Barrow — Eastleigh 1:1: match report and statistics

England. National League · 31.10.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Holker Street (Barrow-in-Furness)
Barrow
Finished1 : 131.10.2026 15:00
Eastleigh

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Barrow0%
  • Draw0%
  • Eastleigh0%

Overview

Final score Barrow 1:1 Eastleigh, England. National League, 31.10.2026 15:00 (UTC). Neither side found a winner. Goals: Dan Mooney 90+4', Aaron Blair 90+11'.

Barrow, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 1, lost 0. Eastleigh, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Barrow and Eastleigh: 10 (wins of Barrow: 7, wins of Eastleigh: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 10.08.2019 14:00 ended Barrow 2:0 Eastleigh.

Barrow in the standings: place 9, points 25, played 15. Eastleigh in the standings: place 17, points 19, played 16.

Related pages: Barrow, Eastleigh, England. National League standings and results.

See also Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Barrow
011
Eastleigh
011

Match events

Match statistics

  • 59% Possession 41%
  • 12 Total shots 7
  • 3 Shots on target 2
  • 3 Corners 2
  • 3 Yellow cards 0
  • 9 Shots off target 5
  • 2 Offsides 1
  • 15 Free kicks 12
  • 29 Throw-ins 25
  • 10 Fouls 14

Lineups

Lead tracker

Barrow +1Biggest lead+0 Eastleigh
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

7 / 10
Wins
3 / 10
16 / 27
Goals
11 / 27
6 / 13
Yellow cards
7 / 13
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
10.08.2019Finished
Barrow2 : 0Eastleigh
16.03.2019Finished
Eastleigh0 : 1Barrow
17.11.2018Finished
Barrow0 : 3Eastleigh
10.04.2018Finished
Barrow3 : 2Eastleigh
18.11.2017Finished
Eastleigh0 : 2Barrow
11.03.2017Finished
Eastleigh2 : 0Barrow

Previous matches: Barrow

27.10.2026Finished
Halifax Town2 : 3Barrow
W
20.10.2026Finished
Gloucester City0 : 2Barrow
W
10.10.2026Finished
Tamworth1 : 2Barrow
W
03.10.2026Finished
Barrow2 : 1Wealdstone
W
29.09.2026Finished
Barrow3 : 0Scunthorpe United
W

Previous matches: Eastleigh

24.10.2026Finished
Eastleigh4 : 2Boston United
W
17.10.2026Finished
Eastleigh3 : 2Brentwood Town
W
10.10.2026Finished
Hornchurch2 : 0Eastleigh
L
03.10.2026Finished
Eastleigh1 : 3Woking
L

Match info

Holker Street (Barrow-in-Furness) 1Holker Street (Barrow-in-Furness) 2Holker Street (Barrow-in-Furness) 3
Tournament
National League
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Holker Street (Barrow-in-Furness)
City
Barrow-in-Furness
Capacity
6,500
Opened
1909

Upcoming matches: Barrow

14.11.2026Match starts
Gateshead15:00Barrow
21.11.2026Match starts
Barrow15:00Carlisle United
24.11.2026Match starts
Boston United19:45Barrow
28.11.2026Match starts
Woking12:30Barrow
05.12.2026Match starts
Barrow12:30Boreham Wood
09.12.2026Match starts
Barrow19:45Tamworth

Upcoming matches: Eastleigh

14.11.2026Match starts
Eastleigh15:00Fylde
21.11.2026Match starts
Tamworth12:30Eastleigh
24.11.2026Match starts
Eastleigh19:45Yeovil Town
28.11.2026Match starts
Eastleigh15:00Halifax Town
05.12.2026Match starts
Solihull Moors15:00Eastleigh
08.12.2026Match starts
Eastleigh19:45Hornchurch

England. National League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Boreham Wood16142044:17+2744
2Harrogate Town16102434:23+1132
3Southend United1685338:27+1129
4Fylde1692530:24+629
5Yeovil Town1684435:20+1528
6Worthing1684432:25+728
7Altrincham1691624:24028
8Carlisle United1675432:23+926
9Barrow1574426:19+725
10Halifax Town1673628:20+824
11Sutton United1673620:21-124
12Woking1663725:24+121
13Kidderminster Harriers1656517:16+121
14Aldershot Town1663719:19021
15Hornchurch1670918:26-821
16Forest Green Rovers1454523:24-119
17Eastleigh1654719:25-619
18Wealdstone1653823:29-618
19Boston United1653821:29-818
20Tamworth1552825:32-717
21Hartlepool United16501118:27-915
22Solihull Moors16411119:40-2113
23Scunthorpe United15311119:30-1110
24Gateshead1511139:34-254
  • Promotion - Second League
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readBarrow favourite · 64%Over 2.5 40%Both teams to score 37%Goal peak 76-90
64%Win · Barrow1.57
23%Draw4.26
13%Win · Eastleigh7.76
2.28Expected goals
9.8Expected corners
5.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.28 goals: 1.68 for Barrow and 0.6 for Eastleigh.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (17%), followed by 2–0 (14%).
  • Corners: about 9.8 (6.6 — 3.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 12 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.93, 2nd — 1.66.

Correct score by the model

1–017.2%2–014.4%1–110.3%0–010.2%2–18.7%3–08.1%0–16.1%3–14.8%4–03.4%

Scores 4+ goals: Barrow — 9%, Eastleigh — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.588%100%90%1.11
Over 1.563%71%66%1.50
Over 2.563%43%40%2.51
Over 3.50%14%20%5.09
Over 4.50%14%8%12.28

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (7). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 9 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Won 7 of 7 matches after scoring first100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Barrowmatches: 8 · 7Eastleigh
2.13Avg match total2.43
88%7/8Over 0.5100%7/7
13%1/8Under 0.50%0/7
63%5/8Over 1.571%5/7
38%3/8Under 1.529%2/7
63%5/8Over 2.543%3/7
38%3/8Under 2.557%4/7
0%0/8Over 3.514%1/7
100%8/8Under 3.586%6/7
0%0/8Over 4.514%1/7
100%8/8Under 4.586%6/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

BarrowEastleigh
86%6/7Scores first14%1/7
83%5/6…and wins100%1/1
0%0/6…and draws0%0/1
17%1/6…and loses0%0/1
33%2/6…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

14%1/7Concedes first86%6/7
100%1/1…and then scores50%3/6
0%0/1…and comes back to win0%0/6
0%0/1…and saves a draw0%0/6

Overall

33%2/6Scores in both halves0%0/7
88%7/8Scores at all57%4/7
  • • Barrow opened the scoring in 86% of matches.
  • • Barrow avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Eastleigh opened the scoring in 14% of matches.
  • • Eastleigh avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 7
BarrowEastleigh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1013%1–1529%02
2125%16–3057%14
000%31–4529%11
0113%46–6029%11
4150%61–7514%01
5263%76–9057%14
000%37–HT14%01
3250%87–FT29%11
  • • Barrow scores most in 76–90: 5 of 12 goals (42%).
  • • Barrow concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • Barrow scores 75% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Eastleigh scores most in 16–30: 1 of 4 goals (25%).
  • • Eastleigh concedes most in 16–30: 4 of 13 conceded.
  • • Eastleigh scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

BarrowEastleigh
5.4Corners won, avg2.5
4.0Corners conceded, avg7.8
9.4Match corners, avg10.3
2.71Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

86%6/7Over 7.575%3/4
71%5/7Over 8.575%3/4
71%5/7Over 9.550%2/4
57%4/7Over 10.550%2/4
29%2/7Over 11.550%2/4

1st half total

86%6/7Over 2.5100%4/4
86%6/7Over 3.5100%4/4
57%4/7Over 4.575%3/4
29%2/7Over 5.525%1/4

Team total

71%5/7Team over 2.5 corners50%2/4
57%4/7Team over 3.5 corners0%0/4
57%4/7Team over 4.5 corners0%0/4
43%3/7Team over 5.5 corners0%0/4
43%3/7Team over 6.5 corners0%0/4

Corner handicap

43%3/7Handicap -2.50%0/4
43%3/7Handicap -1.50%0/4
43%3/7Handicap -0.50%0/4
57%4/7Handicap +0.50%0/4
71%5/7Handicap +1.525%1/4
86%6/7Handicap +2.525%1/4

Corners by 10 minutes (avg)

BarrowEastleigh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–10———
000%11–20———
000%21–30———
000%31–40———
000%41–HT———
000%46–55———
000%56–65———
000%66–75———
000%76–85———
000%86–FT———
000%37–HT———
000%87–FT———

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Barrowper matchEastleigh
11.1Shots3.3
5.0Shots against10.5
5.6Shots on target1.75
2.57On target against5.8
13%Conversion18%
7.4Shots per goal5.7
9.8Fouls11.3
2.8Offsides1.33

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Barrowmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D3level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×23:0 ×21:2 ×20:0 ×12:1 ×1

Eastleighmatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew4trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×21:2 ×21:4 ×11:0 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
33%Over 2.52 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
17%Both teams to score1 of 6
67%Barrow wins4 of 6
33%Eastleigh wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.5 goals per match on average.

Match profile