Ugyen Academy — RTC 0:1: match report and statistics

Bhutan. Premier League · 30.07.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ugyen Academy
Finished0 : 130.07.2026 09:00
RTC

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ugyen Academy0%
  • Draw0%
  • RTC0%

Overview

The Bhutan. Premier League match Ugyen Academy – RTC on 30.07.2026 09:00 (UTC) finished 0:1. The win went to RTC. Goals: Jigme Tshultrim 88'.

Ugyen Academy, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 5. RTC, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1.

All meetings of Ugyen Academy and RTC: 5 (wins of Ugyen Academy: 0, wins of RTC: 4, draws: 1). The last meeting on 05.07.2026 10:00 ended RTC 1:0 Ugyen Academy.

Ugyen Academy in the standings: place 10, points 7, played 18. RTC in the standings: place 5, points 28, played 18.

Statistics and results: Ugyen Academy statistics, RTC statistics, Bhutan. Premier League.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ugyen Academy
000
RTC
011

Match events

2nd half0 : 1

Match statistics

  • 38% Possession 62%
  • 10 Total shots 14
  • 1 Shots on target 2
  • 2 Corners 11
  • 9 Shots off target 12
  • 3 Yellow cards 3

Lead tracker

Ugyen Academy +0Biggest lead+1 RTC
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 1

0 / 5
Wins
4 / 5
5 / 21
Goals
16 / 21
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
05.07.2026Finished
RTC1 : 0Ugyen Academy
21.09.2025Finished
Ugyen Academy1 : 2RTC
22.07.2025Finished
RTC8 : 1Ugyen Academy
21.11.2023Finished
Ugyen Academy2 : 2RTC
30.08.2023Finished
RTC3 : 1Ugyen Academy

Previous matches: Ugyen Academy

05.07.2026Finished
RTC1 : 0Ugyen Academy
L
23.06.2026Finished
Paro11 : 0Ugyen Academy
L
16.06.2026Finished
Ugyen Academy2 : 4Thimphu
L

Previous matches: RTC

24.07.2026Finished
RTC0 : 0BFF Academy (Youth)
D
11.07.2026Finished
Tsirang3 : 3RTC
D
05.07.2026Finished
RTC1 : 0Ugyen Academy
W
01.07.2026Finished
BFF Academy (Youth)0 : 1RTC
W
26.06.2026Finished
RTC0 : 1Transport United
L
13.06.2026Finished
RTC1 : 1Drukpa
D

Match info

Season
2026

Bhutan. Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paro18161174:12+6249
2Thimphu City18124249:14+3540
3Thimphu18102627:22+532
4Transport United1893628:24+430
5RTC1884629:20+928
6Drukpa1866636:29+724
7BFF Academy (Youth)1855829:45-1620
8Tsirang18441027:48-2116
9Tensung18221414:53-398
10Ugyen Academy18211515:61-467
  • Promotion - AFC Challenge League (Qualification)

Match forecast

Quick readRTC favourite · 65%Over 2.5 72%Both teams to score 65%Goal peak 76-90
17%Win · Ugyen Academy5.72
18%Draw5.59
65%Win · RTC1.55
3.75Expected goals
12.3Expected corners
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.75 goals: 1.25 for Ugyen Academy and 2.5 for RTC.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (9%), followed by 1–3 (8%).
  • Corners: about 12.3 (6.5 — 5.8).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 7 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.88, 2nd — 1.88.

Correct score by the model

1–29.2%1–37.7%0–27.3%1–17.3%0–36.1%0–15.9%2–25.7%1–44.8%2–34.8%

Scores 4+ goals: Ugyen Academy — 4%, RTC — 24%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.575%50%89%1.13
Over 2.575%25%72%1.38
Over 3.575%25%52%1.94
Over 4.575%25%32%3.10

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Under 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • At least one team failed to score in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ugyen Academymatches: 4 · 4RTC
5.0Avg match total2.5
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
75%3/4Over 1.550%2/4
25%1/4Under 1.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 2.525%1/4
25%1/4Under 2.575%3/4
75%3/4Over 3.525%1/4
25%1/4Under 3.575%3/4
75%3/4Over 4.525%1/4
25%1/4Under 4.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Ugyen AcademyRTC
25%1/4Scores first50%2/4
0%0/1…and wins100%2/2
0%0/1…and draws0%0/2
100%1/1…and loses0%0/2
100%1/1…and then concedes0%0/2

First to concede…

75%3/4Concedes first50%2/4
67%2/3…and then scores50%1/2
0%0/3…and comes back to win0%0/2
0%0/3…and saves a draw50%1/2

Overall

50%2/4Scores in both halves25%1/4
75%3/4Scores at all75%3/4
  • • Ugyen Academy opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Ugyen Academy avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • RTC opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • RTC avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
Ugyen AcademyRTC
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1150%1–1525%02
1375%16–3025%10
1350%31–4550%02
1275%46–6025%10
1250%61–7525%10
0475%76–9075%21
0325%37–HT0%00
0350%87–FT0%00
  • • Ugyen Academy scores most in 1–15: 1 of 5 goals (20%).
  • • Ugyen Academy concedes most in 76–90: 4 of 15 conceded.
  • • Ugyen Academy scores 20% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • RTC scores most in 76–90: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • RTC concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 5 conceded.
  • • RTC scores 60% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Ugyen AcademyRTC
5.0Corners won, avg4.5
7.0Corners conceded, avg8.0
12.0Match corners, avg12.5
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg2.5

Match total

100%2/2Over 7.5100%2/2
100%2/2Over 8.5100%2/2
100%2/2Over 9.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 10.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 11.550%1/2

1st half total

100%2/2Over 2.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 3.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 4.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 5.550%1/2

Team total

100%2/2Team over 2.5 corners50%1/2
100%2/2Team over 3.5 corners50%1/2
50%1/2Team over 4.5 corners50%1/2
50%1/2Team over 5.5 corners50%1/2
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners50%1/2

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.50%0/2
0%0/2Handicap -1.50%0/2
50%1/2Handicap -0.50%0/2
50%1/2Handicap +0.50%0/2
50%1/2Handicap +1.50%0/2
50%1/2Handicap +2.550%1/2

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Ugyen Academyper matchRTC
10.0Shots17.0
28.0Shots against19.5
2.5Shots on target2.5
13.0On target against2.5
13%Conversion7%
8.0Shots per goal13.6

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ugyen Academymatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:1 ×11:7 ×12:4 ×12:3 ×1

RTCmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×23:3 ×10:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

80%Over 1.54 of 5
80%Over 2.54 of 5
60%Over 3.53 of 5
80%Both teams to score4 of 5
0%Ugyen Academy wins0 of 5
80%RTC wins4 of 5
20%Draw1 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 4.2 goals per match on average.

Match profile