Wehen Wiesbaden — Sonnenhof 7:1: match report and statistics

Germany. 3. Liga · 24.10.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
BRITA-Arena (Wiesbaden)Kluge M. (Гер)
Wehen Wiesbaden
Finished7 : 124.10.2026 12:00
Sonnenhof

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wehen Wiesbaden0%
  • Draw0%
  • Sonnenhof0%

Overview

Final score Wehen Wiesbaden 7:1 Sonnenhof, Germany. 3. Liga, 24.10.2026 12:00 (UTC). Wehen Wiesbaden took the victory. Goals: Marcus Muller 16', Florian Hubner 30', Roberto Massimo 35', Luca Molinari 39', Fabian Greilinger 50', Raul Paula 67', Gino Fechner 72', Robin Kalem 90+1'.

Form of Wehen Wiesbaden in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Sonnenhof in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 11. Wins of Wehen Wiesbaden: 7, wins of Sonnenhof: 2, draws: 2. The last meeting on 22.06.2019 13:00 ended Wehen Wiesbaden 4:2 Sonnenhof.

Wehen Wiesbaden: position 6 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 12. Sonnenhof: position 18 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 12.

More on the site: Wehen Wiesbaden statistics, Sonnenhof statistics, Germany. 3. Liga standings and results.

More matches: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Wehen Wiesbaden
347
Sonnenhof
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 41% Possession 59%
  • 16 Total shots 10
  • 10 Shots on target 2
  • 3 Corners 3
  • 0 Yellow cards 2
  • 3 Shots off target 4
  • 3 Shots blocked 4
  • 2 Offsides 1
  • 17 Free kicks 12
  • 17 Throw-ins 24
  • 10 Fouls 16

Lineups

Lead tracker

Wehen Wiesbaden +6Biggest lead+0 Sonnenhof
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 2

7 / 11
Wins
2 / 11
24 / 34
Goals
10 / 34
9 / 22
Yellow cards
13 / 22
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: Wehen Wiesbaden

Previous matches: Sonnenhof

14.10.2026Finished
Viktoria Koln2 : 2Sonnenhof
D
19.09.2026Finished
1. Saarbrucken2 : 1Sonnenhof
L
15.09.2026Finished
Sonnenhof1 : 1Verl
D

Match info

Season
2026/2027
Venue
BRITA-Arena (Wiesbaden)
City
Wiesbaden
Address
Berliner Strase 9
Capacity
13,144
Opened
2007
Referee
Kluge M.

Upcoming matches: Wehen Wiesbaden

31.10.2026Match starts
Verl13:00Wehen Wiesbaden
07.11.2026Match starts
Wehen Wiesbaden13:00Havelse
28.11.2026Match starts
Wehen Wiesbaden13:00Meppen

Upcoming matches: Sonnenhof

27.10.2026Match starts
Sonnenhof17:00Augsburg
31.10.2026Match starts
Sonnenhof13:00Rot-Weiss Essen
07.11.2026Match starts
Hansa Rostock13:00Sonnenhof
21.11.2026Match starts
Fortuna Dusseldorf13:00Sonnenhof
28.11.2026Match starts
Sonnenhof13:00MSV Duisburg
05.12.2026Match starts
VfB Stuttgart II13:00Sonnenhof

Germany. 3. Liga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Viktoria Koln1282231:15+1626
2MSV Duisburg1282231:17+1426
3Rot-Weiss Essen1273220:13+724
41. Saarbrucken1262428:21+720
5Alemannia Aachen1262419:18+120
6Wehen Wiesbaden1253423:17+618
7Ingolstadt 041253416:17-118
8Waldhof Mannheim1251621:19+216
9TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II1251621:20+116
10Fortuna Dusseldorf1244412:14-216
11Hansa Rostock1244419:22-316
12Meppen1243516:17-115
13VfB Stuttgart II1243521:23-215
14Preussen Munster1243520:23-315
15Wurzburger Kickers1242617:24-714
16Jahn Regensburg1234522:21+113
17Verl1233617:26-912
18Sonnenhof1233613:26-1312
19Fortuna Koln122469:14-510
20Havelse1224617:26-910
  • Promotion - 2. Bundesliga
  • Promotion - 2. Bundesliga (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 57%Both teams to score 59%Goal peak 31-45
30%Win · Wehen Wiesbaden3.36
24%Draw4.16
46%Win · Sonnenhof2.16
2.96Expected goals
9.7Expected corners
5Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.96 goals: 1.29 for Wehen Wiesbaden and 1.67 for Sonnenhof.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (11%), followed by 1–2 (9%).
  • Corners: about 9.7 (5.6 — 4.1).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 7 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.57, 2nd — 1.4.

Correct score by the model

1–111.2%1–29.3%0–18.7%0–27.2%2–17.2%1–06.7%2–26%0–05.2%1–35.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Wehen Wiesbaden — 4%, Sonnenhof — 9%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.588%100%95%1.05
Over 1.575%100%79%1.26
Over 2.563%67%57%1.76
Over 3.538%50%34%2.92
Over 4.513%0%18%5.64

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Wehen Wiesbadenmatches: 8 · 6Sonnenhof
2.75Avg match total3.2
88%7/8Over 0.5100%6/6
13%1/8Under 0.50%0/6
75%6/8Over 1.5100%6/6
25%2/8Under 1.50%0/6
63%5/8Over 2.567%4/6
38%3/8Under 2.533%2/6
38%3/8Over 3.550%3/6
63%5/8Under 3.550%3/6
13%1/8Over 4.50%0/6
88%7/8Under 4.5100%6/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Wehen WiesbadenSonnenhof
20%1/5Scores first20%1/5
100%1/1…and wins0%0/1
0%0/1…and draws0%0/1
0%0/1…and loses100%1/1
0%0/1…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

80%4/5Concedes first80%4/5
50%2/4…and then scores75%3/4
0%0/4…and comes back to win0%0/4
0%0/4…and saves a draw75%3/4

Overall

13%1/8Scores in both halves17%1/6
50%4/8Scores at all83%5/6
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden opened the scoring in 20% of matches.
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Sonnenhof opened the scoring in 20% of matches.
  • • Sonnenhof avoided defeat after conceding first in 75% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 6
Wehen WiesbadenSonnenhof
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1567%05
0438%16–300%00
3250%31–4517%20
1238%46–6050%21
0113%61–7533%11
1338%76–9050%12
3150%37–HT17%10
0113%87–FT50%12
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden scores most in 31–45: 3 of 5 goals (60%).
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden concedes most in 16–30: 4 of 12 conceded.
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden scores 20% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Sonnenhof scores most in 31–45: 2 of 6 goals (33%).
  • • Sonnenhof concedes most in 1–15: 5 of 9 conceded.
  • • Sonnenhof scores 33% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Wehen WiesbadenSonnenhof
5.0Corners won, avg3.5
4.7Corners conceded, avg6.3
9.7Match corners, avg9.8
1.83Corners in 1st half, avg1.75

Match total

83%5/6Over 7.5100%4/4
67%4/6Over 8.5100%4/4
50%3/6Over 9.550%2/4
33%2/6Over 10.525%1/4
33%2/6Over 11.50%0/4

1st half total

100%6/6Over 2.575%3/4
83%5/6Over 3.550%2/4
50%3/6Over 4.525%1/4
17%1/6Over 5.525%1/4

Team total

83%5/6Team over 2.5 corners50%2/4
83%5/6Team over 3.5 corners50%2/4
67%4/6Team over 4.5 corners25%1/4
50%3/6Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
33%2/6Team over 6.5 corners0%0/4

Corner handicap

17%1/6Handicap -2.525%1/4
50%3/6Handicap -1.525%1/4
67%4/6Handicap -0.525%1/4
83%5/6Handicap +0.525%1/4
83%5/6Handicap +1.525%1/4
83%5/6Handicap +2.550%2/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Wehen Wiesbadenper matchSonnenhof
0.23xG for—
1.93xG against—
12.3Shots13.8
12.8Shots against15.5
4.8Shots on target5.5
4.5On target against6.3
6%Conversion10%
16.4Shots per goal10.3
10.8Fouls9.5
2.83Offsides1.25
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden scores 0.52 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Wehen Wiesbaden concedes 0.07 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Wehen Wiesbadenmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew4trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:0 ×11:2 ×11:4 ×10:1 ×10:0 ×10:4 ×1

Sonnenhofmatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win2trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:2 ×31:1 ×11:2 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
67%Over 3.54 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
83%Wehen Wiesbaden wins5 of 6
0%Sonnenhof wins0 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.67 goals per match on average.

Match profile