Xiamen Feilu — Hangzhou Linping Wuyue 1:2: match report and statistics

China. Second League · 26.07.2026 08:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Xiamen Feilu
Finished1 : 226.07.2026 08:00
Hangzhou Linping Wuyue

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Xiamen Feilu0%
  • Draw0%
  • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue0%

Overview

The China. Second League match Xiamen Feilu – Hangzhou Linping Wuyue on 26.07.2026 08:00 (UTC) finished 1:2. The win went to Hangzhou Linping Wuyue. Goals: Ziming Liu 26', Yuhang Wu 76', Guo Tianyu 89'.

Xiamen Feilu, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 2. Hangzhou Linping Wuyue, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1.

All meetings of Xiamen Feilu and Hangzhou Linping Wuyue: 1 (wins of Xiamen Feilu: 0, wins of Hangzhou Linping Wuyue: 0, draws: 1). The last meeting on 04.05.2026 11:30 ended Hangzhou Linping Wuyue 2:2 Xiamen Feilu.

Xiamen Feilu in the standings: place 6, points 29, played 22. Hangzhou Linping Wuyue in the standings: place 4, points 34, played 22.

Related pages: Xiamen Feilu, Hangzhou Linping Wuyue, China. Second League.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Xiamen Feilu
101
Hangzhou Linping Wuyue
022

Match events

Match statistics

  • 1.15 Expected goals (xG) 1.12
  • 55% Possession 45%
  • 17 Total shots 6
  • 7 Shots on target 2
  • 1 Big Chances 1
  • 7 Corners 5
  • 80 (313/390)Assists(244/314) 78
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 1.57 xG on target (xGOT) 1.15
  • 6 Shots off target 2
  • 4 Shots blocked 2
  • 10 Shots from inside the penalty area 3
  • 7 Shots from outside the penalty area 3
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 1 Headed goals 0
  • 22 Touches in opposition box 10
  • 0 Accurate through passes 1
  • 0 Offsides 0
  • 17 Free kicks 18
  • 43 (23/54)Long Balls(8/41) 20
  • 63 (53/84)Passes in final third(37/76) 49
  • 26 (7/27)Crosses(2/15) 13
  • 0.69 Expected assists (xA) 0.37
  • 21 Throw-ins 30
  • 18 Fouls 17
  • 81 (17/21)Tackles(7/12) 58
  • 48 Duels won 42
  • 16 Clearances 25
  • 11 Steals 4
  • 1 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 0 Saves 6
  • 1.15 xGOT faced 1.57
  • -0.85 Goals prevented 0.57
  • 10 Goal kicks 10

Lineups

Lead tracker

Xiamen Feilu +1Biggest lead+1 Hangzhou Linping Wuyue
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 1

0 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
2 / 4
Goals
2 / 4
7 / 9
Yellow cards
2 / 9
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Xiamen Feilu

Previous matches: Hangzhou Linping Wuyue

Match info

Season
2026
Attendance
870

Upcoming matches: Xiamen Feilu

07.11.2026Match starts
Taian Tiankuang06:30Xiamen Feilu

Upcoming matches: Hangzhou Linping Wuyue

China. Second League

Group North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shandong Taishan II22125533:21+1241
2Shanghai Port II22124636:19+1740
3Shanxi Chongde Ronghai22124629:17+1240
4Dalian Kewei22910322:14+837
5Taian Tiankuang2287725:23+231
6Dalian Yingbo II22610621:22-128
7Haimen Codion22511625:23+226
8Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic22414413:16-326
9Qingdao Red Lions22510722:20+225
10Changchun Xidu22311815:28-1320
11Beijing Institute of Technology22371221:42-2116
12Shanghai Segenda22291122:39-1715
Group South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guizhou Guiyang Athletic22133632:17+1542
2Shenzhen 202822107537:25+1237
3Jiangxi Lushan22105725:19+635
4Hangzhou Linping Wuyue22810425:28-334
5Hubei Istar2297629:23+634
6Xiamen Feilu2278729:28+129
7Guangdong Mingtu22511622:20+226
8Ganzhou Ruishi2268819:32-1326
9Guangzhou Dandelion2267922:28-625
10Chengdu Rongcheng II22571018:24-622
11Wenzhou22410815:23-822
12Wuhan Three Towns II22471120:26-619
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Group)
  • League 2 (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 11%Both teams to score 19%Goal peak 76-90
34%Win · Xiamen Feilu2.94
42%Draw2.36
23%Win · Hangzhou Linping Wuyue4.26
1.17Expected goals
8Expected corners
3Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.17 goals: 0.67 for Xiamen Feilu and 0.5 for Hangzhou Linping Wuyue.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (31%), followed by 1–0 (21%).
  • Corners: about 8 (4.7 — 3.3).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 2 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.5, 2nd — 0.67.

Correct score by the model

0–031.2%1–020.7%0–115.6%1–110.4%2–06.9%0–23.9%2–13.4%1–22.6%3–01.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Xiamen Feilu — 0%, Hangzhou Linping Wuyue — 0%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.50%100%69%1.45
Over 1.50%67%32%3.08
Over 2.50%33%11%8.85
Over 3.50%33%3%32.45
Over 4.50%0%1%—

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • At least one team failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Failed to score in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Xiamen Feilumatches: 3 · 3Hangzhou Linping Wuyue
0.0Avg match total2.33
0%0/3Over 0.5100%3/3
100%3/3Under 0.50%0/3
0%0/3Over 1.567%2/3
100%3/3Under 1.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 2.533%1/3
100%3/3Under 2.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 3.533%1/3
100%3/3Under 3.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/3
100%3/3Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Xiamen FeiluHangzhou Linping Wuyue
—Scores first33%1/3
—…and wins100%1/1
—…and draws0%0/1
—…and loses0%0/1
—…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

—Concedes first67%2/3
—…and then scores100%2/2
—…and comes back to win0%0/2
—…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

0%0/3Scores in both halves0%0/3
0%0/3Scores at all100%3/3
  • • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 3
Xiamen FeiluHangzhou Linping Wuyue
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1533%01
000%16–3033%10
000%31–4533%01
000%46–6033%10
000%61–7533%01
000%76–9067%11
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue scores most in 16–30: 1 of 3 goals (33%).
  • • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Xiamen FeiluHangzhou Linping Wuyue
4.7Corners won, avg3.0
3.7Corners conceded, avg4.7
8.3Match corners, avg7.7
1.67Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

100%3/3Over 7.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 8.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 9.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 10.50%0/3
0%0/3Over 11.50%0/3

1st half total

67%2/3Over 2.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 3.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 4.50%0/3
33%1/3Over 5.50%0/3

Team total

67%2/3Team over 2.5 corners33%1/3
33%1/3Team over 3.5 corners33%1/3
33%1/3Team over 4.5 corners33%1/3
33%1/3Team over 5.5 corners33%1/3
33%1/3Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

33%1/3Handicap -2.50%0/3
33%1/3Handicap -1.533%1/3
33%1/3Handicap -0.533%1/3
33%1/3Handicap +0.567%2/3
33%1/3Handicap +1.567%2/3
67%2/3Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Xiamen Feiluper matchHangzhou Linping Wuyue
1.2xG for0.49
0.49xG against0.94
15.7Shots6.7
9.0Shots against14.7
4.7Shots on target2.33
2.0On target against5.7
0%Conversion15%
—Shots per goal6.7
10.0Fouls11.0
0.67Offsides1.33
  • • Xiamen Feilu scores 1.2 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Xiamen Feilu concedes 0.49 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue scores 0.51 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Hangzhou Linping Wuyue concedes 0.39 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Xiamen Feilumatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won3draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×3

Hangzhou Linping Wuyuematches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×11:0 ×11:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
80% 313/390
78% 244/314
Long Balls
43% 23/54
20% 8/41
Passes in final third
63% 53/84
49% 37/76
Crosses
26% 7/27
13% 2/15
Tackles
81% 17/21
58% 7/12