Wenzhou — Jiangxi Lushan 1:1: match report and statistics

China. Second League · 01.08.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Chenyao Xie (China)
Wenzhou
Finished1 : 101.08.2026 11:30
Jiangxi Lushan

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wenzhou0%
  • Draw0%
  • Jiangxi Lushan0%

Overview

Wenzhou vs Jiangxi Lushan ended 1:1 on 01.08.2026 11:30 (UTC) in China. Second League. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Jiahao Li 9', Jiaheng Li 31'.

Form of Wenzhou in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Jiangxi Lushan in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Wenzhou: 0, wins of Jiangxi Lushan: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 09.05.2026 11:30 ended Jiangxi Lushan 3:1 Wenzhou.

Wenzhou: position 11 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 22. Jiangxi Lushan: position 3 in the table, points: 35, matches played: 22.

Statistics and results: Wenzhou statistics, Jiangxi Lushan statistics, China. Second League.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Wenzhou
101
Jiangxi Lushan
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.42 Expected goals (xG) 0.74
  • 43% Possession 57%
  • 7 Total shots 14
  • 2 Shots on target 4
  • 0 Big Chances 1
  • 1 Corners 4
  • 76 (249/326)Assists(352/437) 81
  • 2 Yellow cards 0
  • 0.77 xG on target (xGOT) 0.14
  • 3 Shots off target 6
  • 2 Shots blocked 4
  • 4 Shots from inside the penalty area 8
  • 3 Shots from outside the penalty area 6
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 14 Touches in opposition box 18
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 0 Offsides 6
  • 10 Free kicks 21
  • 32 (16/50)Long Balls(29/49) 59
  • 61 (63/104)Passes in final third(74/106) 70
  • 30 (3/10)Crosses(7/18) 39
  • 0.38 Expected assists (xA) 0.68
  • 21 Throw-ins 18
  • 21 Fouls 10
  • 41 (7/17)Tackles(8/11) 73
  • 40 Duels won 45
  • 20 Clearances 11
  • 6 Steals 6
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 3 Saves 1
  • 0.14 xGOT faced 0.77
  • -0.86 Goals prevented -0.23
  • 8 Goal kicks 6

Lineups

Lead tracker

Wenzhou +0Biggest lead+1 Jiangxi Lushan
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
1 / 4
Goals
3 / 4
2 / 6
Yellow cards
4 / 6
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
09.05.2026Finished
Jiangxi Lushan3 : 1Wenzhou

Previous matches: Wenzhou

Previous matches: Jiangxi Lushan

Match info

Season
2026
Attendance
1,273
Referee
Chenyao Xie

Upcoming matches: Wenzhou

07.11.2026Match starts
Changchun Xidu06:30Wenzhou

Upcoming matches: Jiangxi Lushan

China. Second League

Group North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shandong Taishan II22125533:21+1241
2Shanghai Port II22124636:19+1740
3Shanxi Chongde Ronghai22124629:17+1240
4Dalian Kewei22910322:14+837
5Taian Tiankuang2287725:23+231
6Dalian Yingbo II22610621:22-128
7Haimen Codion22511625:23+226
8Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic22414413:16-326
9Qingdao Red Lions22510722:20+225
10Changchun Xidu22311815:28-1320
11Beijing Institute of Technology22371221:42-2116
12Shanghai Segenda22291122:39-1715
Group South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guizhou Guiyang Athletic22133632:17+1542
2Shenzhen 202822107537:25+1237
3Jiangxi Lushan22105725:19+635
4Hangzhou Linping Wuyue22810425:28-334
5Hubei Istar2297629:23+634
6Xiamen Feilu2278729:28+129
7Guangdong Mingtu22511622:20+226
8Ganzhou Ruishi2268819:32-1326
9Guangzhou Dandelion2267922:28-625
10Chengdu Rongcheng II22571018:24-622
11Wenzhou22410815:23-822
12Wuhan Three Towns II22471120:26-619
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Group)
  • League 2 (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 46%Both teams to score 51%Goal peak 76-90
36%Win · Wenzhou2.74
27%Draw3.70
36%Win · Jiangxi Lushan2.74
2.5Expected goals
9.4Expected corners
4.4Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.5 goals: 1.25 for Wenzhou and 1.25 for Jiangxi Lushan.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (13%), followed by 0–1 (10%).
  • Corners: about 9.4 (6 — 3.4).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.13, 2nd — 1.38.

Correct score by the model

1–112.8%0–110.3%1–010.3%0–08.2%1–28%2–18%0–26.4%2–06.4%2–25%

Scores 4+ goals: Wenzhou — 4%, Jiangxi Lushan — 4%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%92%1.09
Over 1.550%100%71%1.40
Over 2.550%100%46%2.19
Over 3.50%0%24%4.13
Over 4.50%0%11%9.19

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Wenzhoumatches: 4 · 2Jiangxi Lushan
2.0Avg match total3.0
100%4/4Over 0.5100%2/2
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/2
50%2/4Over 1.5100%2/2
50%2/4Under 1.50%0/2
50%2/4Over 2.5100%2/2
50%2/4Under 2.50%0/2
0%0/4Over 3.50%0/2
100%4/4Under 3.5100%2/2
0%0/4Over 4.50%0/2
100%4/4Under 4.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

WenzhouJiangxi Lushan
50%2/4Scores first50%1/2
100%2/2…and wins100%1/1
0%0/2…and draws0%0/1
0%0/2…and loses0%0/1
50%1/2…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

50%2/4Concedes first50%1/2
50%1/2…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

25%1/4Scores in both halves50%1/2
75%3/4Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Wenzhou opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Wenzhou avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 2
WenzhouJiangxi Lushan
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1150%1–150%00
0125%16–300%00
1150%31–45100%11
1025%46–600%00
0125%61–750%00
1025%76–90100%22
1025%37–HT100%11
1025%87–FT100%21
  • • Wenzhou scores most in 1–15: 1 of 4 goals (25%).
  • • Wenzhou concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • • Wenzhou scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores most in 76–90: 2 of 3 goals (67%).
  • • Jiangxi Lushan concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 3 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

WenzhouJiangxi Lushan
8.5Corners won, avg3.5
3.3Corners conceded, avg3.5
11.8Match corners, avg7.0
3.8Corners in 1st half, avg1.0

Match total

75%3/4Over 7.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 8.50%0/2
75%3/4Over 9.50%0/2
75%3/4Over 10.50%0/2
25%1/4Over 11.50%0/2

1st half total

75%3/4Over 2.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 3.50%0/2
50%2/4Over 4.50%0/2
25%1/4Over 5.50%0/2

Team total

75%3/4Team over 2.5 corners50%1/2
75%3/4Team over 3.5 corners50%1/2
75%3/4Team over 4.5 corners50%1/2
75%3/4Team over 5.5 corners0%0/2
50%2/4Team over 6.5 corners0%0/2

Corner handicap

50%2/4Handicap -2.550%1/2
50%2/4Handicap -1.550%1/2
75%3/4Handicap -0.550%1/2
75%3/4Handicap +0.550%1/2
75%3/4Handicap +1.550%1/2
100%4/4Handicap +2.550%1/2

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Wenzhouper matchJiangxi Lushan
0.9xG for0.97
0.92xG against0.77
13.3Shots14.0
9.8Shots against15.0
5.0Shots on target5.5
3.3On target against3.0
8%Conversion11%
13.3Shots per goal9.3
12.5Fouls14.5
1.5Offsides5.5
  • • Wenzhou scores 0.1 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Wenzhou concedes 0.08 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores 0.53 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan concedes 0.73 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Wenzhoumatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×10:1 ×12:1 ×11:0 ×1

Jiangxi Lushanmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×12:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
76% 249/326
81% 352/437
Long Balls
32% 16/50
59% 29/49
Passes in final third
61% 63/104
70% 74/106
Crosses
30% 3/10
39% 7/18
Tackles
41% 7/17
73% 8/11