Stanway Rovers — Whitehawk: statistics, head-to-head and preview

England. Isthmian League · 07.11.2026 15:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Stanway Rovers
Match starts07.11.2026 15:00
03days:12hours:28min:37sec
Whitehawk

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Stanway Rovers host Whitehawk on 07.11.2026 15:00 (UTC) in England. Isthmian League.

Form of Stanway Rovers in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Whitehawk in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Stanway Rovers: position 21 in the table, points: 7, matches played: 14. Whitehawk: position 22 in the table, points: 6, matches played: 15.

More on the site: Stanway Rovers, Whitehawk, England. Isthmian League table.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Stanway Rovers

Previous matches: Whitehawk

17.10.2026Finished
Cheshunt1 : 1Whitehawk
D
14.10.2026Finished
Whyteleafe5 : 0Whitehawk
L
10.10.2026Finished
Whitehawk1 : 4Ramsgate
L
03.10.2026Finished
Lewes1 : 0Whitehawk
L
29.09.2026Finished
Dartford2 : 1Whitehawk
L
26.09.2026Finished
Whyteleafe1 : 4Whitehawk
W

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Stanway Rovers

27.10.2026Match starts
Stanway Rovers19:45Cray Wanderers
31.10.2026Match starts
Leatherhead15:00Stanway Rovers
07.11.2026Match starts
Stanway Rovers15:00Whitehawk
14.11.2026Match starts
Lewes15:00Stanway Rovers
28.11.2026Match starts
Dulwich Hamlet15:00Stanway Rovers

Upcoming matches: Whitehawk

27.10.2026Match starts
Whitehawk19:45Dulwich Hamlet
31.10.2026Match starts
Whitehawk15:00St Albans City
07.11.2026Match starts
Stanway Rovers15:00Whitehawk
14.11.2026Match starts
Whitehawk15:00Wingate & Finchley
21.11.2026Match starts
Cray Wanderers15:00Whitehawk
28.11.2026Match starts
Brentwood Town15:00Whitehawk

England. Isthmian League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Enfield Town14111243:16+2734
2Welling United15110431:15+1633
3Eastbourne Borough1391325:12+1328
4Lewes1483322:16+627
5Dartford1480622:21+124
6St Albans City1272324:16+823
7Ramsgate1471629:19+1022
8Carshalton Athletic1671823:32-922
9Chatham Town1470727:23+421
10Wingate & Finchley1363426:25+121
11Dulwich Hamlet1563625:26-121
12Aveley1562725:24+120
13Burgess Hill Town1455424:26-220
14Leatherhead1253425:20+518
15Whyteleafe1553726:27-118
16Cheshunt1546517:23-618
17Maldon & Tiptree17521023:39-1617
18Cray Wanderers1043323:15+815
19Brentwood Town1350823:25-215
20Three Bridges1423924:39-159
21Stanway Rovers14211114:39-257
22Whitehawk15131114:37-236
  • Promotion
  • Promotion - England. Isthmian League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. Isthmian League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 63%Both teams to score 65%Goal peak 76-90
43%Win · Stanway Rovers2.32
23%Draw4.34
34%Win · Whitehawk2.95
3.26Expected goals
0.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.26 goals: 1.74 for Stanway Rovers and 1.53 for Whitehawk.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (10%), followed by 2–1 (9%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 17 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.57, 2nd — 1.64.

Correct score by the model

1–110.1%2–18.8%1–27.7%2–26.7%1–06.6%0–15.8%2–05.8%3–15.1%0–24.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Stanway Rovers — 10%, Whitehawk — 7%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.588%100%96%1.04
Over 1.588%90%84%1.19
Over 2.563%70%63%1.58
Over 3.525%60%41%2.43
Over 4.50%60%23%4.33

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (10). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Stanway Roversmatches: 8 · 10Whitehawk
2.63Avg match total3.9
88%7/8Over 0.5100%10/10
13%1/8Under 0.50%0/10
88%7/8Over 1.590%9/10
13%1/8Under 1.510%1/10
63%5/8Over 2.570%7/10
38%3/8Under 2.530%3/10
25%2/8Over 3.560%6/10
75%6/8Under 3.540%4/10
0%0/8Over 4.560%6/10
100%8/8Under 4.540%4/10

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Stanway RoversWhitehawk
33%2/6Scores first25%2/8
50%1/2…and wins0%0/2
0%0/2…and draws0%0/2
50%1/2…and loses100%2/2
50%1/2…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

67%4/6Concedes first75%6/8
75%3/4…and then scores50%3/6
0%0/4…and comes back to win0%0/6
0%0/4…and saves a draw17%1/6

Overall

13%1/8Scores in both halves11%1/9
63%5/8Scores at all70%7/10
  • • Stanway Rovers opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Stanway Rovers avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Whitehawk opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Whitehawk avoided defeat after conceding first in 17% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 10
Stanway RoversWhitehawk
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1125%1–1530%13
1350%16–3040%23
1113%31–4540%32
0113%46–6030%03
0113%61–7530%04
4550%76–9060%17
1013%37–HT10%11
2225%87–FT50%14
  • • Stanway Rovers scores most in 76–90: 4 of 7 goals (57%).
  • • Stanway Rovers concedes most in 76–90: 5 of 12 conceded.
  • • Stanway Rovers scores 57% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Whitehawk scores most in 31–45: 3 of 7 goals (43%).
  • • Whitehawk concedes most in 76–90: 7 of 22 conceded.
  • • Whitehawk scores 14% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Stanway Roversmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw3level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:3 ×21:2 ×20:2 ×23:0 ×10:0 ×1

Whitehawkmatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew2led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw3level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:3 ×31:1 ×10:5 ×10:1 ×11:2 ×14:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.