ETSV Weiche — SSV Jeddeloh 5:2: match report and statistics

Germany. Regionalliga North · 15.08.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
ETSV Weiche
Finished5 : 215.08.2026 12:00
SSV Jeddeloh

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • ETSV Weiche0%
  • Draw0%
  • SSV Jeddeloh0%

Overview

The Germany. Regionalliga North match ETSV Weiche – SSV Jeddeloh on 15.08.2026 12:00 (UTC) finished 5:2. The win went to ETSV Weiche. Goals: Rasmus Tobinski 7', Erolind Krasniqi 56', Kamer Krasniqi 66', Rasmus Tobinski 67', Ibrahim Ali 71', Erolind Krasniqi 86', Ole Bottcher 90'.

ETSV Weiche, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1. SSV Jeddeloh, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of ETSV Weiche and SSV Jeddeloh: 13 (wins of ETSV Weiche: 5, wins of SSV Jeddeloh: 5, draws: 3). The last meeting on 28.03.2026 15:00 ended SSV Jeddeloh 5:1 ETSV Weiche.

ETSV Weiche in the standings: place 1, points 35, played 16. SSV Jeddeloh in the standings: place 14, points 15, played 16.

More on the site: ETSV Weiche statistics, SSV Jeddeloh statistics, Germany. Regionalliga North.

See also all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
ETSV Weiche
145
SSV Jeddeloh
022

Match events

Lead tracker

ETSV Weiche +4Biggest lead+0 SSV Jeddeloh
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 3

5 / 13
Wins
5 / 13
23 / 49
Goals
26 / 49
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
1 / 5
Red cards
4 / 5
Matches

Previous matches: ETSV Weiche

Previous matches: SSV Jeddeloh

Match info

Tournament
Regional League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: ETSV Weiche

19.08.2026Match starts
Werder Bremen II16:30ETSV Weiche

Upcoming matches: SSV Jeddeloh

08.11.2026Match starts
HSC Hannover13:00SSV Jeddeloh
14.11.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh14:30Phonix Lubeck
21.11.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh14:30ETSV Weiche
05.12.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh14:30Eimsbutteler TV

Germany. Regionalliga North

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1ETSV Weiche16112344:18+2635
2Hannover 96 II16103338:25+1333
3SV Drochtersen-Assel16102449:23+2632
4VfB Oldenburg15102342:20+2232
5Phonix Lubeck1594241:14+2731
6FSV Schoningen1573522:27-524
7SV Atlas Delmenhorst1556422:23-121
8Kickers Emden1655637:42-520
9Hamburger II1661928:35-719
10Werder Bremen II1653827:31-418
11VfB Lubeck1546522:28-618
12HSC Hannover1646624:33-918
13Eimsbutteler TV1544723:37-1416
14SSV Jeddeloh1643923:37-1415
15Todesfelde1643927:50-2315
16St. Pauli II1542928:30-214
17Eintracht Norderstedt 031434729:39-1013
18Bremer SV1533913:27-1412
  • Promotion - Regionalliga Play-off
  • Regionalliga North (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readETSV Weiche favourite · 67%Over 2.5 89%Both teams to score 82%Goal peak 31-45
67%Win · ETSV Weiche1.50
15%Draw6.80
19%Win · SSV Jeddeloh5.37
5.25Expected goals
0.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 5.25 goals: 3.38 for ETSV Weiche and 1.88 for SSV Jeddeloh.
  • Most likely score is 3–1 (6%), followed by 3–2 (6%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 7 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 3.5, 2nd — 2.

Correct score by the model

3–16.3%3–25.9%2–15.6%4–15.3%2–25.3%4–25%3–33.7%5–13.6%5–23.4%

Scores 4+ goals: ETSV Weiche — 44%, SSV Jeddeloh — 12%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 2.5100%50%89%1.12
Over 3.5100%50%77%1.30
Over 4.575%50%60%1.66

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • At least one team failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored first in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

ETSV Weichematches: 4 · 2SSV Jeddeloh
6.0Avg match total4.5
100%4/4Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/2
100%4/4Over 1.5100%2/2
0%0/4Under 1.50%0/2
100%4/4Over 2.550%1/2
0%0/4Under 2.550%1/2
100%4/4Over 3.550%1/2
0%0/4Under 3.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 4.550%1/2
25%1/4Under 4.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

ETSV WeicheSSV Jeddeloh
100%3/3Scores first0%0/1
67%2/3…and wins—
33%1/3…and draws—
0%0/3…and loses—
100%3/3…and then concedes—

First to concede…

0%0/3Concedes first100%1/1
—…and then scores0%0/1
—…and comes back to win0%0/1
—…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

75%3/4Scores in both halves0%0/1
75%3/4Scores at all50%1/2
  • • ETSV Weiche opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 2
ETSV WeicheSSV Jeddeloh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2050%1–1550%01
2050%16–300%00
5275%31–450%00
2175%46–600%00
1150%61–7550%01
1125%76–900%00
3175%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • • ETSV Weiche scores most in 31–45: 5 of 13 goals (38%).
  • • ETSV Weiche concedes most in 31–45: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • ETSV Weiche scores 15% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

ETSV Weichematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:2 ×10:6 ×16:1 ×12:2 ×1

SSV Jeddelohmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×12:5 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
83%Over 3.55 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
17%ETSV Weiche wins1 of 6
50%SSV Jeddeloh wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 4.17 goals per match on average.