Ararat Yerevan II — Andranik 0:4: match report and statistics

Armenia. First League · 04.08.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ararat Yerevan II
Finished0 : 404.08.2026 13:00
Andranik

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ararat Yerevan II0%
  • Draw0%
  • Andranik0%

Overview

Ararat Yerevan II vs Andranik ended 0:4 on 04.08.2026 13:00 (UTC) in Armenia. First League. The win went to Andranik.

Ararat Yerevan II, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Andranik, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Ararat Yerevan II and Andranik: 6 (wins of Ararat Yerevan II: 1, wins of Andranik: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 21.05.2026 12:00 ended Ararat Yerevan II 1:6 Andranik.

Ararat Yerevan II in the standings: place 8, points 13, played 10. Andranik in the standings: place 2, points 22, played 11.

More on the site: Ararat Yerevan II statistics, Andranik statistics, Armenia. First League standings and results.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ararat Yerevan II
000
Andranik
314

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

1 / 6
Wins
5 / 6
6 / 19
Goals
13 / 19
0 / 0
Yellow cards
0 / 0
0 / 0
Red cards
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Ararat Yerevan II

Previous matches: Andranik

19.07.2026Finished
Ararat Yerevan2 : 1Andranik
L
11.07.2026Finished
Shirak5 : 0Andranik
L
26.05.2026Finished
Andranik7 : 1Avshar Ararat
W
15.05.2026Finished
Andranik3 : 1Noah Yerevan II
W
11.05.2026Finished
Andranik1 : 1Sardarapat
D

Match info

Tournament
First League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Ararat Yerevan II

08.11.2026Match starts
Urartu II10:30Ararat Yerevan II
08.11.2026Match starts
Ararat Yerevan II14:00Bentonit

Upcoming matches: Andranik

08.11.2026Match starts
Sardarapat II10:30Andranik

Armenia. First League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Olympia Yerevan1073025:9+1624
2Andranik1171325:13+1222
3Bentonit1063130:18+1221
4CSKA Yerevan II1162324:14+1020
5Avshar Ararat1053217:10+718
6Mika1152421:19+217
7Lernayin Artsakh1050523:21+215
8Ararat Yerevan II1041518:18013
9Pyunik Academia1133517:20-312
10Shirak II1031612:24-1210
11Noah Yerevan II1023512:26-149
12Sardarapat II1030713:20-79
13Urartu II1115513:25-128
14Ararat Armenia II1113714:27-136
  • Promotion - Premier League

Match forecast

Quick readAndranik favourite · 71%Over 2.5 91%Both teams to score 82%
15%Win · Ararat Yerevan II6.47
13%Draw7.59
71%Win · Andranik1.40
5.5Expected goals
  • The model expects 5.5 goals: 1.84 for Ararat Yerevan II and 3.67 for Andranik.
  • Most likely score is 1–3 (6%), followed by 2–3 (6%).
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 4.09, 2nd — 1.75.

Correct score by the model

1–36.2%2–35.6%1–45.6%2–45.2%1–25%2–24.6%1–54.1%2–53.8%3–33.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Ararat Yerevan II — 11%, Andranik — 50%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%100%1.00
Over 1.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 2.5100%100%91%1.10
Over 3.5100%67%80%1.25
Over 4.5100%67%64%1.56

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (3). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Ararat Yerevan IImatches: 2 · 3Andranik
6.0Avg match total5.0
100%2/2Over 0.5100%3/3
0%0/2Under 0.50%0/3
100%2/2Over 1.5100%3/3
0%0/2Under 1.50%0/3
100%2/2Over 2.5100%3/3
0%0/2Under 2.50%0/3
100%2/2Over 3.567%2/3
0%0/2Under 3.533%1/3
100%2/2Over 4.567%2/3
0%0/2Under 4.533%1/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Ararat Yerevan IIAndranik
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

0%0/2Scores in both halves50%1/2
100%2/2Scores at all67%2/3

Goals by time

matches: 2 · 3
Ararat Yerevan IIAndranik
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
000%1–150%00
000%16–300%00
000%31–450%00
000%46–600%00
000%61–750%00
000%76–900%00
000%37–HT0%00
000%87–FT0%00
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

No data yet

xG and shots

No data yet

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ararat Yerevan IImatches: 2

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:6 ×11:4 ×1

Andranikmatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×10:5 ×16:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%Ararat Yerevan II wins1 of 6
83%Andranik wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 3.17 goals per match on average.