HSC Hannover — SSV Jeddeloh: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Germany. Regionalliga North · 08.11.2026 13:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
HSC Hannover
Match starts08.11.2026 13:00
02days:19hours:58min:23sec
SSV Jeddeloh

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

HSC Hannover vs SSV Jeddeloh: the match starts on 08.11.2026 13:00 (UTC) in Germany. Regionalliga North.

HSC Hannover, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2. SSV Jeddeloh, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of HSC Hannover and SSV Jeddeloh: 8 (wins of HSC Hannover: 0, wins of SSV Jeddeloh: 6, draws: 2). The last meeting on 18.04.2026 14:00 ended SSV Jeddeloh 4:0 HSC Hannover.

HSC Hannover in the standings: place 12, points 18, played 16. SSV Jeddeloh in the standings: place 14, points 15, played 16.

More on the site: HSC Hannover results and fixtures, SSV Jeddeloh results and fixtures, Germany. Regionalliga North standings and results.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 2

0 / 8
Wins
6 / 8
8 / 35
Goals
27 / 35
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
1 / 1
Red cards
0 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: HSC Hannover

Previous matches: SSV Jeddeloh

Match info

Tournament
Regional League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: HSC Hannover

24.10.2026Match starts
VfB Oldenburg16:00HSC Hannover
07.11.2026Match starts
HSC Hannover14:30SSV Jeddeloh
14.11.2026Match starts
FSV Schoningen14:30HSC Hannover
21.11.2026Match starts
HSC Hannover14:30VfB Lubeck
28.11.2026Match starts
ETSV Weiche14:30HSC Hannover

Upcoming matches: SSV Jeddeloh

24.10.2026Match starts
Eimsbutteler TV12:00SSV Jeddeloh
28.10.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh17:00Hertha BSC
31.10.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh14:30Bremer SV
07.11.2026Match starts
HSC Hannover14:30SSV Jeddeloh
14.11.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh14:30Phonix Lubeck
21.11.2026Match starts
SSV Jeddeloh14:30ETSV Weiche

Germany. Regionalliga North

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1ETSV Weiche16112344:18+2635
2Hannover 96 II16103338:25+1333
3SV Drochtersen-Assel16102449:23+2632
4VfB Oldenburg15102342:20+2232
5Phonix Lubeck1594241:14+2731
6FSV Schoningen1573522:27-524
7SV Atlas Delmenhorst1556422:23-121
8Kickers Emden1655637:42-520
9Hamburger II1661928:35-719
10Werder Bremen II1653827:31-418
11VfB Lubeck1546522:28-618
12HSC Hannover1646624:33-918
13Eimsbutteler TV1544723:37-1416
14SSV Jeddeloh1643923:37-1415
15Todesfelde1643927:50-2315
16St. Pauli II1542928:30-214
17Eintracht Norderstedt 031434729:39-1013
18Bremer SV1533913:27-1412
  • Promotion - Regionalliga Play-off
  • Regionalliga North (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 76%Both teams to score 74%Goal peak 61-75
49%Win · HSC Hannover2.02
20%Draw4.96
30%Win · SSV Jeddeloh3.28
4.01Expected goals
0.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 4.01 goals: 2.25 for HSC Hannover and 1.76 for SSV Jeddeloh.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (8%), followed by 1–1 (7%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 61-75: 15 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.76, 2nd — 2.39.

Correct score by the model

2–18.1%1–17.2%2–27.1%1–26.3%3–16.1%3–25.3%2–04.6%2–34.2%1–04.1%

Scores 4+ goals: HSC Hannover — 19%, SSV Jeddeloh — 10%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.5100%100%91%1.10
Over 2.563%50%76%1.31
Over 3.538%50%57%1.76
Over 4.525%38%37%2.69

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

HSC Hannovermatches: 8 · 8SSV Jeddeloh
3.9Avg match total4.1
100%8/8Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/8Under 0.50%0/8
100%8/8Over 1.5100%8/8
0%0/8Under 1.50%0/8
63%5/8Over 2.550%4/8
38%3/8Under 2.550%4/8
38%3/8Over 3.550%4/8
63%5/8Under 3.550%4/8
25%2/8Over 4.538%3/8
75%6/8Under 4.563%5/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

HSC HannoverSSV Jeddeloh
38%3/8Scores first29%2/7
67%2/3…and wins50%1/2
33%1/3…and draws0%0/2
0%0/3…and loses50%1/2
33%1/3…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

63%5/8Concedes first71%5/7
60%3/5…and then scores60%3/5
0%0/5…and comes back to win0%0/5
40%2/5…and saves a draw20%1/5

Overall

13%1/8Scores in both halves29%2/7
75%6/8Scores at all63%5/8
  • • HSC Hannover opened the scoring in 38% of matches.
  • • HSC Hannover avoided defeat after conceding first in 40% of such matches.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh opened the scoring in 29% of matches.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh avoided defeat after conceding first in 20% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 8
HSC HannoverSSV Jeddeloh
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
0338%1–1550%13
1013%16–3038%24
3475%31–4538%14
3238%46–6025%11
2563%61–7563%35
3563%76–9050%15
3363%37–HT38%14
1125%87–FT38%12
  • • HSC Hannover scores most in 31–45: 3 of 12 goals (25%).
  • • HSC Hannover concedes most in 61–75: 5 of 19 conceded.
  • • HSC Hannover scores 42% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh scores most in 61–75: 3 of 9 goals (33%).
  • • SSV Jeddeloh concedes most in 61–75: 5 of 22 conceded.
  • • SSV Jeddeloh scores 44% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

HSC Hannovermatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won2led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×22:0 ×10:4 ×11:6 ×10:3 ×13:0 ×1

SSV Jeddelohmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew5trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:2 ×31:1 ×12:7 ×13:1 ×11:4 ×12:5 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
67%Over 3.54 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
0%HSC Hannover wins0 of 6
83%SSV Jeddeloh wins5 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 4.67 goals per match on average.