Buchholz 08 — Paloma 2:4: match report and statistics

Germany. Oberliga Hamburg · 11.10.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Buchholz 08
Finished2 : 411.10.2026 12:00
Paloma

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Buchholz 080%
  • Draw0%
  • Paloma0%

Overview

The Germany. Oberliga Hamburg match Buchholz 08 – Paloma on 11.10.2026 12:00 (UTC) finished 2:4. Paloma took the victory.

Form of Buchholz 08 in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Paloma in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 17. Wins of Buchholz 08: 7, wins of Paloma: 5, draws: 3. The last meeting on 09.05.2026 12:00 ended Buchholz 08 4:0 Paloma.

Buchholz 08: position 13 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 14. Paloma: position 1 in the table, points: 32, matches played: 14.

Statistics and results: Buchholz 08 statistics, Paloma statistics, Germany. Oberliga Hamburg table.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Buchholz 08
022
Paloma
224

Head-to-head

Matches played: 17
draws: 3

7 / 17
Wins
5 / 17
34 / 57
Goals
23 / 57
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches
09.05.2026Finished
Buchholz 084 : 0Paloma
09.11.2025Finished
Paloma5 : 0Buchholz 08
06.02.2025Finished
Buchholz 082 : 3Paloma
04.08.2024Finished
Paloma1 : 4Buchholz 08
03.03.2024Finished
Buchholz 080 : 0Paloma
17.09.2023Finished
Paloma1 : 3Buchholz 08

Previous matches: Buchholz 08

Previous matches: Paloma

04.10.2026Finished
Paloma1 : 4ETSV Hamburg
L
27.09.2026Finished
Concordia Hamburg2 : 3Paloma
W
12.09.2026Finished
TuS Dassendorf1 : 2Paloma
W
06.09.2026Finished
Paloma3 : 2Sasel
W
28.08.2026Finished
Suderelbe2 : 5Paloma
W

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Buchholz 08

18.10.2026Match starts
Niendorfer TSV12:00Buchholz 08
08.11.2026Match starts
Buchholz 0813:00Victoria Hamburg
15.11.2026Match starts
TBS Pinneberg12:00Buchholz 08
22.11.2026Match starts
Buchholz 0813:00Suderelbe

Upcoming matches: Paloma

17.10.2026Match starts
Paloma14:30Altonaer von 1893
08.11.2026Match starts
Nikola Tesla Hamburg13:30Paloma
22.11.2026Match starts
Paloma09:45Niendorfer TSV

Germany. Oberliga Hamburg

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paloma14102241:25+1632
2TuS Dassendorf1382335:17+1826
3Victoria Hamburg1475231:21+1026
4Niendorfer TSV1482437:33+426
5SC Vw Billstedt 041474334:28+625
6Altonaer von 18931373334:28+624
7HT 16 Hamburg1472535:22+1323
8TBS Pinneberg1362528:24+420
9Sasel1462622:25-320
10Suderelbe1453623:21+218
11Hamburg Eimsbutteler BC1460820:23-318
12ETSV Hamburg1352632:32017
13Buchholz 081444638:48-1016
14Teutonia 05 Ottensen1443727:37-1015
15Concordia Hamburg1442824:37-1314
16Nikola Tesla Hamburg1332823:26-311
17TuRa Harksheide1315715:27-128
18Eintracht Norderstedt 03 II14211119:44-257
  • Promotion
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readPaloma favourite · 56%Over 2.5 85%Both teams to score 80%
26%Win · Buchholz 083.79
18%Draw5.63
56%Win · Paloma1.79
4.69Expected goals
  • The model expects 4.69 goals: 1.93 for Buchholz 08 and 2.76 for Paloma.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (7%), followed by 2–2 (7%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2.3, 2nd — 2.39.

Correct score by the model

1–26.8%2–26.5%1–36.2%2–36%1–14.9%2–14.7%1–44.3%3–24.2%2–44.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Buchholz 08 — 13%, Paloma — 30%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%99%1.01
Over 1.590%100%95%1.06
Over 2.580%100%85%1.18
Over 3.560%75%69%1.45
Over 4.530%63%50%1.99

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (10), away team away (8). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Buchholz 08matches: 10 · 8Paloma
4.5Avg match total4.9
100%10/10Over 0.5100%8/8
0%0/10Under 0.50%0/8
90%9/10Over 1.5100%8/8
10%1/10Under 1.50%0/8
80%8/10Over 2.5100%8/8
20%2/10Under 2.50%0/8
60%6/10Over 3.575%6/8
40%4/10Under 3.525%2/8
30%3/10Over 4.563%5/8
70%7/10Under 4.538%3/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Buchholz 08Paloma
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

40%4/10Scores in both halves63%5/8
90%9/10Scores at all88%7/8

Goals by time

matches: 10 · 8
Buchholz 08Paloma
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Buchholz 08matches: 10

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W3led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won1draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew3trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:6 ×11:0 ×15:5 ×13:2 ×11:1 ×10:4 ×1

Palomamatches: 8

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W5led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L1comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:2 ×22:1 ×15:2 ×15:1 ×11:2 ×16:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
83%Over 3.55 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
50%Buchholz 08 wins3 of 6
33%Paloma wins2 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.83 goals per match on average.