Young Boys Reutlingen — Bahlinger: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg · 08.11.2026 14:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
An Der Kreuzeiche (Reutlingen)
Young Boys Reutlingen
Match starts08.11.2026 14:00
05days:01hours:59min:54sec
Bahlinger

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Young Boys Reutlingen and Bahlinger meet on 08.11.2026 14:00 (UTC) in Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg.

Young Boys Reutlingen, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 3, lost 1. Bahlinger, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

Young Boys Reutlingen in the standings: place 6, points 23, played 14. Bahlinger in the standings: place 5, points 26, played 14.

Statistics and results: Young Boys Reutlingen, Bahlinger, Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg standings and results.

See also Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Goals
0 / 0
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Young Boys Reutlingen

Previous matches: Bahlinger

17.10.2026Finished
Holzhausen0 : 3Bahlinger
W
10.10.2026Finished
Bahlinger1 : 0Oberachern
W
03.10.2026Finished
TSG Backnang3 : 1Bahlinger
L

Match info

An Der Kreuzeiche (Reutlingen) 1An Der Kreuzeiche (Reutlingen) 2An Der Kreuzeiche (Reutlingen) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
An Der Kreuzeiche (Reutlingen)
City
Reutlingen
Address
An der Kreuzeiche 4
Capacity
15,228
Opened
1953

Upcoming matches: Young Boys Reutlingen

Upcoming matches: Bahlinger

14.11.2026Match starts
Bahlinger13:30TSV Essingen
22.11.2026Match starts
Turkspor Neckarsulm13:00Bahlinger
28.11.2026Match starts
Ravensburg13:30Bahlinger
05.12.2026Match starts
Bahlinger13:001. CfR Pforzheim
21.02.2027Match starts
Karlsruher II14:00Bahlinger

Germany. Oberliga Baden-Württemberg

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1TSG Backnang1494137:18+1931
2Oberachern1493228:11+1730
308 Villingen1483327:19+827
4SSV Reutlingen 051483323:16+727
5Bahlinger1475224:16+826
6Young Boys Reutlingen1465330:21+923
7Ravensburg1464427:16+1122
8Muhlhausen1463530:31-121
9Karlsruher II1355324:23+120
101. CfR Pforzheim1453623:26-318
11Holzhausen1453622:25-318
12TSG Balingen1444618:20-216
13TSV Essingen1444619:24-516
14Turkischer Singen1442817:28-1114
15Teningen1441924:36-1213
16Nottingen1340929:23+612
17Turkspor Neckarsulm14301116:40-249
181. Normannia Gmund14201215:40-256
  • Promotion - Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest
  • Promotion - Germany. Oberliga (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readYoung Boys Reutlingen favourite · 51%Over 2.5 69%Both teams to score 68%
51%Win · Young Boys Reutlingen1.96
21%Draw4.73
28%Win · Bahlinger3.60
3.58Expected goals
  • The model expects 3.58 goals: 2.08 for Young Boys Reutlingen and 1.5 for Bahlinger.
  • Most likely score is 2–1 (9%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.67, 2nd — 1.92.

Correct score by the model

2–19%1–18.7%2–26.8%1–26.5%3–16.3%2–06%1–05.8%3–24.7%0–14.2%

Scores 4+ goals: Young Boys Reutlingen — 16%, Bahlinger — 7%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.5100%83%87%1.15
Over 2.567%67%69%1.44
Over 3.550%50%48%2.08
Over 4.517%17%29%3.45

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (6), away team away (6). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • 3 clean sheets in a row100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Both teams scored in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Young Boys Reutlingenmatches: 6 · 6Bahlinger
3.7Avg match total3.5
100%6/6Over 0.5100%6/6
0%0/6Under 0.50%0/6
100%6/6Over 1.583%5/6
0%0/6Under 1.517%1/6
67%4/6Over 2.567%4/6
33%2/6Under 2.533%2/6
50%3/6Over 3.550%3/6
50%3/6Under 3.550%3/6
17%1/6Over 4.517%1/6
83%5/6Under 4.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Young Boys ReutlingenBahlinger
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

50%3/6Scores in both halves50%3/6
100%6/6Scores at all100%6/6

Goals by time

matches: 6 · 6
Young Boys ReutlingenBahlinger
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Young Boys Reutlingenmatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won2led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L2comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×23:1 ×14:3 ×12:2 ×13:0 ×1

Bahlingermatches: 6

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win1trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)3:0 ×11:3 ×11:1 ×11:0 ×12:5 ×12:2 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.