Dalian Kewei — Dalian Yingbo II 2:0: match report and statistics

China. Second League · 25.07.2026 09:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Xiao Liu (China)
Dalian Kewei
Finished2 : 025.07.2026 09:30
Dalian Yingbo II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Dalian Kewei0%
  • Draw0%
  • Dalian Yingbo II0%

Overview

The China. Second League match Dalian Kewei – Dalian Yingbo II on 25.07.2026 09:30 (UTC) finished 2:0. Dalian Kewei took the victory. Goals: Dachi Zhang 24', Chuwei Ai 90+8'.

Form of Dalian Kewei in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Dalian Yingbo II in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Dalian Kewei: 0, wins of Dalian Yingbo II: 0, draws: 1. The last meeting on 05.05.2026 07:00 ended Dalian Yingbo II 0:0 Dalian Kewei.

Dalian Kewei: position 4 in the table, points: 37, matches played: 22. Dalian Yingbo II: position 6 in the table, points: 28, matches played: 22.

Related pages: Dalian Kewei statistics, Dalian Yingbo II statistics, China. Second League table.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Dalian Kewei
112
Dalian Yingbo II
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.28 Expected goals (xG) 0.86
  • 49% Possession 51%
  • 5 Total shots 11
  • 3 Shots on target 2
  • 0 Big Chances 1
  • 2 Corners 8
  • 82 (337/413)Assists(337/424) 79
  • 2 Yellow cards 0
  • 0.79 xG on target (xGOT) 0.56
  • 2 Shots off target 5
  • 0 Shots blocked 4
  • 5 Shots from inside the penalty area 7
  • 0 Shots from outside the penalty area 4
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 18 Touches in opposition box 27
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 2 Offsides 1
  • 12 Free kicks 11
  • 56 (54/97)Long Balls(25/48) 52
  • 60 (60/100)Passes in final third(76/122) 62
  • 33 (3/9)Crosses(3/20) 15
  • 0.24 Expected assists (xA) 0.88
  • 28 Throw-ins 29
  • 11 Fouls 12
  • 90 (9/10)Tackles(16/18) 89
  • 32 Duels won 36
  • 24 Clearances 15
  • 6 Steals 3
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 1
  • 1 Saves 1
  • 0.56 xGOT faced 0.79
  • 0.56 Goals prevented -1.21
  • 11 Goal kicks 6

Lineups

Lead tracker

Dalian Kewei +2Biggest lead+0 Dalian Yingbo II
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 1

0 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
2 / 2
Yellow cards
0 / 2
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Dalian Kewei

Previous matches: Dalian Yingbo II

Match info

Season
2026
Attendance
2,402
Referee
Xiao Liu

Upcoming matches: Dalian Kewei

Upcoming matches: Dalian Yingbo II

07.11.2026Match starts
Hubei Istar06:30Dalian Yingbo II

China. Second League

Group North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shandong Taishan II22125533:21+1241
2Shanghai Port II22124636:19+1740
3Shanxi Chongde Ronghai22124629:17+1240
4Dalian Kewei22910322:14+837
5Taian Tiankuang2287725:23+231
6Dalian Yingbo II22610621:22-128
7Haimen Codion22511625:23+226
8Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic22414413:16-326
9Qingdao Red Lions22510722:20+225
10Changchun Xidu22311815:28-1320
11Beijing Institute of Technology22371221:42-2116
12Shanghai Segenda22291122:39-1715
Group South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guizhou Guiyang Athletic22133632:17+1542
2Shenzhen 202822107537:25+1237
3Jiangxi Lushan22105725:19+635
4Hangzhou Linping Wuyue22810425:28-334
5Hubei Istar2297629:23+634
6Xiamen Feilu2278729:28+129
7Guangdong Mingtu22511622:20+226
8Ganzhou Ruishi2268819:32-1326
9Guangzhou Dandelion2267922:28-625
10Chengdu Rongcheng II22571018:24-622
11Wenzhou22410815:23-822
12Wuhan Three Towns II22471120:26-619
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Group)
  • League 2 (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 28%Both teams to score 36%Goal peak 31-45
29%Win · Dalian Kewei3.41
32%Draw3.09
38%Win · Dalian Yingbo II2.61
1.84Expected goals
11.2Expected corners
3.8Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.84 goals: 0.84 for Dalian Kewei and 1 for Dalian Yingbo II.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (16%), followed by 0–1 (16%).
  • Corners: about 11.2 (5.7 — 5.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.01, 2nd — 0.83.

Correct score by the model

0–016%0–116%1–013.3%1–113.3%0–28%1–26.7%2–05.6%2–15.6%2–22.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Dalian Kewei — 1%, Dalian Yingbo II — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%67%84%1.19
Over 1.567%67%55%1.83
Over 2.533%33%28%3.59
Over 3.50%0%11%8.74
Over 4.50%0%4%25.65

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Dalian Keweimatches: 3 · 3Dalian Yingbo II
2.0Avg match total1.67
100%3/3Over 0.567%2/3
0%0/3Under 0.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 1.567%2/3
33%1/3Under 1.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 2.533%1/3
67%2/3Under 2.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 3.50%0/3
100%3/3Under 3.5100%3/3
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/3
100%3/3Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Dalian KeweiDalian Yingbo II
33%1/3Scores first50%1/2
100%1/1…and wins0%0/1
0%0/1…and draws100%1/1
0%0/1…and loses0%0/1
0%0/1…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

67%2/3Concedes first50%1/2
100%2/2…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/2…and comes back to win100%1/1
50%1/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/3Scores in both halves33%1/3
100%3/3Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Dalian Kewei opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Dalian Kewei avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Dalian Yingbo II opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Dalian Yingbo II avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 3
Dalian KeweiDalian Yingbo II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1533%10
000%16–3033%01
0267%31–4567%11
000%46–6033%10
1167%61–750%00
2067%76–900%00
0267%37–HT33%01
1033%87–FT0%00
  • • Dalian Kewei scores most in 76–90: 2 of 3 goals (67%).
  • • Dalian Kewei concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 3 conceded.
  • • Dalian Yingbo II scores most in 1–15: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Dalian Yingbo II concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Dalian KeweiDalian Yingbo II
6.0Corners won, avg6.7
4.3Corners conceded, avg5.3
10.3Match corners, avg12.0
1.67Corners in 1st half, avg4.0

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.5100%3/3
67%2/3Over 8.5100%3/3
67%2/3Over 9.5100%3/3
67%2/3Over 10.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.5100%3/3
67%2/3Over 3.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 4.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 5.5100%3/3

Team total

67%2/3Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
67%2/3Team over 3.5 corners100%3/3
67%2/3Team over 4.5 corners100%3/3
67%2/3Team over 5.5 corners67%2/3
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners33%1/3

Corner handicap

67%2/3Handicap -2.533%1/3
67%2/3Handicap -1.533%1/3
67%2/3Handicap -0.567%2/3
67%2/3Handicap +0.567%2/3
67%2/3Handicap +1.5100%3/3
67%2/3Handicap +2.5100%3/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Dalian Keweiper matchDalian Yingbo II
1.88xG for0.57
0.85xG against0.46
15.0Shots7.7
8.0Shots against8.3
4.0Shots on target1.67
2.67On target against2.67
7%Conversion13%
15.0Shots per goal7.7
12.7Fouls13.0
1.67Offsides2.0
  • • Dalian Kewei scores 0.88 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Dalian Kewei concedes 0.15 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Dalian Yingbo II scores 0.43 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Dalian Yingbo II concedes 0.21 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Dalian Keweimatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×11:1 ×11:0 ×1

Dalian Yingbo IImatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×12:1 ×11:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
82% 337/413
79% 337/424
Long Balls
56% 54/97
52% 25/48
Passes in final third
60% 60/100
62% 76/122
Crosses
33% 3/9
15% 3/20
Tackles
90% 9/10
89% 16/18