Emley — Whitby Town: statistics, head-to-head and preview

England. Northern Premier League · 07.11.2026 15:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Welfare Ground (Emley)
Emley
Match starts07.11.2026 15:00
01days:20hours:07min:20sec
Whitby Town

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Emley host Whitby Town on 07.11.2026 15:00 (UTC) in England. Northern Premier League.

Form of Emley in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Whitby Town in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Emley: position 13 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 17. Whitby Town: position 14 in the table, points: 19, matches played: 16.

More on the site: Emley, Whitby Town, England. Northern Premier League table.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Emley

03.11.2026Finished
Emley2 : 0Bamber Bridge
W
31.10.2026Finished
Alfreton Town2 : 1Emley
L
24.10.2026Finished
Emley1 : 0Lancaster City
W
17.10.2026Finished
Stockton Town1 : 3Emley
W

Previous matches: Whitby Town

Match info

Welfare Ground (Emley) 1Welfare Ground (Emley) 2Welfare Ground (Emley) 3Welfare Ground (Emley) 4
Venue
Welfare Ground (Emley)
City
Emley
Address
Fantastic Media Welfare Ground, Upper Ln, Emley, Huddersfield, England

Upcoming matches: Emley

07.11.2026Match starts
Emley15:00Whitby Town
14.11.2026Match starts
Avro15:00Emley
21.11.2026Match starts
Emley15:00Hyde United
28.11.2026Match starts
Ilkeston15:00Emley
05.12.2026Match starts
Emley15:00Leek Town
12.12.2026Match starts
Emley15:00Warrington Town

Upcoming matches: Whitby Town

07.11.2026Match starts
Emley15:00Whitby Town
14.11.2026Match starts
Rylands15:00Whitby Town
21.11.2026Match starts
Whitby Town15:00Leek Town
28.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Whitby Town
05.12.2026Match starts
Whitby Town15:00Ashton United
12.12.2026Match starts
Whitby Town15:00Quorn

England. Northern Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Redcar Athletic16105135:15+2035
2Cleethorpes Town15103232:9+2333
3Guiseley15102333:15+1832
4Curzon Ashton16101530:18+1231
5Gainsborough Trinity1692532:21+1129
6Avro1692539:30+929
7Workington1683528:26+227
8Rylands1582527:22+526
9Warrington Town1675428:24+426
10Bury1472530:18+1223
11Alfreton Town1672723:18+523
12Lancaster City1763820:29-921
13Emley1755719:28-920
14Whitby Town1661922:42-2019
15Quorn1546527:32-518
16Stockton Town1643923:28-515
17Hyde United1643915:30-1515
18Ashton United1635818:21-314
19Leek Town1635831:37-614
20Ilkeston16411111:34-2313
21United of Manchester1626820:27-712
22Bamber Bridge1625918:37-1911
  • Promotion - England. National League North
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 71%Both teams to score 70%Goal peak 46-60
39%Win · Emley2.59
22%Draw4.60
40%Win · Whitby Town2.52
3.66Expected goals
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.66 goals: 1.82 for Emley and 1.84 for Whitby Town.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (9%), followed by 1–2 (8%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 46-60: 14 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.39, 2nd — 2.26.

Correct score by the model

1–18.6%1–27.9%2–17.8%2–27.2%1–34.9%0–14.8%3–14.7%1–04.7%2–34.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Emley — 11%, Whitby Town — 12%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.590%100%88%1.14
Over 2.560%88%71%1.41
Over 3.530%50%50%2.01
Over 4.50%38%30%3.29

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored first in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Emleymatches: 10 · 8Whitby Town
2.8Avg match total4.5
100%10/10Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/10Under 0.50%0/8
90%9/10Over 1.5100%8/8
10%1/10Under 1.50%0/8
60%6/10Over 2.588%7/8
40%4/10Under 2.513%1/8
30%3/10Over 3.550%4/8
70%7/10Under 3.550%4/8
0%0/10Over 4.538%3/8
100%10/10Under 4.563%5/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

EmleyWhitby Town
63%5/8Scores first14%1/7
60%3/5…and wins100%1/1
0%0/5…and draws0%0/1
40%2/5…and loses0%0/1
60%3/5…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

38%3/8Concedes first86%6/7
67%2/3…and then scores67%4/6
0%0/3…and comes back to win50%3/6
33%1/3…and saves a draw0%0/6

Overall

0%0/10Scores in both halves25%2/8
80%8/10Scores at all63%5/8
  • • Emley opened the scoring in 63% of matches.
  • • Emley avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Whitby Town opened the scoring in 14% of matches.
  • • Whitby Town avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 8
EmleyWhitby Town
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0110%1–1538%04
2230%16–3013%01
2130%31–4563%36
3560%46–6063%60
2130%61–7538%51
0330%76–9050%16
2130%37–HT50%14
0220%87–FT25%03
  • • Emley scores most in 46–60: 3 of 9 goals (33%).
  • • Emley concedes most in 46–60: 5 of 13 conceded.
  • • Emley scores 22% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Whitby Town scores most in 46–60: 6 of 15 goals (40%).
  • • Whitby Town concedes most in 31–45: 6 of 18 conceded.
  • • Whitby Town scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Emleymatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×20:4 ×21:1 ×22:0 ×11:0 ×11:3 ×1

Whitby Townmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L2comeback win0trailed → drew4trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×22:4 ×10:3 ×13:1 ×16:3 ×10:6 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.