Welling United — Leatherhead 1:0: match report and statistics

England. Isthmian League · 27.10.2026 19:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Park View Road (Welling)
Welling United
Finished1 : 027.10.2026 19:45
Leatherhead

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Welling United0%
  • Draw0%
  • Leatherhead0%

Overview

Final score Welling United 1:0 Leatherhead, England. Isthmian League, 27.10.2026 19:45 (UTC). The win went to Welling United. Goals: Christopher Harris 9'.

Welling United, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Leatherhead, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3.

All meetings of Welling United and Leatherhead: 1 (wins of Welling United: 0, wins of Leatherhead: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 11.08.2026 18:45 ended Leatherhead 4:1 Welling United.

Welling United in the standings: place 2, points 33, played 15. Leatherhead in the standings: place 13, points 18, played 12.

More on the site: Welling United statistics, Leatherhead statistics, England. Isthmian League standings and results.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Welling United
101
Leatherhead
000

Match events

1st half1 : 0

Lead tracker

Welling United +1Biggest lead+0 Leatherhead
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
1 / 5
Goals
4 / 5
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Welling United

Previous matches: Leatherhead

20.10.2026Finished
Yeovil Town5 : 2Leatherhead
L
17.10.2026Finished
Leatherhead3 : 3Yeovil Town
D
10.10.2026Finished
Leatherhead1 : 2Cheshunt
L
06.10.2026Finished
Chatham Town3 : 0Leatherhead
L

Match info

Park View Road (Welling) 1Park View Road (Welling) 2Park View Road (Welling) 3
Venue
Park View Road (Welling)
City
Welling
Capacity
4,000
Surface
Hybrid grass
Opened
1925

Upcoming matches: Welling United

07.11.2026Match starts
St Albans City15:00Welling United
14.11.2026Match starts
Welling United15:00Three Bridges
21.11.2026Match starts
Dulwich Hamlet15:00Welling United
28.11.2026Match starts
Welling United15:00Enfield Town
05.12.2026Match starts
Aveley15:00Welling United

Upcoming matches: Leatherhead

03.11.2026Match starts
Brentwood Town19:45Leatherhead
07.11.2026Match starts
Cray Wanderers15:00Leatherhead
14.11.2026Match starts
Leatherhead15:00St Albans City
21.11.2026Match starts
Dartford15:00Leatherhead

England. Isthmian League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Enfield Town14111243:16+2734
2Welling United15110431:15+1633
3Eastbourne Borough1391325:12+1328
4Lewes1483322:16+627
5Dartford1480622:21+124
6St Albans City1172224:15+923
7Ramsgate1471629:19+1022
8Carshalton Athletic1671823:32-922
9Chatham Town1470727:23+421
10Wingate & Finchley1363426:25+121
11Dulwich Hamlet1563625:26-121
12Burgess Hill Town1455424:26-220
13Leatherhead1253425:20+518
14Whyteleafe1553726:27-118
15Cheshunt1546517:23-618
16Aveley1452724:24017
17Maldon & Tiptree17521023:39-1617
18Cray Wanderers1043323:15+815
19Brentwood Town1350823:25-215
20Three Bridges1423924:39-159
21Stanway Rovers14211114:39-257
22Whitehawk15131114:37-236
  • Promotion
  • Promotion - England. Isthmian League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. Isthmian League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readWelling United favourite · 61%Over 2.5 69%Both teams to score 64%Goal peak 76-90
61%Win · Welling United1.64
19%Draw5.15
20%Win · Leatherhead5.06
3.54Expected goals
0.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.54 goals: 2.29 for Welling United and 1.25 for Leatherhead.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (10%), followed by 1–1 (8%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.63, 2nd — 1.86.

Correct score by the model

2–19.5%1–18.3%2–07.6%3–17.3%1–06.7%2–25.9%3–05.8%1–25.2%3–24.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Welling United — 20%, Leatherhead — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.578%86%87%1.15
Over 2.556%86%69%1.46
Over 3.544%43%47%2.12
Over 4.533%29%28%3.56

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (9), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Won 5 of 5 matches after scoring first100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Welling Unitedmatches: 9 · 7Leatherhead
3.2Avg match total3.9
100%9/9Over 0.5100%7/7
0%0/9Under 0.50%0/7
78%7/9Over 1.586%6/7
22%2/9Under 1.514%1/7
56%5/9Over 2.586%6/7
44%4/9Under 2.514%1/7
44%4/9Over 3.543%3/7
56%5/9Under 3.557%4/7
33%3/9Over 4.529%2/7
67%6/9Under 4.571%5/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Welling UnitedLeatherhead
100%7/7Scores first43%3/7
100%7/7…and wins67%2/3
0%0/7…and draws0%0/3
0%0/7…and loses33%1/3
29%2/7…and then concedes67%2/3

First to concede…

0%0/7Concedes first57%4/7
—…and then scores75%3/4
—…and comes back to win25%1/4
—…and saves a draw50%2/4

Overall

67%6/9Scores in both halves57%4/7
100%9/9Scores at all86%6/7
  • • Welling United opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Leatherhead opened the scoring in 43% of matches.
  • • Leatherhead avoided defeat after conceding first in 75% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 9 · 7
Welling UnitedLeatherhead
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3033%1–1557%24
2022%16–3029%02
1122%31–4571%43
4033%46–6043%13
5122%61–7529%11
3133%76–9057%42
0111%37–HT57%23
2133%87–FT0%00
  • • Welling United scores most in 61–75: 5 of 18 goals (28%).
  • • Welling United concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Welling United scores 44% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Leatherhead scores most in 31–45: 4 of 12 goals (33%).
  • • Leatherhead concedes most in 1–15: 4 of 15 conceded.
  • • Leatherhead scores 42% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Welling Unitedmatches: 9

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W6led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×22:0 ×24:2 ×12:3 ×14:1 ×12:1 ×1

Leatherheadmatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×22:5 ×10:3 ×13:3 ×11:0 ×12:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.