Hubei Istar — Wuhan Three Towns II 1:1: match report and statistics

China. Second League · 26.07.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Junyou Wu (China)
Hubei Istar
Finished1 : 126.07.2026 11:30
Wuhan Three Towns II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hubei Istar0%
  • Draw0%
  • Wuhan Three Towns II0%

Overview

Hubei Istar vs Wuhan Three Towns II ended 1:1 on 26.07.2026 11:30 (UTC) in China. Second League. Neither side found a winner. Goals: Biao Li 22', Sifan He 29'.

Hubei Istar, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1. Wuhan Three Towns II, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of Hubei Istar and Wuhan Three Towns II: 1 (wins of Hubei Istar: 0, wins of Wuhan Three Towns II: 0, draws: 1). The last meeting on 04.05.2026 11:30 ended Wuhan Three Towns II 0:0 Hubei Istar.

Hubei Istar in the standings: place 5, points 34, played 22. Wuhan Three Towns II in the standings: place 12, points 19, played 22.

More on the site: Hubei Istar statistics, Wuhan Three Towns II statistics, China. Second League table.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Hubei Istar
101
Wuhan Three Towns II
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.62 Expected goals (xG) 1.53
  • 59% Possession 41%
  • 12 Total shots 17
  • 2 Shots on target 5
  • 1 Big Chances 2
  • 2 Corners 9
  • 86 (488/565)Assists(321/374) 86
  • 1 Yellow cards 0
  • 0.14 xG on target (xGOT) 1.07
  • 7 Shots off target 7
  • 3 Shots blocked 5
  • 7 Shots from inside the penalty area 9
  • 5 Shots from outside the penalty area 8
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 13 Touches in opposition box 24
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 1 Offsides 1
  • 9 Free kicks 10
  • 38 (17/45)Long Balls(32/60) 53
  • 56 (40/71)Passes in final third(65/97) 67
  • 40 (2/5)Crosses(4/22) 18
  • 0.42 Expected assists (xA) 0.92
  • 15 Throw-ins 17
  • 10 Fouls 9
  • 58 (11/19)Tackles(8/15) 53
  • 35 Duels won 37
  • 23 Clearances 18
  • 4 Steals 4
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 1 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 4 Saves 1
  • 1.07 xGOT faced 0.14
  • 0.07 Goals prevented -0.86
  • 9 Goal kicks 8

Lineups

Lead tracker

Hubei Istar +1Biggest lead+0 Wuhan Three Towns II
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 1

0 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
1 / 4
Yellow cards
3 / 4
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Hubei Istar

Previous matches: Wuhan Three Towns II

Match info

Season
2026
Attendance
618
Referee
Junyou Wu

Upcoming matches: Hubei Istar

07.11.2026Match starts
Hubei Istar06:30Dalian Yingbo II

Upcoming matches: Wuhan Three Towns II

China. Second League

Group North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shandong Taishan II22125533:21+1241
2Shanghai Port II22124636:19+1740
3Shanxi Chongde Ronghai22124629:17+1240
4Dalian Kewei22910322:14+837
5Taian Tiankuang2287725:23+231
6Dalian Yingbo II22610621:22-128
7Haimen Codion22511625:23+226
8Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic22414413:16-326
9Qingdao Red Lions22510722:20+225
10Changchun Xidu22311815:28-1320
11Beijing Institute of Technology22371221:42-2116
12Shanghai Segenda22291122:39-1715
Group South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guizhou Guiyang Athletic22133632:17+1542
2Shenzhen 202822107537:25+1237
3Jiangxi Lushan22105725:19+635
4Hangzhou Linping Wuyue22810425:28-334
5Hubei Istar2297629:23+634
6Xiamen Feilu2278729:28+129
7Guangdong Mingtu22511622:20+226
8Ganzhou Ruishi2268819:32-1326
9Guangzhou Dandelion2267922:28-625
10Chengdu Rongcheng II22571018:24-622
11Wenzhou22410815:23-822
12Wuhan Three Towns II22471120:26-619
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Group)
  • League 2 (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 35%Both teams to score 40%Goal peak 1-15
46%Win · Hubei Istar2.17
29%Draw3.42
25%Win · Wuhan Three Towns II4.03
2.09Expected goals
8Expected corners
4.4Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.09 goals: 1.25 for Hubei Istar and 0.84 for Wuhan Three Towns II.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (16%), followed by 1–1 (13%).
  • Corners: about 8 (3 — 5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 4 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.34, 2nd — 0.75.

Correct score by the model

1–015.5%1–113%0–012.4%0–110.4%2–09.7%2–18.1%1–25.4%0–24.3%3–04%

Scores 4+ goals: Hubei Istar — 4%, Wuhan Three Towns II — 1%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%88%1.14
Over 1.5100%33%62%1.62
Over 2.550%33%35%2.89
Over 3.50%0%16%6.31
Over 4.50%0%6%16.49

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored first in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Hubei Istarmatches: 2 · 3Wuhan Three Towns II
2.5Avg match total1.67
100%2/2Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/3
100%2/2Over 1.533%1/3
0%0/2Under 1.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 2.533%1/3
50%1/2Under 2.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 3.50%0/3
100%2/2Under 3.5100%3/3
0%0/2Over 4.50%0/3
100%2/2Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Hubei IstarWuhan Three Towns II
100%2/2Scores first33%1/3
50%1/2…and wins100%1/1
0%0/2…and draws0%0/1
50%1/2…and loses0%0/1
50%1/2…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

0%0/2Concedes first67%2/3
—…and then scores50%1/2
—…and comes back to win0%0/2
—…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

0%0/2Scores in both halves0%0/3
100%2/2Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Hubei Istar opened the scoring in 100% of matches.
  • • Wuhan Three Towns II opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Wuhan Three Towns II avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 3
Hubei IstarWuhan Three Towns II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
20100%1–1567%02
0150%16–300%00
1050%31–450%00
000%46–6033%01
000%61–7567%20
0150%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
0150%87–FT0%00
  • • Hubei Istar scores most in 1–15: 2 of 3 goals (67%).
  • • Hubei Istar concedes most in 16–30: 1 of 2 conceded.
  • • Wuhan Three Towns II scores most in 61–75: 2 of 2 goals (100%).
  • • Wuhan Three Towns II concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 3 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Hubei IstarWuhan Three Towns II
3.0Corners won, avg5.0
5.0Corners conceded, avg3.0
8.0Match corners, avg8.0
0.5Corners in 1st half, avg2.67

Match total

100%2/2Over 7.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 8.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 9.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 10.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 11.533%1/3

1st half total

50%1/2Over 2.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 3.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 4.533%1/3
0%0/2Over 5.533%1/3

Team total

50%1/2Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
50%1/2Team over 3.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners0%0/3

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.533%1/3
0%0/2Handicap -1.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap -0.567%2/3
50%1/2Handicap +0.5100%3/3
50%1/2Handicap +1.5100%3/3
50%1/2Handicap +2.5100%3/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Hubei Istarper matchWuhan Three Towns II
0.55xG for0.89
1.21xG against0.65
10.0Shots12.3
14.5Shots against9.0
4.0Shots on target3.0
3.5On target against4.0
15%Conversion5%
6.7Shots per goal18.4
10.5Fouls13.3
2.0Offsides1.67
  • • Hubei Istar scores 0.95 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Hubei Istar concedes 0.21 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Wuhan Three Towns II scores 0.22 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Wuhan Three Towns II concedes 0.35 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Hubei Istarmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×11:2 ×1

Wuhan Three Towns IImatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×11:2 ×10:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
86% 488/565
86% 321/374
Long Balls
38% 17/45
53% 32/60
Passes in final third
56% 40/71
67% 65/97
Crosses
40% 2/5
18% 4/22
Tackles
58% 11/19
53% 8/15