Phonix Lubeck — SSV Jeddeloh 2:0: match report and statistics

Germany. Regionalliga North · 09.08.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Phonix Lubeck
Finished2 : 009.08.2026 12:00
SSV Jeddeloh

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Phonix Lubeck0%
  • Draw0%
  • SSV Jeddeloh0%

Overview

The Germany. Regionalliga North match Phonix Lubeck – SSV Jeddeloh on 09.08.2026 12:00 (UTC) finished 2:0. Phonix Lubeck took the victory. Goals: Omar Rahimic 14', Ousman Touray 64'.

Form of Phonix Lubeck in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 3. Form of SSV Jeddeloh in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Phonix Lubeck: 5, wins of SSV Jeddeloh: 0, draws: 5. The last meeting on 25.04.2026 12:00 ended Phonix Lubeck 3:2 SSV Jeddeloh.

Phonix Lubeck: position 5 in the table, points: 31, matches played: 15. SSV Jeddeloh: position 14 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 16.

More on the site: Phonix Lubeck, SSV Jeddeloh, Germany. Regionalliga North standings and results.

See also all Football matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Phonix Lubeck
112
SSV Jeddeloh
000

Match events

1st half1 : 0
2nd half1 : 0

Lead tracker

Phonix Lubeck +2Biggest lead+0 SSV Jeddeloh
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 5

5 / 10
Wins
0 / 10
22 / 29
Goals
7 / 29
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: Phonix Lubeck

Previous matches: SSV Jeddeloh

Match info

Tournament
Regional League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Phonix Lubeck

15.08.2026Match starts
Phonix Lubeck17:00VfB Lubeck

Upcoming matches: SSV Jeddeloh

12.08.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh17:00St. Pauli II

Germany. Regionalliga North

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1ETSV Weiche16112344:18+2635
2Hannover 96 II16103338:25+1333
3SV Drochtersen-Assel16102449:23+2632
4VfB Oldenburg15102342:20+2232
5Phonix Lubeck1594241:14+2731
6FSV Schoningen1573522:27-524
7SV Atlas Delmenhorst1556422:23-121
8Kickers Emden1655637:42-520
9Hamburger II1661928:35-719
10Werder Bremen II1653827:31-418
11VfB Lubeck1546522:28-618
12HSC Hannover1646624:33-918
13Eimsbutteler TV1544723:37-1416
14SSV Jeddeloh1643923:37-1415
15Todesfelde1643927:50-2315
16St. Pauli II1542928:30-214
17Eintracht Norderstedt 031434729:39-1013
18Bremer SV1533913:27-1412
  • Promotion - Regionalliga Play-off
  • Regionalliga North (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 80%Both teams to score 77%Goal peak 61-75
35%Win · Phonix Lubeck2.83
20%Draw5.02
45%Win · SSV Jeddeloh2.24
4.25Expected goals
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.25 goals: 2 for Phonix Lubeck and 2.25 for SSV Jeddeloh.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (7%), followed by 2–2 (7%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 3 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2.25, 2nd — 3.

Correct score by the model

1–27.2%2–27.2%1–16.4%2–16.4%1–35.4%2–35.4%3–24.8%3–14.3%3–33.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Phonix Lubeck — 14%, SSV Jeddeloh — 19%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%100%93%1.08
Over 2.50%100%80%1.26
Over 3.50%100%61%1.63
Over 4.50%100%42%2.38

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (1), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Phonix Lubeckmatches: 1 · 2SSV Jeddeloh
2.0Avg match total6.5
100%1/1Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/1Under 0.50%0/2
100%1/1Over 1.5100%2/2
0%0/1Under 1.50%0/2
0%0/1Over 2.5100%2/2
100%1/1Under 2.50%0/2
0%0/1Over 3.5100%2/2
100%1/1Under 3.50%0/2
0%0/1Over 4.5100%2/2
100%1/1Under 4.50%0/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Phonix LubeckSSV Jeddeloh
0%0/1Scores first0%0/1
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

100%1/1Concedes first100%1/1
100%1/1…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/1…and comes back to win100%1/1
100%1/1…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/1Scores in both halves100%1/1
100%1/1Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Phonix Lubeck opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Phonix Lubeck avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 1 · 2
Phonix LubeckSSV Jeddeloh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–3050%11
000%31–450%00
000%46–6050%10
01100%61–7550%20
10100%76–9050%10
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Phonix Lubeck scores most in 76–90: 1 of 1 goals (100%).
  • • Phonix Lubeck concedes most in 61–75: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh scores most in 61–75: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • SSV Jeddeloh concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Phonix Lubeckmatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×1

SSV Jeddelohmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:5 ×15:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
67%Phonix Lubeck wins4 of 6
0%SSV Jeddeloh wins0 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.67 goals per match on average.