Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 — Fortaleza U17 3:0: match report and statistics

Championship Brazil U17 · 21.07.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Clube Atletico Paranaense U17
Finished3 : 021.07.2026 18:00
Fortaleza U17

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Clube Atletico Paranaense U170%
  • Draw0%
  • Fortaleza U170%

Overview

The Championship Brazil U17 match Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 – Fortaleza U17 on 21.07.2026 18:00 (UTC) finished 3:0. Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 took the victory.

Form of Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Fortaleza U17 in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Clube Atletico Paranaense U17: 1, wins of Fortaleza U17: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 27.08.2025 18:00 ended Fortaleza U17 1:2 Clube Atletico Paranaense U17.

Clube Atletico Paranaense U17: position 11 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 19. Fortaleza U17: position 6 in the table, points: 33, matches played: 19.

Related pages: Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 results and fixtures, Fortaleza U17 results and fixtures, Championship Brazil U17 table.

See also Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Clube Atletico Paranaense U17
213
Fortaleza U17
000

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
2 / 3
Goals
1 / 3
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Clube Atletico Paranaense U17

Previous matches: Fortaleza U17

Match info

Championship Brazil U17

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Palmeiras U1719142356:26+3044
2Corinthians Paulista U1719123458:20+3839
3Bragantino U1719123455:26+2939
4Fluminense U1719114435:16+1937
5Cruzeiro U1719114434:25+937
6Fortaleza U1719103629:33-433
7Clube de Regatas do Flamengo U171996437:22+1533
8Atletico Mineiro U171995541:24+1732
9Santos U171993735:33+230
10Sao Paulo U171979326:18+830
11Clube Atletico Paranaense U171985635:31+429
12Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas U171974837:43-625
13Sport Club Internacional U1719721022:33-1123
14Vasco da Gama U171965829:27+223
15Esporte Clube Bahia U171956830:33-321
16America Minas Gerais U1719541030:27+319
17Juventude U1719441118:49-3116
18Vitoria Guimaraes U1719311519:46-2710
19Gremio Porto Alegrense U1719311515:52-3710
20Atletico Clube Goianiense U1719101816:73-573
  • Promotion - Championship Brazil U17 (Play-off: Round of 8)

Match forecast

Quick readClube Atletico Paranaense U17 favourite · 59%Over 2.5 76%Both teams to score 71%
59%Win · Clube Atletico Paranaense U171.68
19%Draw5.39
22%Win · Fortaleza U174.54
4Expected goals
  • The model expects 4 goals: 2.5 for Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 and 1.5 for Fortaleza U17.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 3–1 (7%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.75, 2nd — 2.25.

Correct score by the model

2–18.6%3–17.2%1–16.9%2–26.4%2–05.7%3–25.4%1–25.2%3–04.8%1–04.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Clube Atletico Paranaense U17 — 24%, Fortaleza U17 — 7%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.5100%75%91%1.10
Over 2.575%50%76%1.31
Over 3.575%25%57%1.77
Over 4.550%25%37%2.69

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Clube Atletico Paranaense U17matches: 4 · 4Fortaleza U17
4.3Avg match total3.8
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.575%3/4
0%0/4Under 1.525%1/4
75%3/4Over 2.550%2/4
25%1/4Under 2.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 3.525%1/4
25%1/4Under 3.575%3/4
50%2/4Over 4.525%1/4
50%2/4Under 4.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Clube Atletico Paranaense U17Fortaleza U17
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

75%3/4Scores in both halves50%2/4
100%4/4Scores at all75%3/4

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
Clube Atletico Paranaense U17Fortaleza U17
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Clube Atletico Paranaense U17matches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:2 ×13:2 ×13:1 ×11:1 ×1

Fortaleza U17matches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:6 ×12:0 ×10:3 ×11:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.