners
4Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.9 goals: 1.6 for Dziugas Telsiai and 1.3 for Panevezys.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 2–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 8.1 (3.7 — 4.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 15 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.05, 2nd — 1.8.

Correct score by the model

1–111.4%2–19.2%1–08.8%1–27.4%0–17.2%2–07%2–26%0–05.5%3–14.9%

Scores 4+ goals: Dziugas Telsiai — 8%, Panevezys — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.580%100%94%1.06
Over 1.570%90%79%1.27
Over 2.560%60%55%1.80
Over 3.550%10%33%3.03
Over 4.530%0%17%5.94

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (10). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • At least one team failed to score in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Dziugas Telsiaimatches: 10 · 10Panevezys
3.2Avg match total2.6
80%8/10Over 0.5100%10/10
20%2/10Under 0.50%0/10
70%7/10Over 1.590%9/10
30%3/10Under 1.510%1/10
60%6/10Over 2.560%6/10
40%4/10Under 2.540%4/10
50%5/10Over 3.510%1/10
50%5/10Under 3.590%9/10
30%3/10Over 4.50%0/10
70%7/10Under 4.5100%10/10

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Dziugas TelsiaiPanevezys
63%5/8Scores first50%5/10
80%4/5…and wins80%4/5
20%1/5…and draws0%0/5
0%0/5…and loses20%1/5
60%3/5…and then concedes40%2/5

First to concede…

38%3/8Concedes first50%5/10
67%2/3…and then scores20%1/5
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/5
33%1/3…and saves a draw0%0/5

Overall

40%4/10Scores in both halves30%3/10
70%7/10Scores at all60%6/10
  • • Dziugas Telsiai opened the scoring in 63% of matches.
  • • Dziugas Telsiai avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Panevezys opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Panevezys avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 10
Dziugas TelsiaiPanevezys
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2130%1–1530%03
2120%16–3020%11
3130%31–4540%33
2660%46–6050%43
3140%61–7520%11
6460%76–9040%32
3130%37–HT20%11
3130%87–FT20%20
  • • Dziugas Telsiai scores most in 76–90: 6 of 18 goals (33%).
  • • Dziugas Telsiai concedes most in 46–60: 6 of 14 conceded.
  • • Dziugas Telsiai scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Panevezys scores most in 46–60: 4 of 12 goals (33%).
  • • Panevezys concedes most in 1–15: 3 of 13 conceded.
  • • Panevezys scores 33% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Dziugas TelsiaiPanevezys
3.2Corners won, avg4.4
4.3Corners conceded, avg4.2
7.5Match corners, avg8.7
1.5Corners in 1st half, avg2.0

Match total

50%5/10Over 7.567%6/9
40%4/10Over 8.556%5/9
20%2/10Over 9.544%4/9
20%2/10Over 10.511%1/9
0%0/10Over 11.511%1/9

1st half total

70%7/10Over 2.578%7/9
40%4/10Over 3.567%6/9
30%3/10Over 4.567%6/9
20%2/10Over 5.533%3/9

Team total

80%8/10Team over 2.5 corners89%8/9
40%4/10Team over 3.5 corners89%8/9
10%1/10Team over 4.5 corners44%4/9
0%0/10Team over 5.5 corners33%3/9
0%0/10Team over 6.5 corners0%0/9

Corner handicap

10%1/10Handicap -2.522%2/9
10%1/10Handicap -1.544%4/9
20%2/10Handicap -0.544%4/9
40%4/10Handicap +0.556%5/9
80%8/10Handicap +1.578%7/9
80%8/10Handicap +2.589%8/9

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Dziugas Telsiaiper matchPanevezys
7.3Shots10.0
8.1Shots against12.2
3.1Shots on target4.1
3.9On target against4.1
25%Conversion12%
4.1Shots per goal8.3
—Fouls22.0
—Offsides5.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Dziugas Telsiaimatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×23:3 ×12:2 ×10:2 ×11:0 ×11:2 ×1

Panevezysmatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew4trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×21:2 ×20:3 ×23:1 ×13:0 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
50%Dziugas Telsiai wins3 of 6
17%Panevezys wins1 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.5 goals per match on average.

Match profile