Stourbridge — Real Bedford 1:4: match report and statistics

England. Southern Premier League. Central · 22.09.2026 18:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Stourbridge
Finished1 : 422.09.2026 18:45
Real Bedford

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Stourbridge0%
  • Draw0%
  • Real Bedford0%

Overview

Stourbridge vs Real Bedford ended 1:4 on 22.09.2026 18:45 (UTC) in England. Southern Premier League. Central. Real Bedford took the victory. Goals: Charlie Wragg 18', Jordan Ponticelli 40', Аллен Джошуа 42', Stevens Ben 77', Conor Tee 82'.

Form of Stourbridge in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2. Form of Real Bedford in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Stourbridge: 1, wins of Real Bedford: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.02.2026 15:00 ended Stourbridge 2:1 Real Bedford.

Stourbridge: position 11 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 14. Real Bedford: position 1 in the table, points: 35, matches played: 16.

More on the site: Stourbridge results and fixtures, Real Bedford results and fixtures, England. Southern Premier League. Central standings and results.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Stourbridge
101
Real Bedford
224

Match events

Lead tracker

Stourbridge +1Biggest lead+3 Real Bedford
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

1 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
3 / 7
Goals
4 / 7
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
1 / 1
Red cards
0 / 1
Matches

Previous matches: Stourbridge

Previous matches: Real Bedford

Match info

Upcoming matches: Stourbridge

13.10.2026Match starts
Worcester City18:45Stourbridge
17.10.2026Match starts
Bury Town14:00Stourbridge

Upcoming matches: Real Bedford

29.09.2026Match starts
Real Bedford18:45Leiston
03.10.2026Match starts
Anstey Nomads14:00Real Bedford
17.10.2026Match starts
Stamford14:00Real Bedford

England. Southern Premier League. Central

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Real Bedford16112340:22+1835
2Bury Town16102428:25+332
3Bromsgrove1494128:14+1431
4Kettering Town1584329:17+1228
5Rushall Olympic1690732:25+727
6Alvechurch1475227:13+1426
7Peterborough Sports1575331:25+626
8Needham Market1574432:23+925
9Anstey Nomads1465327:21+623
10Halesowen Town1372420:18+223
11Stourbridge1464419:17+222
12Racing Club Warwick1555522:19+320
13Redditch United1346322:20+218
14Stratford Town1537521:27-616
15Leiston1343623:26-315
16Banbury United1535718:28-1014
17Worcester City1334615:17-213
18Hitchin Town1534817:23-613
19Bishop's Stortford15411018:28-1013
20Leamington1524921:30-910
21Leighton Town14131015:32-176
22Stamford1511134:39-354
  • Promotion - England. National League North
  • Promotion - England. Southern Premier League. Central (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - England. Southern Premier League. Central (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readReal Bedford favourite · 64%Over 2.5 55%Both teams to score 50%Goal peak 1-15
16%Win · Stourbridge6.40
21%Draw4.81
64%Win · Real Bedford1.57
2.88Expected goals
0Expected cards
  • The model expects 2.88 goals: 0.88 for Stourbridge and 2 for Real Bedford.
  • Most likely score is 0–1 (11%), followed by 0–2 (11%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 1-15: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.88, 2nd — 1.13.

Correct score by the model

0–111.3%0–211.3%1–19.9%1–29.9%0–37.5%1–36.6%0–05.6%1–04.9%2–14.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Stourbridge — 1%, Real Bedford — 14%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%94%1.06
Over 1.5100%100%78%1.28
Over 2.550%50%55%1.82
Over 3.550%25%32%3.08
Over 4.50%0%16%6.09

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 9 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 matches100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 9 matches89%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Stourbridgematches: 4 · 4Real Bedford
3.0Avg match total2.75
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 1.50%0/4
50%2/4Over 2.550%2/4
50%2/4Under 2.550%2/4
50%2/4Over 3.525%1/4
50%2/4Under 3.575%3/4
0%0/4Over 4.50%0/4
100%4/4Under 4.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

StourbridgeReal Bedford
33%1/3Scores first67%2/3
100%1/1…and wins100%2/2
0%0/1…and draws0%0/2
0%0/1…and loses0%0/2
0%0/1…and then concedes0%0/2

First to concede…

67%2/3Concedes first33%1/3
50%1/2…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/2…and comes back to win100%1/1
50%1/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves50%2/4
75%3/4Scores at all100%4/4
  • • Stourbridge opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Stourbridge avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • Real Bedford opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Real Bedford avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
StourbridgeReal Bedford
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2275%1–1525%01
1025%16–3025%10
000%31–4525%20
0125%46–6025%10
000%61–7550%20
1150%76–9025%10
000%37–HT25%10
1025%87–FT0%00
  • • Stourbridge scores most in 1–15: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Stourbridge concedes most in 1–15: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • Stourbridge scores 25% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Real Bedford scores most in 31–45: 2 of 7 goals (29%).
  • • Real Bedford concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Real Bedford scores 43% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Stourbridgematches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won1led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:3 ×10:2 ×12:2 ×12:0 ×1

Real Bedfordmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D3level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)2:0 ×22:1 ×13:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.