KF Skenderbeu Korce — AF Elbasani 2:1: match report and statistics

Albania. Superliga · 17.10.2026 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Skenderbeu (Korce)
KF Skenderbeu Korce
Finished2 : 117.10.2026 14:00
AF Elbasani

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • KF Skenderbeu Korce0%
  • Draw0%
  • AF Elbasani0%

Overview

The Albania. Superliga match KF Skenderbeu Korce – AF Elbasani on 17.10.2026 14:00 (UTC) finished 2:1. KF Skenderbeu Korce took the victory. Goals: Atdhe Mazari 41', Bismark Charles 45+2', Bismark Charles 78'.

Form of KF Skenderbeu Korce in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 3. Form of AF Elbasani in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 4, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of KF Skenderbeu Korce: 0, wins of AF Elbasani: 1, draws: 4. The last meeting on 28.03.2026 14:00 ended AF Elbasani 1:1 KF Skenderbeu Korce.

KF Skenderbeu Korce: position 7 in the table, points: 11, matches played: 10. AF Elbasani: position 4 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 10.

Statistics and results: KF Skenderbeu Korce results and fixtures, AF Elbasani results and fixtures, Albania. Superliga table.

More matches: Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
KF Skenderbeu Korce
112
AF Elbasani
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 50% Possession 50%
  • 10 Total shots 9
  • 6 Shots on target 2
  • 5 Corners 3
  • 5 Yellow cards 2
  • 4 Shots off target 7
  • 1 Offsides 0
  • 16 Free kicks 14
  • 16 Throw-ins 25
  • 13 Fouls 16

Lineups

Lead tracker

KF Skenderbeu Korce +1Biggest lead+1 AF Elbasani
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 4

0 / 5
Wins
1 / 5
3 / 8
Goals
5 / 8
10 / 15
Yellow cards
5 / 15
2 / 2
Red cards
0 / 2
Matches

Previous matches: KF Skenderbeu Korce

Previous matches: AF Elbasani

10.10.2026Finished
AF Elbasani1 : 1KF Vora
D
20.09.2026Finished
KF Tirana2 : 2AF Elbasani
D
13.09.2026Finished
AF Elbasani2 : 1Egnatia
W
06.09.2026Finished
Dinamo City2 : 1AF Elbasani
L
29.08.2026Finished
AF Elbasani1 : 1Vllaznia
D
22.08.2026Finished
KF Laci1 : 1AF Elbasani
D

Match info

Skenderbeu (Korce) 1Skenderbeu (Korce) 2
Tournament
Superliga
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Skenderbeu (Korce)
City
Korçë
Address
Rruga Gjiergi Kastrioti
Capacity
11,000
Opened
1957

Upcoming matches: KF Skenderbeu Korce

28.10.2026Match starts
KF Skenderbeu Korce17:30KF Laci
01.11.2026Match starts
KF Skenderbeu Korce16:00Vllaznia
22.11.2026Match starts
KF Skenderbeu Korce16:00Egnatia
28.11.2026Match starts
KF Tirana16:00KF Skenderbeu Korce

Upcoming matches: AF Elbasani

28.10.2026Match starts
AF Elbasani17:30Partizani Tirana
01.11.2026Match starts
AF Elbasani16:00KF Laci
07.11.2026Match starts
Vllaznia16:00AF Elbasani
22.11.2026Match starts
AF Elbasani16:00Dinamo City
28.11.2026Match starts
Egnatia16:00AF Elbasani

Albania. Superliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Egnatia1080220:9+1124
2Teuta Durres1062214:4+1020
3Dinamo City1052315:12+317
4AF Elbasani1035213:12+114
5KF Tirana1033414:15-112
6KF Vora1033412:16-412
7KF Skenderbeu Korce1025311:12-111
8KF Laci1032510:14-411
9Vllaznia1023511:16-59
10Partizani Tirana1021711:21-107
  • Promotion - Superliga (Play-off)
  • Superliga (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readKF Skenderbeu Korce favourite · 52%Over 2.5 49%Both teams to score 51%Goal peak 61-75
52%Win · KF Skenderbeu Korce1.92
25%Draw4.04
23%Win · AF Elbasani4.30
2.63Expected goals
9.3Expected corners
3.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.63 goals: 1.63 for KF Skenderbeu Korce and 1 for AF Elbasani.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (12%), followed by 1–1 (12%).
  • Corners: about 9.3 (6.3 — 3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.13, 2nd — 1.38.

Correct score by the model

1–011.8%1–111.8%2–09.6%2–19.6%0–07.2%0–17.2%1–25.9%3–05.2%3–15.2%

Scores 4+ goals: KF Skenderbeu Korce — 8%, AF Elbasani — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%93%1.08
Over 1.575%75%74%1.36
Over 2.550%50%49%2.05
Over 3.525%25%27%3.71
Over 4.525%0%13%7.93

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Both teams scored in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 5.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

KF Skenderbeu Korcematches: 4 · 4AF Elbasani
2.75Avg match total2.5
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
75%3/4Over 1.575%3/4
25%1/4Under 1.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 2.550%2/4
50%2/4Under 2.550%2/4
25%1/4Over 3.525%1/4
75%3/4Under 3.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 4.50%0/4
75%3/4Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

KF Skenderbeu KorceAF Elbasani
50%2/4Scores first75%3/4
100%2/2…and wins0%0/3
0%0/2…and draws67%2/3
0%0/2…and loses33%1/3
100%2/2…and then concedes100%3/3

First to concede…

50%2/4Concedes first25%1/4
50%1/2…and then scores0%0/1
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/1
50%1/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

25%1/4Scores in both halves0%0/4
75%3/4Scores at all75%3/4
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • AF Elbasani opened the scoring in 75% of matches.
  • • AF Elbasani avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
KF Skenderbeu KorceAF Elbasani
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1025%1–150%00
0125%16–3050%21
2025%31–4550%11
1025%46–6050%11
2275%61–7525%01
1150%76–9025%01
2025%37–HT50%11
1150%87–FT0%00
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce scores most in 31–45: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce concedes most in 61–75: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • KF Skenderbeu Korce scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • AF Elbasani scores most in 16–30: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • AF Elbasani concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 5 conceded.
  • • AF Elbasani scores 0% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

KF Skenderbeu KorceAF Elbasani
7.7Corners won, avg3.3
2.67Corners conceded, avg5.0
10.3Match corners, avg8.3
3.3Corners in 1st half, avg1.5

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.575%3/4
100%3/3Over 8.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 9.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 10.525%1/4
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/4

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 3.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 4.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 5.550%2/4

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners50%2/4
100%3/3Team over 3.5 corners50%2/4
100%3/3Team over 4.5 corners25%1/4
67%2/3Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
67%2/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/4

Corner handicap

67%2/3Handicap -2.50%0/4
67%2/3Handicap -1.50%0/4
100%3/3Handicap -0.525%1/4
100%3/3Handicap +0.575%3/4
100%3/3Handicap +1.575%3/4
100%3/3Handicap +2.575%3/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

KF Skenderbeu Korceper matchAF Elbasani
13.3Shots7.3
6.7Shots against12.3
5.7Shots on target2.5
3.0On target against7.0
13%Conversion14%
7.6Shots per goal7.3
13.5Fouls15.0
2.5Offsides2.75

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

KF Skenderbeu Korcematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:1 ×11:1 ×10:1 ×12:1 ×1

AF Elbasanimatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:2 ×11:2 ×11:1 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
0%Over 2.50 of 5
0%Over 3.50 of 5
60%Both teams to score3 of 5
0%KF Skenderbeu Korce wins0 of 5
20%AF Elbasani wins1 of 5
80%Draw4 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 1.6 goals per match on average.

Match profile