Tamworth — Wealdstone 2:1: match report and statistics

England. National League · 19.09.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Tamworth
Finished2 : 119.09.2026 11:30
Wealdstone

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Tamworth0%
  • Draw0%
  • Wealdstone0%

Overview

Final score Tamworth 2:1 Wealdstone, England. National League, 19.09.2026 11:30 (UTC). Tamworth took the victory. Goals: Olufela Olomola 11', Nathan Tshikuna 69', Jake Hutchinson 90+7'.

Form of Tamworth in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Wealdstone in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Tamworth: 2, wins of Wealdstone: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 10.03.2026 19:45 ended Wealdstone 3:2 Tamworth.

Tamworth: position 20 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 15. Wealdstone: position 18 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 16.

More on the site: Tamworth, Wealdstone, England. National League.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Tamworth
022
Wealdstone
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 54% Possession 46%
  • 11 Total shots 4
  • 5 Shots on target 2
  • 8 Corners 1
  • 2 Yellow cards 3
  • 0 Red cards 1
  • 6 Shots off target 2
  • 2 Offsides 1
  • 16 Free kicks 17
  • 35 Throw-ins 19
  • 15 Fouls 15

Lineups

Lead tracker

Tamworth +1Biggest lead+1 Wealdstone
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 1

2 / 4
Wins
1 / 4
8 / 13
Goals
5 / 13
8 / 16
Yellow cards
8 / 16
0 / 2
Red cards
2 / 2
Matches
10.03.2026Finished
Wealdstone3 : 2Tamworth
24.09.2025Finished
Tamworth1 : 1Wealdstone
04.03.2025Finished
Tamworth4 : 1Wealdstone
04.02.2025Finished
Wealdstone0 : 1Tamworth

Previous matches: Tamworth

15.09.2026Finished
Southend United3 : 1Tamworth
L
12.09.2026Finished
Harrogate Town3 : 1Tamworth
L
05.09.2026Finished
Tamworth2 : 2Boston United
D
31.08.2026Finished
Yeovil Town3 : 2Tamworth
L
28.08.2026Finished
Tamworth3 : 2Worthing
W

Previous matches: Wealdstone

Match info

Tournament
National League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Tamworth

26.09.2026Match starts
Aldershot Town14:00Tamworth
23.10.2026Match starts
Gateshead18:45Tamworth
27.10.2026Match starts
Tamworth19:45Scunthorpe United

Upcoming matches: Wealdstone

24.10.2026Match starts
Aldershot Town14:00Wealdstone
27.10.2026Match starts
Wealdstone19:45Solihull Moors

England. National League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Boreham Wood16142044:17+2744
2Harrogate Town16102434:23+1132
3Southend United1685338:27+1129
4Fylde1692530:24+629
5Yeovil Town1684435:20+1528
6Worthing1684432:25+728
7Altrincham1691624:24028
8Carlisle United1675432:23+926
9Barrow1574426:19+725
10Halifax Town1673628:20+824
11Sutton United1673620:21-124
12Woking1663725:24+121
13Kidderminster Harriers1656517:16+121
14Aldershot Town1663719:19021
15Hornchurch1670918:26-821
16Forest Green Rovers1454523:24-119
17Eastleigh1654719:25-619
18Wealdstone1653823:29-618
19Boston United1653821:29-818
20Tamworth1552825:32-717
21Hartlepool United16501118:27-915
22Solihull Moors16411119:40-2113
23Scunthorpe United15311119:30-1110
24Gateshead1511139:34-254
  • Promotion - Second League
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readWealdstone favourite · 52%Over 2.5 66%Both teams to score 65%Goal peak 31-45
26%Win · Tamworth3.80
22%Draw4.62
52%Win · Wealdstone1.92
3.38Expected goals
8.8Expected corners
5.4Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.38 goals: 1.38 for Tamworth and 2 for Wealdstone.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (9%), followed by 1–2 (9%).
  • Corners: about 8.8 (5.2 — 3.6).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.38, 2nd — 2.

Correct score by the model

1–19.4%1–29.4%0–16.8%0–26.8%2–16.5%2–26.5%1–36.3%1–04.7%0–34.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Tamworth — 5%, Wealdstone — 14%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.04
Over 1.5100%75%85%1.18
Over 2.5100%50%66%1.53
Over 3.575%50%44%2.29
Over 4.525%0%25%3.98

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Tamworthmatches: 4 · 4Wealdstone
4.0Avg match total2.75
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.575%3/4
0%0/4Under 1.525%1/4
100%4/4Over 2.550%2/4
0%0/4Under 2.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 3.550%2/4
25%1/4Under 3.550%2/4
25%1/4Over 4.50%0/4
75%3/4Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

TamworthWealdstone
75%3/4Scores first25%1/4
0%0/3…and wins100%1/1
33%1/3…and draws0%0/1
67%2/3…and loses0%0/1
100%3/3…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

25%1/4Concedes first75%3/4
100%1/1…and then scores67%2/3
100%1/1…and comes back to win33%1/3
0%0/1…and saves a draw33%1/3

Overall

25%1/4Scores in both halves50%2/4
100%4/4Scores at all75%3/4
  • • Tamworth opened the scoring in 75% of matches.
  • • Tamworth avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Wealdstone opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Wealdstone avoided defeat after conceding first in 67% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
TamworthWealdstone
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1025%1–1550%11
1025%16–3025%10
14100%31–4525%01
2375%46–600%00
0250%61–7575%31
2025%76–9025%21
1375%37–HT25%01
2025%87–FT25%10
  • • Tamworth scores most in 46–60: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • Tamworth concedes most in 31–45: 4 of 9 conceded.
  • • Tamworth scores 29% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Wealdstone scores most in 61–75: 3 of 7 goals (43%).
  • • Wealdstone concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • • Wealdstone scores 71% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

TamworthWealdstone
4.7Corners won, avg4.3
3.0Corners conceded, avg5.8
7.7Match corners, avg10.0
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg2.5

Match total

33%1/3Over 7.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 8.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 9.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 10.550%2/4
0%0/3Over 11.550%2/4

1st half total

33%1/3Over 2.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 3.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 4.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 5.525%1/4

Team total

100%3/3Team over 2.5 corners100%4/4
67%2/3Team over 3.5 corners75%3/4
33%1/3Team over 4.5 corners50%2/4
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners0%0/4
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/4

Corner handicap

67%2/3Handicap -2.50%0/4
67%2/3Handicap -1.50%0/4
67%2/3Handicap -0.50%0/4
67%2/3Handicap +0.550%2/4
100%3/3Handicap +1.550%2/4
100%3/3Handicap +2.575%3/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Tamworthper matchWealdstone
15.3Shots8.3
9.0Shots against12.5
10.3Shots on target3.8
6.3On target against7.0
11%Conversion21%
8.8Shots per goal4.7
15.0Fouls18.0
2.0Offsides2.0

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Tamworthmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:3 ×12:2 ×13:2 ×11:2 ×1

Wealdstonematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:1 ×12:0 ×10:1 ×12:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

75%Over 1.53 of 4
50%Over 2.52 of 4
50%Over 3.52 of 4
75%Both teams to score3 of 4
50%Tamworth wins2 of 4
25%Wealdstone wins1 of 4
25%Draw1 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 3.25 goals per match on average.

Match profile