Konyaspor — Trabzonspor 1:0: match report and statistics

Turkey. SuperLiga · 12.09.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Resat Coskunses (Turkey)
Konyaspor
Finished1 : 012.09.2026 17:00
Trabzonspor

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Konyaspor0%
  • Draw0%
  • Trabzonspor0%

Overview

The Turkey. SuperLiga match Konyaspor – Trabzonspor on 12.09.2026 17:00 (UTC) finished 1:0. Konyaspor took the victory. Goals: Rajmund Toth 2'.

Form of Konyaspor in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Trabzonspor in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Konyaspor: 4, wins of Trabzonspor: 8, draws: 3. The last meeting on 22.05.2026 17:45 ended Trabzonspor 2:1 Konyaspor.

Konyaspor: position 14 in the table, points: 8, matches played: 10. Trabzonspor: position 3 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 10.

More on the site: Konyaspor, Trabzonspor, Turkey. SuperLiga table.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Team playing styles

Konyaspor

Strengths

  • Creating chances using through ballsStrong
  • Aerial duelsStrong

Weaknesses

  • Defending against attacks down the wingsWeak
  • Defending against long shotsWeak
  • Defending set piecesWeak
  • Finishing scoring chancesVery Weak

Playing style

Long balls Attempt through balls often Playing in their own half Aggressive

Trabzonspor

Strengths

  • Attacking down the wingsVery Strong
  • Finishing scoring chancesStrong
  • Counter AttackStrong
  • Defending set piecesStrong
  • Stealing the ball from the oppositionStrong

Weaknesses

  • Avoiding offsideWeak
  • Defending counter attacksWeak
  • Aerial duelsWeak
  • Stopping opponents from creating chancesWeak
  • Protecting the leadWeak

Playing style

Attacking down the left Short passes Attempt through balls often Possession football Opponents play aggressively against them Rotate their first eleven

What to expect

  • Trabzonsporwill score from a wingplay situationVery Likely
  • Konyasporwill be shown a high number of cardsVery Likely
  • Konyasporwill dominate in the airLikely

Ratings are based on the players' stats over the last two seasons.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Konyaspor
101
Trabzonspor
000

Match events

Match statistics

  • 1.05 Expected goals (xG) 0.92
  • 29% Possession 71%
  • 11 Total shots 15
  • 5 Shots on target 4
  • 2 Big Chances 3
  • 3 Corners 7
  • 72 (174/241)Assists(537/588) 91
  • 3 Yellow cards 3
  • 1.73 xG on target (xGOT) 0.17
  • 6 Shots off target 8
  • 0 Shots blocked 3
  • 7 Shots from inside the penalty area 7
  • 4 Shots from outside the penalty area 8
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 1
  • 16 Touches in opposition box 24
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 2 Offsides 3
  • 9 Free kicks 16
  • 58 (40/69)Long Balls(24/36) 67
  • 58 (42/72)Passes in final third(154/183) 84
  • 45 (5/11)Crosses(5/29) 17
  • 0.41 Expected assists (xA) 0.86
  • 16 Throw-ins 25
  • 16 Fouls 9
  • 72 (13/18)Tackles(10/16) 63
  • 42 Duels won 45
  • 22 Clearances 19
  • 6 Steals 5
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 4 Saves 4
  • 0.17 xGOT faced 1.73
  • 0.17 Goals prevented 0.73
  • 14 Goal kicks 8

Box score

PlayerGSOTBSOFCFSYCRCPSUTIOGCRAWDKPTTTCrLBPA%AccCAccLBThBAccThBSoPSub inSub offGMUnPPSLMTCOTLASNO112115
Bahadir GungorduTurkeyGungordu0000000038000007.4400046003563.202100000000000000
Ugurcan YazgiliTurkeyYazgili U.0000310013010026.510003110376.90200001000000000
Adil DemirbagTurkeyDemirbag0000110012001016.5300015006750300000000000000
Rayyan BaniyaTurkeyBaniya R.0000200013003077.081002400292.30100000000000000
Arthur MasuakuCongo (Kinshasa)Masuaku0000010025010046.9300143216761400000000000000
Melih IbrahimogluAustriaIbrahimoglu0000111029111027.150334640382.80200000000000000
Marko JevtovicSerbiaJevtovic0010000024201027.152103740366.70100000000000000
Deniz TurucNetherlandsTuruc0200311024430007.031224522566.72200001000000000
Rajmund TothHungaryTóth1301210021350027.571114531066.70000000000000010
Diogo GoncalvesPortugalGoncalves D.0000110015100007.260022222286.70100001000001000
Jackson MulekaCongo (Kinshasa)Muleka0011220019020017.037213503363.22300001000000000
Yhoan AndzouanaCongo (Brazzaville)Andzouana000000002000006.0900030001000000010000000000
Jean-Luc DompeFranceDompe000000004000006.1101011021500000010000000101
Chidozie AwaziemNigeriaAwaziem Ch.000010100000015.97000100000000010000000000
Mostafa MohamedEgyptMohamed001000002010006.242005000500000010000000000
Ebrima ColleyGambiaColli000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Arif BoslukTurkeyBosluk000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Deniz ErtasTurkeyErtas000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Emir BarsTurkeyBars E.000000000000000000000000000000000000000
Ata YanıkTurkeyAta Yanık000000000000000000000000000000000000000
WorldLawrence Shankland To Score 2 Or More, Calum Butcher, Mark Connolly & Paul McGowan All To Be Carded000000000000000000000000000000000000000

Lineups

Lead tracker

Konyaspor +1Biggest lead+0 Trabzonspor
12

Live commentary

  1. 90:00 +3:04Second half ends
  2. 90:00 +1:45Chibuike Nwaiwu wins a corner (To the right)
  3. 90:00 +1:44Mostafa Mohamed blocks a shot
  4. 90:00 +1:44Chibuike Nwaiwu has shot blocked (Out of box, Right footed, Open play)
  5. 90:21Sidny Cabral misses attempt (High, Out of box, Right footed, Free kick)
  6. 88:52Chidozie Awaziem recieves a yellow card
  7. 85:28Bahadir Güngördü makes a save (Parried safe)
  8. 85:28Chibuike Nwaiwu has attempt saved (Low to the centre, Out of box, Right footed, Open play)
  9. 84:58Melih Ibrahimoglu recieves a yellow card
  10. 82:31Chidozie Awaziem is substituted on
  11. 82:31Ugurcan Yazgili is substituted off
  12. 82:30André Onana recieves a yellow card
  13. 82:25Mostafa Mohamed is substituted on
  14. 82:25Jackson Muleka is substituted off
  15. 80:59Noah Saviolo wins a corner (To the left)

Positional statistics

Konyaspor

Attack sides

Left flank38%
Centre24%
Right flank38%

Where the game is played

23%Own third
44%Middle
32%Opponent third

Shot directions

Own
17% 77% 6%
Opponent
19% 62% 19%
Left flankCentreRight flank

Shot zones

Own
6% 63% 31%
Opponent
6% 58% 37%
Six-yard boxPenalty areaOutside the box

Trabzonspor

Attack sides

Left flank41%
Centre25%
Right flank34%

Where the game is played

26%Own third
45%Middle
29%Opponent third

Shot directions

Own
28% 56% 15%
Opponent
28% 55% 17%
Left flankCentreRight flank

Shot zones

Own
7% 63% 30%
Opponent
9% 55% 36%
Six-yard boxPenalty areaOutside the box

Season team stats

Average per match
KonyasporTrabzonspor

General

Fouls1411
Corners36
Goals12
Shots1214
Offsides13
Yellow cards33
Aerial duels won, %5744
Possession, %4856
Pass accuracy, %8387
Average rating6.56.8

Attack

Fouls won1215
Goals12
Shots1214
Shots on target47
Successful dribbles69
Dispossessed810
Offsides13

Defence

Tackles1415
Fouls1411
Interceptions7.210.5
Clearances20.517.7
Shots blocked4.32.2
Opponent shots1512.7

Goals by situation

Goals / Shots (Conversion)

Open play0.5 / 7.7 (6%)1.5 / 9.5 (15%)
Set pieces— / 3.2— / 3.2
Counter attacks— / 0.80.5 / 1.3 (37%)
Penalties—0.2 / 0.2 (100%)
Own goals0.2 / 0.2 (100%)—
Total0.7 / 11.8 (5%)2.2 / 14.2 (15%)

Passes per match

Short339424
Long6356
Crosses1319
Through balls12
Total417502

Top scorers

Top assists

Best rated

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 3

4 / 20
Wins
8 / 20
22 / 51
Goals
29 / 51
47 / 82
Yellow cards
35 / 82
2 / 5
Red cards
3 / 5
Matches
22.05.2026Finished
Trabzonspor2 : 1Konyaspor
27.04.2026Finished
Konyaspor2 : 1Trabzonspor
29.11.2025Finished
Trabzonspor3 : 1Konyaspor
03.03.2025Finished
Konyaspor1 : 0Trabzonspor
29.09.2024Finished
Trabzonspor3 : 2Konyaspor
03.04.2024Finished
Konyaspor1 : 3Trabzonspor

Previous matches: Konyaspor

05.09.2026Finished
BB Erzurumspor1 : 0Konyaspor
L
29.08.2026Finished
Konyaspor1 : 2Kocaelispor
L
22.08.2026Finished
Fenerbahce4 : 2Konyaspor
L
29.07.2026Finished
Konyaspor2 : 0Al Dhafra
W
25.07.2026Finished
Konyaspor0 : 3Hull City
L

Previous matches: Trabzonspor

31.08.2026Finished
Amedspor2 : 1Trabzonspor
L
27.08.2026Finished
Ferencvarosi4 : 0Trabzonspor
L
23.08.2026Finished
Trabzonspor2 : 1Istanbul BFK
W
20.08.2026Finished
Trabzonspor0 : 1Ferencvarosi
L
15.08.2026Finished
Kasimpasa1 : 1Trabzonspor
D

Preview

Konyaspor were unable to respond after going behind to Emre Tozlu's 17th-minute strike last weekend, surrendering all three points to Erzurumspor at Kazim Karabekir Stadyumu. Saturday's hosts have suffered four straight Süper Lig defeats to start the season.

Trabzonspor will therefore expect to claim all three points at Medas Konya Büyüksehir Belediyesi Stadium on Saturday. Huseyin Cimsir's side responded to back-to-back defeats with a dominant 5-0 home win against Genclerbirligi in gameweek four, making a statement to their title rivals.

Match info

Season
2026/2027
Referee
Resat Coskunses

Upcoming matches: Konyaspor

17.10.2026Match starts
Amedspor13:00Konyaspor
25.10.2026Match starts
Konyaspor13:00Genclerbirligi
30.10.2026Match starts
Konyaspor17:00Galatasaray
07.11.2026Match starts
Samsunspor13:00Konyaspor

Upcoming matches: Trabzonspor

19.10.2026Match starts
Trabzonspor17:00Besiktas
26.10.2026Match starts
Caykur Rizespor16:00Trabzonspor

Turkey. SuperLiga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Galatasaray1081123:12+1125
2Amedspor1072125:11+1423
3Trabzonspor1071224:8+1622
4Besiktas960318:10+818
5Fenerbahce1051424:10+1416
6Arca Corum1051421:16+516
7Kasimpasa944113:9+416
8Kocaelispor1051411:9+216
9Goztepe1043321:17+415
10Istanbul BFK1042417:16+114
11BB Erzurumspor104249:15-614
12Alanyaspor93339:11-212
13Caykur Rizespor1032511:15-411
14Konyaspor102266:13-78
15Gaziantep102269:17-88
16Genclerbirligi92257:18-118
17Samsunspor1011810:26-164
18Eyupspor101093:28-253
  • Promotion - Champions League (League stage)
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - Europa League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Relegation - First League

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 55%Both teams to score 58%Goal peak 76-90
37%Win · Konyaspor2.74
25%Draw4.02
39%Win · Trabzonspor2.59
2.88Expected goals
8.8Expected corners
4.6Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.88 goals: 1.42 for Konyaspor and 1.46 for Trabzonspor.
  • Most likely score is 1–1 (12%), followed by 1–2 (9%).
  • Corners: about 8.8 (2.8 — 5.9).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 76-90: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.92, 2nd — 1.96.

Correct score by the model

1–111.7%1–28.5%2–18.2%0–18.2%1–08%2–26%0–26%2–05.6%0–05.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Konyaspor — 6%, Trabzonspor — 6%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%94%1.06
Over 1.575%100%78%1.28
Over 2.575%67%55%1.82
Over 3.525%33%32%3.08
Over 4.50%0%16%6.09

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Lost 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Konyaspormatches: 4 · 3Trabzonspor
2.75Avg match total3.0
100%4/4Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/3
75%3/4Over 1.5100%3/3
25%1/4Under 1.50%0/3
75%3/4Over 2.567%2/3
25%1/4Under 2.533%1/3
25%1/4Over 3.533%1/3
75%3/4Under 3.567%2/3
0%0/4Over 4.50%0/3
100%4/4Under 4.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

KonyasporTrabzonspor
50%2/4Scores first67%2/3
0%0/2…and wins0%0/2
0%0/2…and draws50%1/2
100%2/2…and loses50%1/2
100%2/2…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

50%2/4Concedes first33%1/3
0%0/2…and then scores0%0/1
0%0/2…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/4Scores in both halves0%0/3
50%2/4Scores at all67%2/3
  • • Konyaspor opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Konyaspor avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Trabzonspor opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Trabzonspor avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 3
KonyasporTrabzonspor
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1533%10
0125%16–3033%01
1025%31–4567%11
0125%46–6067%03
1375%61–750%00
0475%76–9067%02
1025%37–HT67%11
0250%87–FT33%01
  • • Konyaspor scores most in 31–45: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Konyaspor concedes most in 76–90: 4 of 9 conceded.
  • • Trabzonspor scores most in 1–15: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Trabzonspor concedes most in 46–60: 3 of 7 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

KonyasporTrabzonspor
1.0Corners won, avg6.3
5.5Corners conceded, avg4.7
6.5Match corners, avg11.0
1.0Corners in 1st half, avg3.3

Match total

50%1/2Over 7.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 8.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 9.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 10.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 11.567%2/3

1st half total

50%1/2Over 2.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 3.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 4.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 5.567%2/3

Team total

0%0/2Team over 2.5 corners100%3/3
0%0/2Team over 3.5 corners100%3/3
0%0/2Team over 4.5 corners67%2/3
0%0/2Team over 5.5 corners33%1/3
0%0/2Team over 6.5 corners33%1/3

Corner handicap

0%0/2Handicap -2.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap -1.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap -0.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap +0.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap +1.567%2/3
0%0/2Handicap +2.567%2/3

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Konyasporper matchTrabzonspor
0.74xG for0.75
1.15xG against2.74
8.5Shots9.0
14.5Shots against17.7
1.5Shots on target4.0
6.0On target against7.3
6%Conversion7%
17.0Shots per goal13.4
14.0Fouls11.0
0.0Offsides1.67
  • • Konyaspor scores 0.24 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Konyaspor concedes 1.1 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Trabzonspor scores 0.08 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Trabzonspor concedes 0.41 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Konyaspormatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×10:1 ×10:3 ×11:3 ×1

Trabzonspormatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×10:4 ×11:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
33%Konyaspor wins2 of 6
67%Trabzonspor wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.33 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
72% 174/241
91% 537/588
Long Balls
58% 40/69
67% 24/36
Passes in final third
58% 42/72
84% 154/183
Crosses
45% 5/11
17% 5/29
Tackles
72% 13/18
63% 10/16