Ararat - Armenia — Noah Yerevan 2:1: match report and statistics

Armenia. Premier League · 26.10.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Municipal Stadium (Abovian)
Ararat - Armenia
Finished2 : 126.10.2026 15:00
Noah Yerevan

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ararat - Armenia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Noah Yerevan0%

Overview

Ararat - Armenia vs Noah Yerevan ended 2:1 on 26.10.2026 15:00 (UTC) in Armenia. Premier League. The win went to Ararat - Armenia. Goals: Sandro Lima 9', Zhirayr Shaghoyan 22', Marko Lazetic 80'.

Ararat - Armenia, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Noah Yerevan, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 2, lost 0.

All meetings of Ararat - Armenia and Noah Yerevan: 20 (wins of Ararat - Armenia: 3, wins of Noah Yerevan: 10, draws: 2). The last meeting on 10.05.2026 14:00 ended Ararat - Armenia 0:4 Noah Yerevan.

Ararat - Armenia in the standings: place 2, points 29, played 12. Noah Yerevan in the standings: place 1, points 31, played 12.

Related pages: Ararat - Armenia, Noah Yerevan, Armenia. Premier League standings and results.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ararat - Armenia
202
Noah Yerevan
011

Match events

Match statistics

  • 44% Possession 56%
  • 4 Total shots 5
  • 2 Shots on target 2
  • 6 Corners 5
  • 2 Yellow cards 5
  • 0 Red cards 1
  • 2 Shots off target 3

Lineups

Lead tracker

Ararat - Armenia +2Biggest lead+0 Noah Yerevan
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 2

3 / 20
Wins
10 / 20
15 / 42
Goals
27 / 42
40 / 78
Yellow cards
38 / 78
2 / 3
Red cards
1 / 3
Matches

Previous matches: Ararat - Armenia

Previous matches: Noah Yerevan

18.10.2026Finished
Noah Yerevan1 : 1Pyunik
D
11.10.2026Finished
Sardarapat1 : 5Noah Yerevan
W
18.09.2026Finished
Noah Yerevan2 : 0Van
W
12.09.2026Finished
Urartu0 : 3Noah Yerevan
W
04.09.2026Finished
Noah Yerevan3 : 2Gandzasar
W

Match info

Municipal Stadium (Abovian) 1Municipal Stadium (Abovian) 2Municipal Stadium (Abovian) 3
Venue
Municipal Stadium (Abovian)
City
Abovyan
Address
12 Nairyan Street
Capacity
3,149
Opened
1966

Upcoming matches: Ararat - Armenia

01.11.2026Match starts
Ararat - Armenia15:00Gandzasar
06.11.2026Match starts
Urartu16:00Ararat - Armenia
20.11.2026Match starts
Van16:00Ararat - Armenia
27.11.2026Match starts
Sardarapat16:00Ararat - Armenia
04.12.2026Match starts
Ararat - Armenia16:00Pyunik

Upcoming matches: Noah Yerevan

01.11.2026Match starts
Syunik11:30Noah Yerevan
06.11.2026Match starts
Noah Yerevan16:00Shirak
20.11.2026Match starts
Alashkert16:00Noah Yerevan
27.11.2026Match starts
Noah Yerevan16:00CSKA Yerevan
04.12.2026Match starts
Ararat Yerevan16:00Noah Yerevan

Armenia. Premier League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Noah Yerevan12101131:10+2131
2Ararat - Armenia1292124:10+1429
3Pyunik1284028:9+1928
4Alashkert1274127:8+1925
5Sardarapat1245319:20-117
6Urartu1244419:15+416
7Shirak1242614:15-114
8Van1232712:29-1711
9Ararat Yerevan1232710:20-1011
10Syunik1222811:26-158
11CSKA Yerevan1222810:22-128
12Gandzasar1210119:30-213
  • Promotion - Champions League (Qualification)
  • Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification)
  • Relegation - First League

Match forecast

Quick readNoah Yerevan favourite · 57%Over 2.5 68%Both teams to score 65%Goal peak 16-30
22%Win · Ararat - Armenia4.45
20%Draw4.92
57%Win · Noah Yerevan1.75
3.5Expected goals
10.5Expected corners
3.9Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.5 goals: 1.32 for Ararat - Armenia and 2.19 for Noah Yerevan.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (9%), followed by 1–1 (9%).
  • Corners: about 10.5 (5 — 5.5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 10 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.59, 2nd — 1.91.

Correct score by the model

1–29.5%1–18.7%0–27.2%1–36.9%0–16.6%2–26.2%2–15.7%0–35.3%2–34.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Ararat - Armenia — 4%, Noah Yerevan — 18%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.03
Over 1.5100%80%86%1.16
Over 2.557%80%68%1.47
Over 3.529%40%46%2.16
Over 4.514%40%27%3.64

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (7), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 9 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Unbeaten in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 2.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 11.5 corners in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Won 6 of 7 matches after scoring first86%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 3.5 cards in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored first in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ararat - Armeniamatches: 7 · 5Noah Yerevan
3.0Avg match total4.0
100%7/7Over 0.5100%5/5
0%0/7Under 0.50%0/5
100%7/7Over 1.580%4/5
0%0/7Under 1.520%1/5
57%4/7Over 2.580%4/5
43%3/7Under 2.520%1/5
29%2/7Over 3.540%2/5
71%5/7Under 3.560%3/5
14%1/7Over 4.540%2/5
86%6/7Under 4.560%3/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Ararat - ArmeniaNoah Yerevan
71%5/7Scores first100%5/5
60%3/5…and wins80%4/5
40%2/5…and draws0%0/5
0%0/5…and loses20%1/5
60%3/5…and then concedes60%3/5

First to concede…

29%2/7Concedes first0%0/5
50%1/2…and then scores—
0%0/2…and comes back to win—
0%0/2…and saves a draw—

Overall

29%2/7Scores in both halves60%3/5
86%6/7Scores at all100%5/5
  • • Ararat - Armenia opened the scoring in 71% of matches.
  • • Ararat - Armenia avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Noah Yerevan opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 7 · 5
Ararat - ArmeniaNoah Yerevan
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1014%1–1520%10
3586%16–3040%20
0229%31–4560%41
2129%46–6060%32
2129%61–7540%11
2243%76–9040%32
000%37–HT60%31
1014%87–FT40%11
  • • Ararat - Armenia scores most in 16–30: 3 of 10 goals (30%).
  • • Ararat - Armenia concedes most in 16–30: 5 of 11 conceded.
  • • Ararat - Armenia scores 40% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Noah Yerevan scores most in 31–45: 4 of 14 goals (29%).
  • • Noah Yerevan concedes most in 46–60: 2 of 6 conceded.
  • • Noah Yerevan scores 29% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Ararat - ArmeniaNoah Yerevan
6.2Corners won, avg5.5
5.5Corners conceded, avg3.8
11.7Match corners, avg9.3
2.0Corners in 1st half, avg3.8

Match total

83%5/6Over 7.575%3/4
83%5/6Over 8.550%2/4
83%5/6Over 9.525%1/4
83%5/6Over 10.525%1/4
67%4/6Over 11.525%1/4

1st half total

83%5/6Over 2.5100%4/4
67%4/6Over 3.5100%4/4
50%3/6Over 4.550%2/4
17%1/6Over 5.550%2/4

Team total

67%4/6Team over 2.5 corners100%4/4
67%4/6Team over 3.5 corners100%4/4
67%4/6Team over 4.5 corners75%3/4
50%3/6Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
33%2/6Team over 6.5 corners25%1/4

Corner handicap

33%2/6Handicap -2.525%1/4
33%2/6Handicap -1.550%2/4
33%2/6Handicap -0.575%3/4
50%3/6Handicap +0.575%3/4
67%4/6Handicap +1.575%3/4
67%4/6Handicap +2.575%3/4

Corners by 10 minutes (avg)

Ararat - ArmeniaNoah Yerevan
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10100%1–10———
01100%11–20———
000%21–30———
01100%31–40———
000%41–HT———
01100%46–55———
11100%56–65———
01100%66–75———
000%76–85———
31100%86–FT———
000%37–HT———
31100%87–FT———

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Ararat - Armeniaper matchNoah Yerevan
1.13xG for—
2.23xG against—
13.0Shots15.0
11.2Shots against7.8
6.0Shots on target5.5
4.2On target against2.5
11%Conversion19%
9.1Shots per goal5.4
12.5Fouls—
2.0Offsides—
  • • Ararat - Armenia scores 0.3 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Ararat - Armenia concedes 0.66 per match fewer than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ararat - Armeniamatches: 7

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won2draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:1 ×20:4 ×11:4 ×13:0 ×12:0 ×12:1 ×1

Noah Yerevanmatches: 5

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)5:1 ×13:0 ×11:0 ×11:2 ×14:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
67%Over 2.54 of 6
33%Over 3.52 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%Ararat - Armenia wins1 of 6
50%Noah Yerevan wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.5 goals per match on average.

Match profile