VfB Eichstatt — Augsburg II: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Germany. Regionalliga Bayern · 14.11.2026 13:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
VfB Eichstatt
Match starts14.11.2026 13:00
10days:21hours:26min:19sec
Augsburg II

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

VfB Eichstatt vs Augsburg II: the match starts on 14.11.2026 13:00 (UTC) in Germany. Regionalliga Bayern.

Form of VfB Eichstatt in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Augsburg II in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 12. Wins of VfB Eichstatt: 8, wins of Augsburg II: 2, draws: 2. The last meeting on 06.04.2026 12:00 ended VfB Eichstatt 2:2 Augsburg II.

VfB Eichstatt: position 12 in the table, points: 21, matches played: 16. Augsburg II: position 7 in the table, points: 25, matches played: 16.

More on the site: VfB Eichstatt, Augsburg II, Germany. Regionalliga Bayern.

See also Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 2

8 / 12
Wins
2 / 12
22 / 35
Goals
13 / 35
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 2
Red cards
2 / 2
Matches

Previous matches: VfB Eichstatt

Previous matches: Augsburg II

24.10.2026Finished
Augsburg II2 : 1Illertissen
W
13.10.2026Finished
Buchbach1 : 4Augsburg II
W
26.09.2026Finished
Augsburg II3 : 0Aubstadt
W

Match info

Tournament
Regional League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: VfB Eichstatt

25.10.2026Match starts
VfB Eichstatt13:001860 Munchen
08.11.2026Match starts
1. Nurnberg II13:00VfB Eichstatt
14.11.2026Match starts
VfB Eichstatt13:00Augsburg II
20.11.2026Match starts
Illertissen18:00VfB Eichstatt
28.11.2026Match starts
VfB Eichstatt13:00Buchbach
05.12.2026Match starts
VfB Eichstatt13:00Augsburg II

Upcoming matches: Augsburg II

31.10.2026Match starts
Ansbach13:00Augsburg II
07.11.2026Match starts
Augsburg II13:00Memmingen
14.11.2026Match starts
VfB Eichstatt13:00Augsburg II
21.11.2026Match starts
Augsburg II13:00Bayreuth
28.11.2026Match starts
Landsberg13:00Augsburg II
05.12.2026Match starts
Augsburg II13:001860 Munchen

Germany. Regionalliga Bayern

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Memmingen17113320:9+1136
21860 Munchen1686235:22+1330
3Buchbach1785433:27+629
4Unterhaching1677222:14+828
5Illertissen1675430:18+1226
6Bayreuth1681732:22+1025
7Augsburg II1674527:28-125
8Wacker Burghausen1665537:28+923
91. Nurnberg II1663727:23+421
10Bayern Munich II1556425:21+421
11DJK Vilzing1556422:23-121
12VfB Eichstatt1663718:24-621
13Augsburg II1663720:28-821
14Eltersdorf1646622:24-218
151. Schweinfurt 051645720:31-1117
16Aubstadt1635820:25-514
17Greuther Furth II1634919:29-1013
18Ansbach1634913:30-1713
19Landsberg1617819:35-1610
  • Promotion - Germany. Regionalliga
  • Regionalliga Bayern (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readVfB Eichstatt favourite · 50%Over 2.5 67%Both teams to score 66%Goal peak 76-90
50%Win · VfB Eichstatt1.99
22%Draw4.62
28%Win · Augsburg II3.55
3.46Expected goals
0.1Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.46 goals: 2 for VfB Eichstatt and 1.46 for Augsburg II.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (9%), followed by 2–1 (9%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 12 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.67, 2nd — 1.79.

Correct score by the model

1–19.2%2–19.2%1–26.7%2–26.7%1–06.3%2–06.3%3–16.1%0–14.6%3–24.5%

Scores 4+ goals: VfB Eichstatt — 14%, Augsburg II — 6%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.575%100%86%1.16
Over 2.550%100%67%1.49
Over 3.525%50%45%2.20
Over 4.525%33%27%3.74

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (8), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

VfB Eichstattmatches: 8 · 6Augsburg II
2.75Avg match total4.2
100%8/8Over 0.5100%6/6
0%0/8Under 0.50%0/6
75%6/8Over 1.5100%6/6
25%2/8Under 1.50%0/6
50%4/8Over 2.5100%6/6
50%4/8Under 2.50%0/6
25%2/8Over 3.550%3/6
75%6/8Under 3.550%3/6
25%2/8Over 4.533%2/6
75%6/8Under 4.567%4/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

VfB EichstattAugsburg II
50%4/8Scores first33%2/6
100%4/4…and wins100%2/2
0%0/4…and draws0%0/2
0%0/4…and loses0%0/2
0%0/4…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

50%4/8Concedes first67%4/6
50%2/4…and then scores50%2/4
25%1/4…and comes back to win0%0/4
0%0/4…and saves a draw25%1/4

Overall

38%3/8Scores in both halves33%2/6
75%6/8Scores at all67%4/6
  • • VfB Eichstatt opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • VfB Eichstatt avoided defeat after conceding first in 25% of such matches.
  • • Augsburg II opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Augsburg II avoided defeat after conceding first in 25% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 8 · 6
VfB EichstattAugsburg II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1338%1–1533%21
1125%16–3067%23
2025%31–4567%15
2250%46–6033%13
2025%61–7533%30
4488%76–9050%13
2025%37–HT50%13
1238%87–FT33%11
  • • VfB Eichstatt scores most in 76–90: 4 of 12 goals (33%).
  • • VfB Eichstatt concedes most in 76–90: 4 of 10 conceded.
  • • VfB Eichstatt scores 50% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Augsburg II scores most in 61–75: 3 of 10 goals (30%).
  • • Augsburg II concedes most in 31–45: 5 of 15 conceded.
  • • Augsburg II scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

VfB Eichstattmatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D3level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×20:2 ×12:3 ×13:2 ×13:0 ×12:0 ×1

Augsburg IImatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:3 ×24:1 ×12:5 ×12:1 ×12:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
50%Over 2.53 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
50%VfB Eichstatt wins3 of 6
33%Augsburg II wins2 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.67 goals per match on average.