Jiangxi Lushan — Shenzhen 2028 1:2: match report and statistics

China. Second League · 25.07.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Jin Wang (China)
Jiangxi Lushan
Finished1 : 225.07.2026 11:30
Shenzhen 2028

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Jiangxi Lushan0%
  • Draw0%
  • Shenzhen 20280%

Overview

Jiangxi Lushan vs Shenzhen 2028 ended 1:2 on 25.07.2026 11:30 (UTC) in China. Second League. The win went to Shenzhen 2028. Goals: Xusheng Zhu 59', Lehang Li 66', Peilin Li 75'.

Jiangxi Lushan, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Shenzhen 2028, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 3, lost 0.

All meetings of Jiangxi Lushan and Shenzhen 2028: 1 (wins of Jiangxi Lushan: 1, wins of Shenzhen 2028: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 05.05.2026 08:00 ended Shenzhen 2028 0:2 Jiangxi Lushan.

Jiangxi Lushan in the standings: place 3, points 35, played 22. Shenzhen 2028 in the standings: place 2, points 37, played 22.

More on the site: Jiangxi Lushan statistics, Shenzhen 2028 statistics, China. Second League table.

Other games: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Jiangxi Lushan
011
Shenzhen 2028
022

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.41 Expected goals (xG) 1.17
  • 53% Possession 47%
  • 10 Total shots 13
  • 3 Shots on target 6
  • 1 Big Chances 1
  • 2 Corners 3
  • 81 (316/392)Assists(265/341) 78
  • 1 Yellow cards 1
  • 0.71 xG on target (xGOT) 1.8
  • 4 Shots off target 3
  • 3 Shots blocked 4
  • 5 Shots from inside the penalty area 6
  • 5 Shots from outside the penalty area 7
  • 0 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 0 Headed goals 1
  • 20 Touches in opposition box 22
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 3 Offsides 0
  • 13 Free kicks 12
  • 52 (40/77)Long Balls(27/64) 42
  • 57 (56/99)Passes in final third(59/93) 63
  • 23 (5/22)Crosses(9/15) 60
  • 0.51 Expected assists (xA) 0.86
  • 22 Throw-ins 25
  • 12 Fouls 13
  • 75 (12/16)Tackles(9/11) 82
  • 41 Duels won 28
  • 13 Clearances 19
  • 2 Steals 3
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 4 Saves 2
  • 1.8 xGOT faced 0.71
  • -0.2 Goals prevented -0.29
  • 7 Goal kicks 8

Lineups

Lead tracker

Jiangxi Lushan +1Biggest lead+1 Shenzhen 2028
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
2 / 2
Goals
0 / 2
6 / 6
Yellow cards
0 / 6
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Jiangxi Lushan

Previous matches: Shenzhen 2028

Match info

Attendance
2,746
Referee
Jin Wang

Upcoming matches: Jiangxi Lushan

Upcoming matches: Shenzhen 2028

China. Second League

Group North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shandong Taishan II22125533:21+1241
2Shanghai Port II22124636:19+1740
3Shanxi Chongde Ronghai22124629:17+1240
4Dalian Kewei22910322:14+837
5Taian Tiankuang2287725:23+231
6Dalian Yingbo II22610621:22-128
7Haimen Codion22511625:23+226
8Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic22414413:16-326
9Qingdao Red Lions22510722:20+225
10Changchun Xidu22311815:28-1320
11Beijing Institute of Technology22371221:42-2116
12Shanghai Segenda22291122:39-1715
Group South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Guizhou Guiyang Athletic22133632:17+1542
2Shenzhen 202822107537:25+1237
3Jiangxi Lushan22105725:19+635
4Hangzhou Linping Wuyue22810425:28-334
5Hubei Istar2297629:23+634
6Xiamen Feilu2278729:28+129
7Guangdong Mingtu22511622:20+226
8Ganzhou Ruishi2268819:32-1326
9Guangzhou Dandelion2267922:28-625
10Chengdu Rongcheng II22571018:24-622
11Wenzhou22410815:23-822
12Wuhan Three Towns II22471120:26-619
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Promotion - Group)
  • League 2 (Relegation Group)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 26%Both teams to score 33%Goal peak 16-30
27%Win · Jiangxi Lushan3.76
33%Draw3.02
40%Win · Shenzhen 20282.48
1.75Expected goals
8.5Expected corners
3Expected cards
  • The model expects 1.75 goals: 0.75 for Jiangxi Lushan and 1 for Shenzhen 2028.
  • Most likely score is 0–0 (17%), followed by 0–1 (17%).
  • Corners: about 8.5 (4 — 4.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.13, 2nd — 0.63.

Correct score by the model

0–017.4%0–117.4%1–013%1–113%0–28.7%1–26.5%2–04.9%2–14.9%0–32.9%

Scores 4+ goals: Jiangxi Lushan — 1%, Shenzhen 2028 — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.575%75%83%1.21
Over 1.550%75%52%1.92
Over 2.50%50%26%3.91
Over 3.50%25%10%9.92
Over 4.50%0%3%30.39

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 7 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 9.5 corners in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Over 7.5 corners in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Jiangxi Lushanmatches: 4 · 4Shenzhen 2028
1.25Avg match total2.25
75%3/4Over 0.575%3/4
25%1/4Under 0.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 1.575%3/4
50%2/4Under 1.525%1/4
0%0/4Over 2.550%2/4
100%4/4Under 2.550%2/4
0%0/4Over 3.525%1/4
100%4/4Under 3.575%3/4
0%0/4Over 4.50%0/4
100%4/4Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Jiangxi LushanShenzhen 2028
33%1/3Scores first67%2/3
100%1/1…and wins0%0/2
0%0/1…and draws100%2/2
0%0/1…and loses0%0/2
0%0/1…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

67%2/3Concedes first33%1/3
0%0/2…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/2…and comes back to win100%1/1
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/4Scores in both halves25%1/4
25%1/4Scores at all75%3/4
  • • Jiangxi Lushan opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Shenzhen 2028 opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Shenzhen 2028 avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
Jiangxi LushanShenzhen 2028
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–1550%11
1025%16–3075%31
1025%31–4525%01
000%46–600%00
0350%61–750%00
000%76–9050%11
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT25%10
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores most in 16–30: 1 of 2 goals (50%).
  • • Jiangxi Lushan concedes most in 61–75: 3 of 3 conceded.
  • • Shenzhen 2028 scores most in 16–30: 3 of 5 goals (60%).
  • • Shenzhen 2028 concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 4 conceded.
  • • Shenzhen 2028 scores 20% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Jiangxi LushanShenzhen 2028
3.0Corners won, avg6.3
2.75Corners conceded, avg5.0
5.8Match corners, avg11.3
1.5Corners in 1st half, avg4.0

Match total

25%1/4Over 7.5100%4/4
25%1/4Over 8.550%2/4
0%0/4Over 9.550%2/4
0%0/4Over 10.550%2/4
0%0/4Over 11.550%2/4

1st half total

75%3/4Over 2.5100%4/4
25%1/4Over 3.575%3/4
0%0/4Over 4.575%3/4
0%0/4Over 5.550%2/4

Team total

75%3/4Team over 2.5 corners100%4/4
50%2/4Team over 3.5 corners100%4/4
0%0/4Team over 4.5 corners75%3/4
0%0/4Team over 5.5 corners75%3/4
0%0/4Team over 6.5 corners25%1/4

Corner handicap

50%2/4Handicap -2.525%1/4
75%3/4Handicap -1.525%1/4
75%3/4Handicap -0.550%2/4
75%3/4Handicap +0.5100%4/4
75%3/4Handicap +1.5100%4/4
75%3/4Handicap +2.5100%4/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Jiangxi Lushanper matchShenzhen 2028
0.81xG for1.3
0.41xG against1.24
9.0Shots14.8
9.8Shots against12.8
2.5Shots on target4.8
2.75On target against4.3
6%Conversion8%
18.0Shots per goal11.8
16.0Fouls9.0
1.33Offsides1.5
  • • Jiangxi Lushan scores 0.31 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Jiangxi Lushan concedes 0.34 per match more than opponents' xG.
  • • Shenzhen 2028 scores 0.05 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Shenzhen 2028 concedes 0.24 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Jiangxi Lushanmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won1draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)0:0 ×12:0 ×10:1 ×10:2 ×1

Shenzhen 2028matches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won2draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:2 ×10:0 ×11:1 ×12:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Match profile

Assists
81% 316/392
78% 265/341
Long Balls
52% 40/77
42% 27/64
Passes in final third
57% 56/99
63% 59/93
Crosses
23% 5/22
60% 9/15
Tackles
75% 12/16
82% 9/11