Tamworth — Eastleigh: statistics, head-to-head and preview

England. National League · 21.11.2026 12:30 · Match starts

Compare teams
Tamworth
Match starts21.11.2026 12:30
18days:17hours:32min:06sec
Eastleigh

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Tamworth and Eastleigh meet on 21.11.2026 12:30 (UTC) in England. National League.

Form of Tamworth in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Eastleigh in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Tamworth: 2, wins of Eastleigh: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 18.04.2026 14:00 ended Eastleigh 1:1 Tamworth.

Tamworth: position 20 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 15. Eastleigh: position 17 in the table, points: 19, matches played: 16.

Statistics and results: Tamworth statistics, Eastleigh statistics, England. National League.

More matches: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 1

2 / 4
Wins
1 / 4
4 / 6
Goals
2 / 6
9 / 23
Yellow cards
14 / 23
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches
18.04.2026Finished
Eastleigh1 : 1Tamworth
06.09.2025Finished
Tamworth1 : 0Eastleigh
29.03.2025Finished
Tamworth2 : 0Eastleigh
07.09.2024Finished
Eastleigh1 : 0Tamworth

Previous matches: Tamworth

10.10.2026Finished
Tamworth1 : 2Barrow
L
30.09.2026Finished
Tamworth2 : 0Sutton United
W
26.09.2026Finished
Aldershot Town5 : 1Tamworth
L
19.09.2026Finished
Tamworth2 : 1Wealdstone
W

Previous matches: Eastleigh

10.10.2026Finished
Hornchurch2 : 0Eastleigh
L
03.10.2026Finished
Eastleigh1 : 3Woking
L
26.09.2026Finished
Harrogate Town4 : 1Eastleigh
L
15.09.2026Finished
Sutton United2 : 1Eastleigh
L

Match info

Tournament
National League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Tamworth

23.10.2026Match starts
Gateshead18:45Tamworth
27.10.2026Match starts
Tamworth19:45Scunthorpe United
31.10.2026Match starts
Tamworth15:00Woking
14.11.2026Match starts
Hornchurch15:00Tamworth
21.11.2026Match starts
Tamworth12:30Eastleigh

Upcoming matches: Eastleigh

24.10.2026Match starts
Eastleigh11:30Boston United
28.10.2026Match starts
Forest Green Rovers19:45Eastleigh
31.10.2026Match starts
Barrow15:00Eastleigh
14.11.2026Match starts
Eastleigh15:00Fylde
21.11.2026Match starts
Tamworth12:30Eastleigh

England. National League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Boreham Wood16142044:17+2744
2Harrogate Town16102434:23+1132
3Southend United1685338:27+1129
4Fylde1692530:24+629
5Yeovil Town1684435:20+1528
6Worthing1684432:25+728
7Altrincham1691624:24028
8Carlisle United1675432:23+926
9Barrow1574426:19+725
10Halifax Town1673628:20+824
11Sutton United1673620:21-124
12Woking1663725:24+121
13Kidderminster Harriers1656517:16+121
14Aldershot Town1663719:19021
15Hornchurch1670918:26-821
16Forest Green Rovers1454523:24-119
17Eastleigh1654719:25-619
18Wealdstone1653823:29-618
19Boston United1653821:29-818
20Tamworth1552825:32-717
21Hartlepool United16501118:27-915
22Solihull Moors16411119:40-2113
23Scunthorpe United15311119:30-1110
24Gateshead1511139:34-254
  • Promotion - Second League
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - National League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readTamworth favourite · 54%Over 2.5 52%Both teams to score 52%Goal peak 76-90
54%Win · Tamworth1.85
24%Draw4.20
22%Win · Eastleigh4.51
2.74Expected goals
9.2Expected corners
4.9Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.74 goals: 1.73 for Tamworth and 1.02 for Eastleigh.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–0 (11%).
  • Corners: about 9.2 (6.2 — 3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 13 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.22, 2nd — 1.53.

Correct score by the model

1–111.3%1–011.1%2–19.8%2–09.6%0–16.6%0–06.5%1–25.7%3–15.6%3–05.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Tamworth — 10%, Eastleigh — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%94%1.07
Over 1.580%75%76%1.32
Over 2.570%38%52%1.94
Over 3.540%13%29%3.39
Over 4.520%13%14%6.99

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 5.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Both teams scored in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Tamworthmatches: 10 · 8Eastleigh
3.1Avg match total2.38
100%10/10Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/10Under 0.50%0/8
80%8/10Over 1.575%6/8
20%2/10Under 1.525%2/8
70%7/10Over 2.538%3/8
30%3/10Under 2.563%5/8
40%4/10Over 3.513%1/8
60%6/10Under 3.588%7/8
20%2/10Over 4.513%1/8
80%8/10Under 4.588%7/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

TamworthEastleigh
60%6/10Scores first13%1/8
50%3/6…and wins100%1/1
17%1/6…and draws0%0/1
33%2/6…and loses0%0/1
67%4/6…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

40%4/10Concedes first88%7/8
75%3/4…and then scores57%4/7
50%2/4…and comes back to win0%0/7
0%0/4…and saves a draw14%1/7

Overall

20%2/10Scores in both halves0%0/8
90%9/10Scores at all63%5/8
  • • Tamworth opened the scoring in 60% of matches.
  • • Tamworth avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Eastleigh opened the scoring in 13% of matches.
  • • Eastleigh avoided defeat after conceding first in 14% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 8
TamworthEastleigh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3130%1–1525%02
1010%16–3050%14
3560%31–4525%11
4450%46–6025%11
1340%61–7513%01
5150%76–9063%25
3450%37–HT13%01
5150%87–FT38%22
  • • Tamworth scores most in 76–90: 5 of 17 goals (29%).
  • • Tamworth concedes most in 31–45: 5 of 14 conceded.
  • • Tamworth scores 35% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Eastleigh scores most in 76–90: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • Eastleigh concedes most in 76–90: 5 of 14 conceded.
  • • Eastleigh scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

TamworthEastleigh
5.7Corners won, avg2.4
3.6Corners conceded, avg6.8
9.2Match corners, avg9.2
2.22Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

56%5/9Over 7.560%3/5
56%5/9Over 8.560%3/5
44%4/9Over 9.540%2/5
44%4/9Over 10.540%2/5
33%3/9Over 11.540%2/5

1st half total

56%5/9Over 2.580%4/5
44%4/9Over 3.580%4/5
33%3/9Over 4.560%3/5
33%3/9Over 5.520%1/5

Team total

89%8/9Team over 2.5 corners40%2/5
67%6/9Team over 3.5 corners0%0/5
56%5/9Team over 4.5 corners0%0/5
56%5/9Team over 5.5 corners0%0/5
56%5/9Team over 6.5 corners0%0/5

Corner handicap

56%5/9Handicap -2.50%0/5
56%5/9Handicap -1.50%0/5
56%5/9Handicap -0.50%0/5
56%5/9Handicap +0.50%0/5
100%9/9Handicap +1.540%2/5
100%9/9Handicap +2.540%2/5

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Tamworthper matchEastleigh
12.4Shots4.0
6.6Shots against10.8
7.6Shots on target1.8
3.8On target against5.2
14%Conversion16%
7.3Shots per goal6.4
14.5Fouls11.8
1.5Offsides1.25

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Tamworthmatches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L2comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×20:1 ×14:1 ×11:0 ×12:0 ×12:1 ×1

Eastleighmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew4trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×21:2 ×21:1 ×11:4 ×11:0 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

50%Over 1.52 of 4
0%Over 2.50 of 4
0%Over 3.50 of 4
25%Both teams to score1 of 4
50%Tamworth wins2 of 4
25%Eastleigh wins1 of 4
25%Draw1 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 1.5 goals per match on average.