Turkspor Neckarsulm — Ravensburg 1:0: match report and statistics

Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg · 06.09.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Turkspor Neckarsulm
Finished1 : 006.09.2026 12:00
Ravensburg

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Turkspor Neckarsulm0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ravensburg0%

Overview

Final score Turkspor Neckarsulm 1:0 Ravensburg, Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg, 06.09.2026 12:00 (UTC). Turkspor Neckarsulm took the victory.

Form of Turkspor Neckarsulm in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Ravensburg in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Turkspor Neckarsulm: 0, wins of Ravensburg: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.04.2026 13:30 ended Ravensburg 3:1 Turkspor Neckarsulm.

Turkspor Neckarsulm: position 17 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 14. Ravensburg: position 8 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 14.

More on the site: Turkspor Neckarsulm statistics, Ravensburg statistics, Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Football live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Turkspor Neckarsulm
011
Ravensburg
000

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
2 / 8
Goals
6 / 8
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Turkspor Neckarsulm

Previous matches: Ravensburg

29.08.2026Finished
Ravensburg3 : 0TSV Essingen
W
08.08.2026Finished
Bahlinger0 : 0Ravensburg
D
22.07.2026Finished
Ravensburg2 : 308 Homburg
L
11.07.2026Finished
Ravensburg0 : 2Freiburg II
L

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Turkspor Neckarsulm

03.10.2026Match starts
Nottingen13:30Turkspor Neckarsulm

Upcoming matches: Ravensburg

03.10.2026Match starts
Teningen13:30Ravensburg

Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1TSG Backnang1494137:18+1931
2Oberachern1493228:11+1730
308 Villingen1483327:19+827
4SSV Reutlingen 051483323:16+727
5Bahlinger1475224:16+826
6Young Boys Reutlingen1465330:21+923
7Karlsruher II1465326:24+223
8Ravensburg1464427:16+1122
9Muhlhausen1463530:31-121
101. CfR Pforzheim1453623:26-318
11Holzhausen1453622:25-318
12TSG Balingen1444618:20-216
13TSV Essingen1444619:24-516
14Turkischer Singen1442817:28-1114
15Teningen1441924:36-1213
16Nottingen14401030:25+512
17Turkspor Neckarsulm14301116:40-249
181. Normannia Gmund14201215:40-256
  • Promotion - Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest
  • Promotion - Germany. Oberliga (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 39%Both teams to score 45%
42%Win · Turkspor Neckarsulm2.38
28%Draw3.51
30%Win · Ravensburg3.38
2.25Expected goals
  • The model expects 2.25 goals: 1.25 for Turkspor Neckarsulm and 1 for Ravensburg.
  • Most likely score is 1–0 (13%), followed by 1–1 (13%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.92, 2nd — 1.33.

Correct score by the model

1–013.2%1–113.2%0–010.5%0–110.5%2–08.2%2–18.2%1–26.6%0–25.3%2–24.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Turkspor Neckarsulm — 4%, Ravensburg — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%50%89%1.12
Over 1.5100%50%66%1.52
Over 2.567%50%39%2.56
Over 3.533%0%19%5.25
Over 4.50%0%8%12.82

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Turkspor Neckarsulmmatches: 3 · 2Ravensburg
3.0Avg match total1.5
100%3/3Over 0.550%1/2
0%0/3Under 0.550%1/2
100%3/3Over 1.550%1/2
0%0/3Under 1.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 2.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 2.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 3.50%0/2
67%2/3Under 3.5100%2/2
0%0/3Over 4.50%0/2
100%3/3Under 4.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Turkspor NeckarsulmRavensburg
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves0%0/2
67%2/3Scores at all0%0/2

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 2
Turkspor NeckarsulmRavensburg
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Turkspor Neckarsulmmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw1level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:3 ×11:3 ×12:0 ×1

Ravensburgmatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:3 ×10:0 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.