Altrincham — Eastleigh 2:1: match report and statistics

England. National League · 04.09.2026 18:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Altrincham
Finished2 : 104.09.2026 18:45
Eastleigh

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Altrincham0%
  • Draw0%
  • Eastleigh0%

Overview

Altrincham vs Eastleigh ended 2:1 on 04.09.2026 18:45 (UTC) in England. National League. Altrincham took the victory. Goals: Tom Crawford 13', Josh Lundstram 32', Liam Humbles 55'.

Form of Altrincham in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Eastleigh in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 17. Wins of Altrincham: 6, wins of Eastleigh: 6, draws: 3. The last meeting on 11.04.2026 14:00 ended Altrincham 1:0 Eastleigh.

Altrincham: position 7 in the table, points: 28, matches played: 16. Eastleigh: position 17 in the table, points: 19, matches played: 16.

Related pages: Altrincham results and fixtures, Eastleigh results and fixtures, England. National League standings and results.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Altrincham
112
Eastleigh
101

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Altrincham +1Biggest lead+0 Eastleigh
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 17
draws: 3

6 / 17
Wins
6 / 17
22 / 39
Goals
17 / 39
18 / 41
Yellow cards
23 / 41
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches
11.04.2026Finished
Altrincham1 : 0Eastleigh
30.08.2025Finished
Eastleigh2 : 1Altrincham
01.02.2025Finished
Altrincham1 : 0Eastleigh
18.01.2025Finished
Eastleigh1 : 2Altrincham
24.08.2024Finished
Altrincham0 : 1Eastleigh
27.01.2024Finished
Altrincham4 : 0Eastleigh

Previous matches: Altrincham

Previous matches: Eastleigh

31.08.2026Finished
Eastleigh1 : 1Aldershot Town
D
08.08.2026Finished
Eastleigh2 : 1Gateshead
W
01.08.2026Finished
Farnham1 : 0Eastleigh
L

Match info

Tournament
National League

Upcoming matches: Altrincham

12.09.2026Match starts
Woking14:00Altrincham

Upcoming matches: Eastleigh

15.09.2026Match starts
Sutton United18:45Eastleigh

England. National League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Boreham Wood16142044:17+2744
2Harrogate Town16102434:23+1132
3Southend United1685338:27+1129
4Fylde1692530:24+629
5Yeovil Town1684435:20+1528
6Worthing1684432:25+728
7Altrincham1691624:24028
8Carlisle United1675432:23+926
9Barrow1574426:19+725
10Halifax Town1673628:20+824
11Sutton United1673620:21-124
12Woking1663725:24+121
13Kidderminster Harriers1656517:16+121
14Aldershot Town1663719:19021
15Hornchurch1670918:26-821
16Forest Green Rovers1454523:24-119
17Eastleigh1654719:25-619
18Wealdstone1653823:29-618
19Boston United1653821:29-818
20Tamworth1552825:32-717
21Hartlepool United16501118:27-915
22Solihull Moors16411119:40-2113
23Scunthorpe United15311119:30-1110
24Gateshead1511139:34-254
  • Promotion - Second League
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 28%Both teams to score 36%Goal peak 31-45
38%Win · Altrincham2.60
32%Draw3.09
29%Win · Eastleigh3.42
1.83Expected goals
8.5Expected corners
3.5Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.83 goals: 1 for Altrincham and 0.83 for Eastleigh.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (16%), followed by 1–0 (16%).
  • Corners: about 8.5 (6.3 — 2.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1, 2nd — 0.83.

Correct score by the model

0–016%1–016%0–113.3%1–113.3%2–08%2–16.7%0–25.5%1–25.5%2–22.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Altrincham — 2%, Eastleigh — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%84%1.19
Over 1.567%0%55%1.83
Over 2.567%0%28%3.60
Over 3.533%0%11%8.80
Over 4.50%0%4%25.90

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 5.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 7.5 corners in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Altrinchammatches: 3 · 3Eastleigh
2.66Avg match total1.0
100%3/3Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 1.50%0/3
33%1/3Under 1.5100%3/3
67%2/3Over 2.50%0/3
33%1/3Under 2.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 3.50%0/3
67%2/3Under 3.5100%3/3
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/3
100%3/3Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

AltrinchamEastleigh
100%3/3Scores first33%1/3
67%2/3…and wins100%1/1
0%0/3…and draws0%0/1
33%1/3…and loses0%0/1
67%2/3…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

0%0/3Concedes first67%2/3
—…and then scores0%0/2
—…and comes back to win0%0/2
—…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

0%0/3Scores in both halves0%0/3
100%3/3Scores at all33%1/3
  • • Altrincham opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Eastleigh opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Eastleigh avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 3
AltrinchamEastleigh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1033%1–150%00
1033%16–300%00
21100%31–4533%01
0133%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
0267%76–9067%11
21100%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT33%10
  • • Altrincham scores most in 31–45: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Altrincham concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • Altrincham scores 0% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Eastleigh scores most in 76–90: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Eastleigh concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

AltrinchamEastleigh
2.5Corners won, avg2.0
2.5Corners conceded, avg10.0
5.0Match corners, avg12.0
2.5Corners in 1st half, avg0.0

Match total

50%1/2Over 7.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 8.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 9.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 10.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 11.5100%1/1

1st half total

50%1/2Over 2.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 3.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 4.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 5.5100%1/1

Team total

50%1/2Team over 2.5 corners0%0/1
50%1/2Team over 3.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners0%0/1
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/1

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.50%0/1
0%0/2Handicap -1.50%0/1
0%0/2Handicap -0.50%0/1
100%2/2Handicap +0.50%0/1
100%2/2Handicap +1.50%0/1
100%2/2Handicap +2.50%0/1

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Altrinchamper matchEastleigh
8.5Shots1.0
13.5Shots against9.0
4.5Shots on target0.0
7.5On target against5.0
16%Conversion33%
6.4Shots per goal3.0
6.0Fouls14.0
1.0Offsides—

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Altrinchammatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:1 ×11:3 ×11:0 ×1

Eastleighmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×21:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

50%Over 1.53 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
67%Altrincham wins4 of 6
33%Eastleigh wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.17 goals per match on average.