Guiseley — Bamber Bridge: statistics, head-to-head and preview

England. Northern Premier League · 14.11.2026 15:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Guiseley
Match starts14.11.2026 15:00
09days:13hours:11min:35sec
Bamber Bridge

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Guiseley vs Bamber Bridge: the match starts on 14.11.2026 15:00 (UTC) in England. Northern Premier League.

Guiseley, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Bamber Bridge, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 2, lost 4.

All meetings of Guiseley and Bamber Bridge: 14 (wins of Guiseley: 8, wins of Bamber Bridge: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 26.09.2026 14:00 ended Guiseley 4:2 Bamber Bridge.

Guiseley in the standings: place 3, points 32, played 15. Bamber Bridge in the standings: place 22, points 11, played 16.

Statistics and results: Guiseley statistics, Bamber Bridge statistics, England. Northern Premier League.

See also all Football matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 0

8 / 14
Wins
6 / 14
23 / 40
Goals
17 / 40
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
26.09.2026Finished
Guiseley4 : 2Bamber Bridge
03.02.2026Finished
Guiseley0 : 2Bamber Bridge
09.08.2025Finished
Bamber Bridge2 : 0Guiseley
01.01.2025Finished
Guiseley3 : 1Bamber Bridge
05.10.2024Finished
Guiseley0 : 1Bamber Bridge
26.08.2024Finished
Bamber Bridge2 : 3Guiseley

Previous matches: Guiseley

17.10.2026Finished
Leiston0 : 3Guiseley
W
10.10.2026Finished
Avro0 : 1Guiseley
W
06.10.2026Finished
Ilkeston0 : 2Guiseley
W
29.09.2026Finished
Alfreton Town1 : 0Guiseley
L

Previous matches: Bamber Bridge

17.10.2026Finished
Bamber Bridge1 : 2Workington
L
06.10.2026Finished
Emley0 : 3Bamber Bridge
D
03.10.2026Finished
Bamber Bridge2 : 4Quorn
L
26.09.2026Finished
Guiseley4 : 2Bamber Bridge
L

Match info

Upcoming matches: Guiseley

31.10.2026Match starts
Redcar Athletic15:00Guiseley
07.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00United of Manchester
14.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Bamber Bridge
21.11.2026Match starts
Warrington Town15:00Guiseley
28.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Whitby Town

Upcoming matches: Bamber Bridge

24.10.2026Match starts
Redcar Athletic14:00Bamber Bridge
07.11.2026Match starts
Bamber Bridge15:00Bury
14.11.2026Match starts
Guiseley15:00Bamber Bridge
28.11.2026Match starts
Avro15:00Bamber Bridge

England. Northern Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Redcar Athletic16105135:15+2035
2Cleethorpes Town15103232:9+2333
3Guiseley15102333:15+1832
4Curzon Ashton16101530:18+1231
5Gainsborough Trinity1692532:21+1129
6Avro1692539:30+929
7Workington1683528:26+227
8Rylands1582527:22+526
9Warrington Town1675428:24+426
10Bury1472530:18+1223
11Alfreton Town1672723:18+523
12Lancaster City1763820:29-921
13Emley1755719:28-920
14Whitby Town1661922:42-2019
15Quorn1546527:32-518
16Stockton Town1643923:28-515
17Hyde United1643915:30-1515
18Ashton United1635818:21-314
19Leek Town1635831:37-614
20Ilkeston16411111:34-2313
21United of Manchester1626820:27-712
22Bamber Bridge1625918:37-1911
  • Promotion - England. National League North
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. Northern Premier League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readGuiseley favourite · 69%Over 2.5 72%Both teams to score 62%Goal peak 31-45
69%Win · Guiseley1.45
17%Draw5.99
14%Win · Bamber Bridge6.96
3.72Expected goals
0.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.72 goals: 2.59 for Guiseley and 1.13 for Bamber Bridge.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 2–0 (8%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 14 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.73, 2nd — 1.99.

Correct score by the model

2–19.2%2–08.2%3–17.9%1–17.1%3–07.1%1–06.3%2–25.2%4–15.2%4–04.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Guiseley — 26%, Bamber Bridge — 3%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%89%98%1.02
Over 1.588%89%89%1.13
Over 2.588%56%72%1.39
Over 3.550%56%51%1.96
Over 4.550%33%32%3.16

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (9). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 8 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 7 matches100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Guiseleymatches: 8 · 9Bamber Bridge
3.9Avg match total3.6
100%8/8Over 0.589%8/9
0%0/8Under 0.511%1/9
88%7/8Over 1.589%8/9
13%1/8Under 1.511%1/9
88%7/8Over 2.556%5/9
13%1/8Under 2.544%4/9
50%4/8Over 3.556%5/9
50%4/8Under 3.544%4/9
50%4/8Over 4.533%3/9
50%4/8Under 4.567%6/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

GuiseleyBamber Bridge
57%4/7Scores first29%2/7
50%2/4…and wins0%0/2
0%0/4…and draws50%1/2
50%2/4…and loses50%1/2
50%2/4…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

43%3/7Concedes first71%5/7
100%3/3…and then scores60%3/5
100%3/3…and comes back to win0%0/5
0%0/3…and saves a draw20%1/5

Overall

63%5/8Scores in both halves22%2/9
100%8/8Scores at all67%6/9
  • • Guiseley opened the scoring in 57% of matches.
  • • Guiseley avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Bamber Bridge opened the scoring in 29% of matches.
  • • Bamber Bridge avoided defeat after conceding first in 20% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 9
GuiseleyBamber Bridge
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1338%1–1511%01
1125%16–3022%11
7188%31–4556%15
1125%46–6033%12
4150%61–7567%07
3150%76–9056%43
5163%37–HT44%05
2025%87–FT33%12
  • • Guiseley scores most in 31–45: 7 of 17 goals (41%).
  • • Guiseley concedes most in 1–15: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • • Guiseley scores 41% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Bamber Bridge scores most in 76–90: 4 of 7 goals (57%).
  • • Bamber Bridge concedes most in 61–75: 7 of 19 conceded.
  • • Bamber Bridge scores 57% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Guiseleymatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W4led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:1 ×21:2 ×21:0 ×14:2 ×13:0 ×13:2 ×1

Bamber Bridgematches: 9

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won3draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew4trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×21:1 ×10:0 ×12:4 ×12:5 ×11:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
50%Guiseley wins3 of 6
50%Bamber Bridge wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.33 goals per match on average.