Rylands — Guiseley: statistics, head-to-head and preview

England. Northern Premier League · 17.10.2026 14:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Rylands
Match starts17.10.2026 14:00
Guiseley

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Rylands vs Guiseley: the match starts on 17.10.2026 14:00 (UTC) in England. Northern Premier League.

Form of Rylands in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1. Form of Guiseley in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 9. Wins of Rylands: 4, wins of Guiseley: 2, draws: 3. The last meeting on 17.01.2026 15:00 ended Rylands 1:0 Guiseley.

Rylands: position 8 in the table, points: 26, matches played: 15. Guiseley: position 3 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 14.

Statistics and results: Rylands statistics, Guiseley statistics, England. Northern Premier League table.

See also Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 3

4 / 9
Wins
2 / 9
11 / 21
Goals
10 / 21
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
17.01.2026Finished
Rylands1 : 0Guiseley
07.10.2025Finished
Guiseley0 : 1Rylands
30.08.2025Finished
Rylands1 : 4Guiseley
05.04.2025Finished
Rylands1 : 1Guiseley
30.11.2024Finished
Guiseley2 : 2Rylands
06.04.2024Finished
Guiseley0 : 2Rylands

Previous matches: Rylands

13.10.2026Finished
Rylands5 : 1Curzon Ashton
W
10.10.2026Finished
Cleethorpes Town3 : 0Rylands
L
06.10.2026Finished
Leek Town3 : 3Rylands
D
03.10.2026Finished
Rylands4 : 1Emley
W
29.09.2026Finished
Ilkeston0 : 1Rylands
W
26.09.2026Finished
Rylands3 : 1Stockton Town
W

Previous matches: Guiseley

10.10.2026Finished
Avro0 : 1Guiseley
W
06.10.2026Finished
Ilkeston0 : 2Guiseley
W
29.09.2026Finished
Alfreton Town1 : 0Guiseley
L
26.09.2026Finished
Guiseley4 : 2Bamber Bridge
W
19.09.2026Finished
Hebburn Town1 : 4Guiseley
W

Match info

Upcoming matches: Rylands

17.10.2026Match starts
Rylands14:00Guiseley
24.10.2026Match starts
Hyde United14:00Rylands
31.10.2026Match starts
Ashton United15:00Rylands
07.11.2026Match starts
Rylands15:00Gainsborough Trinity
14.11.2026Match starts
Rylands15:00Whitby Town
21.11.2026Match starts
United of Manchester15:00Rylands

Upcoming matches: Guiseley

17.10.2026Match starts
Rylands14:00Guiseley
24.10.2026Match starts
Guiseley14:00Ashton United
31.10.2026Match starts
Redcar Athletic15:00Guiseley
07.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00United of Manchester
14.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Bamber Bridge
21.11.2026Match starts
Warrington Town15:00Guiseley

England. Northern Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Redcar Athletic16105135:15+2035
2Cleethorpes Town15103232:9+2333
3Guiseley1492329:14+1529
4Gainsborough Trinity1692532:21+1129
5Curzon Ashton1591529:18+1128
6Avro1591537:28+928
7Workington1683528:26+227
8Rylands1582527:22+526
9Alfreton Town1672723:18+523
10Warrington Town1565427:24+323
11Bury1371528:16+1222
12Lancaster City1763820:29-921
13Whitby Town1661922:42-2019
14Quorn1546527:32-518
15Emley1645717:28-1117
16Stockton Town1643923:28-515
17Hyde United1643915:30-1515
18Ashton United1535718:20-214
19Leek Town1535730:33-314
20Ilkeston16411111:34-2313
21United of Manchester1526720:26-612
22Bamber Bridge1525818:35-1711
  • Promotion - England. National League North
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 61%Both teams to score 62%Goal peak 16-30
34%Win · Rylands2.95
24%Draw4.24
43%Win · Guiseley2.35
3.13Expected goals
0.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.13 goals: 1.46 for Rylands and 1.67 for Guiseley.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–2 (9%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 11 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.38, 2nd — 1.76.

Correct score by the model

1–110.7%1–28.9%2–17.8%0–17.3%2–26.5%1–06.4%0–26.1%1–34.9%2–04.7%

Scores 4+ goals: Rylands — 6%, Guiseley — 9%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%96%1.05
Over 1.580%75%82%1.22
Over 2.570%50%61%1.65
Over 3.560%38%38%2.62
Over 4.530%13%21%4.83

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • 3 clean sheets in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Rylandsmatches: 10 · 8Guiseley
3.5Avg match total2.76
100%10/10Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/10Under 0.50%0/8
80%8/10Over 1.575%6/8
20%2/10Under 1.525%2/8
70%7/10Over 2.550%4/8
30%3/10Under 2.550%4/8
60%6/10Over 3.538%3/8
40%4/10Under 3.563%5/8
30%3/10Over 4.513%1/8
70%7/10Under 4.588%7/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

RylandsGuiseley
86%6/7Scores first71%5/7
83%5/6…and wins80%4/5
17%1/6…and draws20%1/5
0%0/6…and loses0%0/5
67%4/6…and then concedes20%1/5

First to concede…

14%1/7Concedes first29%2/7
0%0/1…and then scores50%1/2
0%0/1…and comes back to win50%1/2
0%0/1…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

50%5/10Scores in both halves38%3/8
80%8/10Scores at all88%7/8
  • • Rylands opened the scoring in 86% of matches.
  • • Rylands avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Guiseley opened the scoring in 71% of matches.
  • • Guiseley avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 8
RylandsGuiseley
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1010%1–1513%01
5160%16–3050%50
4150%31–4538%21
1340%46–6025%30
2230%61–7550%31
4250%76–9013%01
3140%37–HT0%00
2120%87–FT0%00
  • • Rylands scores most in 16–30: 5 of 17 goals (29%).
  • • Rylands concedes most in 46–60: 3 of 9 conceded.
  • • Rylands scores 35% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Guiseley scores most in 16–30: 5 of 13 goals (38%).
  • • Guiseley concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • • Guiseley scores 23% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Rylandsmatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W6led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:1 ×35:1 ×14:1 ×10:1 ×11:1 ×10:5 ×1

Guiseleymatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×21:0 ×10:1 ×14:1 ×14:0 ×12:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
50%Rylands wins3 of 6
17%Guiseley wins1 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.5 goals per match on average.