Juve Stabia — Pisa 0:3: match report and statistics

Italy. Serie B · 06.09.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Andrea Calzavara (Italy)
Juve Stabia
Finished0 : 306.09.2026 13:00
Pisa

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Juve Stabia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Pisa0%

Overview

Final score Juve Stabia 0:3 Pisa, Italy. Serie B, 06.09.2026 13:00 (UTC). The win went to Pisa. Goals: Arturo Calabresi 42', Matteo Tramoni 68', Francesco Coppola 80'.

Juve Stabia, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Pisa, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2.

All meetings of Juve Stabia and Pisa: 9 (wins of Juve Stabia: 3, wins of Pisa: 4, draws: 2). The last meeting on 22.02.2025 14:00 ended Pisa 3:1 Juve Stabia.

Juve Stabia in the standings: place 16, points 9, played 10. Pisa in the standings: place 8, points 15, played 10.

Related pages: Juve Stabia statistics, Pisa statistics, Italy. Serie B standings and results.

See also Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Juve Stabia
000
Pisa
123

Match events

Match statistics

  • 0.85 Expected goals (xG) 1.95
  • 62% Possession 38%
  • 15 Total shots 12
  • 3 Shots on target 7
  • 1 Big Chances 4
  • 4 Corners 3
  • 83 (413/499)Assists(237/299) 79
  • 2 Yellow cards 2
  • 0.28 xG on target (xGOT) 2.42
  • 7 Shots off target 4
  • 5 Shots blocked 1
  • 12 Shots from inside the penalty area 7
  • 3 Shots from outside the penalty area 5
  • 1 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 23 Touches in opposition box 19
  • 0 Accurate through passes 0
  • 0 Offsides 2
  • 21 Free kicks 12
  • 36 (18/50)Long Balls(16/44) 36
  • 66 (65/99)Passes in final third(58/90) 64
  • 50 (10/20)Crosses(2/19) 11
  • 0.62 Expected assists (xA) 0.38
  • 30 Throw-ins 25
  • 12 Fouls 21
  • 55 (11/20)Tackles(10/22) 45
  • 50 Duels won 55
  • 17 Clearances 23
  • 4 Steals 8
  • 2 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 4 Saves 3
  • 2.42 xGOT faced 0.28
  • -0.58 Goals prevented 0.28
  • 6 Goal kicks 10

Lineups

Lead tracker

Juve Stabia +0Biggest lead+3 Pisa
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 2

3 / 9
Wins
4 / 9
7 / 17
Goals
10 / 17
13 / 22
Yellow cards
9 / 22
2 / 5
Red cards
3 / 5
Matches
22.02.2025Finished
Pisa3 : 1Juve Stabia
29.09.2024Finished
Juve Stabia2 : 0Pisa
30.09.2020Finished
Pisa2 : 0Juve Stabia
25.01.2020Finished
Pisa1 : 1Juve Stabia
01.09.2019Finished
Juve Stabia0 : 2Pisa
06.02.2011Finished
Juve Stabia1 : 0Pisa

Previous matches: Juve Stabia

Previous matches: Pisa

30.08.2026Finished
Pisa2 : 1Catanzaro 1929
W
23.08.2026Finished
Pisa0 : 1Calcio Padova
L
17.08.2026Finished
Pisa2 : 1Empoli
D
08.08.2026Finished
Bologna 19091 : 4Pisa
W
26.07.2026Finished
Pisa0 : 1Pro Vercelli 1892
L
25.07.2026Finished
Pisa1 : 1Juventus U23
D

Preview

Juve Stabia have picked up three points from their opening two matches, coming off a solid 2-1 away victory against Sampdoria—though the Campania side are currently grappling with a two-point deduction due to administrative violations.

Pisa bounced back from their opening-day defeat to Padova by securing a 2-1 win over Catanzaro in round two.

Boasting one of the strongest squads in Serie B, the Tuscan side enter the season as clear contenders for automatic promotion.

History at the Stadio Romeo Menti favors the hosts, with Juve Stabia winning three of the four previous meetings between the two sides on home soil to Pisa's single victory.

Match info

Tournament
Italy. Serie B
Attendance
3,735
Referee
Andrea Calzavara

Upcoming matches: Juve Stabia

12.09.2026Match starts
Calcio Padova13:00Juve Stabia
18.09.2026Match starts
Juve Stabia18:30Vicenza Calcio
17.10.2026Match starts
Juve Stabia13:00Sudtirol
24.10.2026Match starts
Cremonese13:00Juve Stabia
27.10.2026Match starts
Juve Stabia14:00Hellas Verona

Upcoming matches: Pisa

11.09.2026Match starts
Pisa19:00Virtus Entella
15.09.2026Match starts
Fiorentina19:00Pisa
20.09.2026Match starts
Mantova15:15Pisa
17.10.2026Match starts
Pisa17:30Cremonese
24.10.2026Match starts
Hellas Verona13:00Pisa

Italy. Serie B

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Citta di Palermo1082024:12+1226
2Modena1062218:10+820
3Ascoli Calcio 18981054116:6+1019
4Mantova1053215:11+418
5Avellino 19121043315:10+515
6Benevento Calcio1043314:10+415
7Hellas Verona1043319:13+615
8Pisa1043318:15+315
9Calcio Padova1042410:11-114
10Sudtirol1035211:10+114
11Cremonese1033410:11-112
12Cesena1026211:14-312
13A.S.D. Atletico Arezzo103259:19-1011
14Virtus Entella1024411:12-110
15Carrarese Calcio103169:13-410
16Juve Stabia1034311:1109
17Vicenza Calcio1023513:20-79
18Empoli1022610:17-78
19Sampdoria1022610:18-88
20Catanzaro 19291013611:22-116
  • Promotion - Serie A
  • Promotion - Serie B (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - Serie B (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Serie B (Play Out)
  • Relegation

Match forecast

Quick readPisa favourite · 59%Over 2.5 76%Both teams to score 71%Goal peak 31-45
22%Win · Juve Stabia4.54
19%Draw5.39
59%Win · Pisa1.68
4Expected goals
1.2Expected cards
  • The model expects 4 goals: 1.5 for Juve Stabia and 2.5 for Pisa.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (9%), followed by 1–3 (7%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 31-45: 5 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.67, 2nd — 2.34.

Correct score by the model

1–28.6%1–37.2%1–16.9%2–26.4%0–25.7%2–35.4%2–15.2%0–34.8%0–14.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Juve Stabia — 7%, Pisa — 24%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 1.567%100%91%1.10
Over 2.533%100%76%1.31
Over 3.533%100%57%1.77
Over 4.533%100%37%2.69

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (1). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Under 5.5 cards in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 8.5 corners in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • First-half goal in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • First-half goal in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 4.5 cards in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Juve Stabiamatches: 3 · 1Pisa
3.0Avg match total5.0
100%3/3Over 0.5100%1/1
0%0/3Under 0.50%0/1
67%2/3Over 1.5100%1/1
33%1/3Under 1.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 2.5100%1/1
67%2/3Under 2.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 3.5100%1/1
67%2/3Under 3.50%0/1
33%1/3Over 4.5100%1/1
67%2/3Under 4.50%0/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Juve StabiaPisa
67%2/3Scores first100%1/1
100%2/2…and wins100%1/1
0%0/2…and draws0%0/1
0%0/2…and loses0%0/1
50%1/2…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

33%1/3Concedes first0%0/1
0%0/1…and then scores—
0%0/1…and comes back to win—
0%0/1…and saves a draw—

Overall

33%1/3Scores in both halves100%1/1
67%2/3Scores at all100%1/1
  • • Juve Stabia opened the scoring in 67% of matches.
  • • Juve Stabia avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Pisa opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Goals by time

matches: 3 · 1
Juve StabiaPisa
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1167%1–150%00
0133%16–30100%10
0133%31–45100%31
1033%46–600%00
2033%61–750%00
2067%76–900%00
0133%37–HT100%31
000%87–FT0%00
  • • Juve Stabia scores most in 61–75: 2 of 6 goals (33%).
  • • Juve Stabia concedes most in 1–15: 1 of 3 conceded.
  • • Juve Stabia scores 67% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Pisa scores most in 31–45: 3 of 4 goals (75%).
  • • Pisa concedes most in 31–45: 1 of 1 conceded.
  • • Pisa scores 0% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

Juve StabiaPisa
7.0Corners won, avg—
5.0Corners conceded, avg—
12.0Match corners, avg—
2.0Corners in 1st half, avg—

Match total

100%1/1Over 7.5—
100%1/1Over 8.5—
100%1/1Over 9.5—
100%1/1Over 10.5—
100%1/1Over 11.5—

1st half total

100%1/1Over 2.5—
100%1/1Over 3.5—
100%1/1Over 4.5—
0%0/1Over 5.5—

Team total

100%1/1Team over 2.5 corners—
100%1/1Team over 3.5 corners—
100%1/1Team over 4.5 corners—
100%1/1Team over 5.5 corners—
100%1/1Team over 6.5 corners—

Corner handicap

0%0/1Handicap -2.5—
100%1/1Handicap -1.5—
100%1/1Handicap -0.5—
100%1/1Handicap +0.5—
100%1/1Handicap +1.5—
100%1/1Handicap +2.5—

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Juve Stabiaper matchPisa
2.37xG for—
0.07xG against—
12.0Shots—
4.0Shots against—
4.0Shots on target—
0.0On target against—
17%Conversion—
6.0Shots per goal—
7.0Fouls—
3.0Offsides—
  • • Juve Stabia scores 0.37 per match below its xG — wasteful in front of goal.
  • • Juve Stabia concedes 0.93 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Juve Stabiamatches: 3

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D2level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew1trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:0 ×10:2 ×15:1 ×1

Pisamatches: 1

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W1led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:1 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
17%Over 3.51 of 6
33%Both teams to score2 of 6
33%Juve Stabia wins2 of 6
50%Pisa wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 2.17 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
83% 413/499
79% 237/299
Long Balls
36% 18/50
36% 16/44
Passes in final third
66% 65/99
64% 58/90
Crosses
50% 10/20
11% 2/19
Tackles
55% 11/20
45% 10/22